Titles starting with P from The Betta Book Shoppe
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Betta Book Shoppe (titles starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Betta Book Shoppe (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 72
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Paradise
|
|
|
Meredith Bancroft and Matthew Ferrell turn to each other again after years apart, hoping to rekindle quiescent flames.
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1992. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-671-77680-0 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 707 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 2) |
Paradox
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Paperback. 0-373-70549-2 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating *** ( 3 stars) : A solid read. Not good enough for us to go out of our way looking for more of this author but definitely enjoyable. ; Harlequin Super Romance Series; V... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 3) |
Parallelities
|
|
|
An ace reporter is sent to Malibu to cover the unveiling of a machine that will allow access to alternate worlds. What could ... read more
New York: Del Rey Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-345-42461-1 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Ex-Lib; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 314 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Partners In Crime
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Fourth Printing. 0-425-09318-2 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating *** ( 3 stars) : A solid read. Not good enough for us to go out of our way looking for more of this author but ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
Passionate Appeal
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-440-16670-5 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. Small stain on inside of cover. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; A Candlelight Ecstasy Romance Series; Vol. 143; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 191 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 6) |
The Passionate Ghost
|
|
|
New York: Diamond Books. Fine with no dust jacket. 1993. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-515-11165-1 . Book is in fine condition. Book appears to have never been read. Cover is clear. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; A Haunting Regency Romance Series; Vol. 4; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 200 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 7) |
The Passionate Ghost
|
|
|
New York: Diamond Books. Fine with no dust jacket. 1993. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-515-11165-1 . Book is in fine condition. Book appears to have never been read. Cover is clear. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; A Haunting Regency Romance Series; Vol. 4; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 200 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 8) |
Passionate Revenge
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-373-11046-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and cocked. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents Series; Vol. 1046; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 9) |
Passionate Stranger
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1981. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-373-10464-2 . Book is in near fine condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine has one crease. Book is still crisp. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents Series; Vol. 464; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 10) |
Passion's Daughter
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-373-10981-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents Series; Vol. 981; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Patchwork Family
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1991. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-373-08818-3 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and a corner crease. Spine is lightly creased and split at top. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 100g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Romance Series; Vol. 818; B&W Illustration; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 186 ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 12) |
Patience Of A Saint
|
|
|
Boston: G. K. Hall & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. 0-8161-4364-1 . Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Large type book. Jacket is in mylar and is bumped and price clipped. Cover is lightly shelfworn. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 604 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Patience Of A Saint
|
|
|
Boston: G. K. Hall & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. 0-8161-4364-1 . Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Large type book. Jacket is in mylar and is bumped and price clipped. Cover is lightly shelfworn. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 604 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Payment In Love
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1990. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-373-63064-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Collector's Edition Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 216 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Peacock In Jeopardy
|
|
|
Leicester, England: Ulverscroft. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1984. Large Print Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. 0-7089-1128-5 . Book is in very good condition with no jacket as issued. Large type book. Cover is lightly shelfworn. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. Previous owner's note in ink on endpaper. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Peacock Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 5; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall;... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 16) |
Peacock In Jeopardy
|
|
|
Leicester, England: Ulverscroft. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1984. Large Print Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. 0-7089-1128-5 . Book is in very good condition with no jacket as issued. Large type book. Cover is lightly shelfworn. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. Previous owner's note in ink on endpaper. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Peacock Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 5; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 17) |
Pearl Beyond Price
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1995. Paperback. 0-373-28864-6 . Book is in near fine condition. Cover almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Book is still crisp. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 18) |
Pendragon
|
|
|
Merlin embarks on a quest through the dark regions of his past. Part four in the Pendragon Cycle.
New York: Avonova (Avon Books). Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1994. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Third Printing. 0-380-71757-3 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear . Spine is creased. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; The Pendragon Cycle Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 4; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 436 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 19) |
Pentecost Alley
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Publications. Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. 0-449-90635-3 . Book is in good condition with very good jacket. Jacket is in mylar and is bumped. Cover is shelfworn at edges. Spine is cocked. All normal library marks. Binding crack in a few places. Pages appear clean and tight. Removed for water damage yet is not wavy or stained. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books. Two M... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 20) |
People In Glass Houses
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Second Printing. 0-345-40902-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; A Culinary Mystery Series; Vol. 3; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 230 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (68)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (59)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (61)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (35)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
Canada (72)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








