Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from Bayside Books

Bookseller: Bayside Books (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bayside Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 693
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
1) P.G. County [Paperback] by Briscoe, Connie
Author

Very Good. Very clean book with unmarked pages. ... more information

Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
2) P Is for Peril (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) [Hardcover] by Sue Grafton
Author

P Is for Peril (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) [Hardcover] by Sue Grafton
Stock photo.
Kinsey Millhone investigates the disappearance of a well-to-do doctor named Dowan Purcell. She finds evidence of Medicare fra... read more

Good. Publisher: G.P Putnam's Sons Date of Publication: 2001 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Good/No Jacket Description: 0-399-14719-5 The boards have a few markings, and the front board is a bit warped. The corners are bumped. The spine has edgewear. Good binding. All pages are clean. ... more information

Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) P Is for Peril (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) [Mass Market Paperback]
Author

Very Good. Very clean book with unmarked pages. ... more information

Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) THE PALE BLONDE OF SANDS STREET [A NOVEL] [Hardcover]
Author

Good. The book is clean with some light spots on the page edges. No d/j. Owners name inside. ... more information

Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) PALERMO: CHRISTMAS TO WHITSUNTIDE [Hardcover]
Author

Very Good. Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date of Publication: 1885 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Very Good Description: Some markings on boards with slight edgewear, gold gilt on top sheaf, tight binding, a few markings and slight foxing to endpapers, otherwise pages are clean. ... more information

Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) PARABLES FOR LITTLE PEOPLE [Hardcover]
Author

Good. Publisher: George H. Doran Co Date of Publication: 1921 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Good Description: Book is clean but the binding is broken (still intact). ... more information

Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
7) PARDON ME, AMERICA [Hardcover]
Author

Fine. Publisher: Lifeline Publishers Date of Publication: 1984 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Fine/Very Good Description: Signed by Author There is a 1" tear to the dj, otherwise clean. Author's inscription on the 1st endpaper. All pages are clean and the binding is tight. ... more information

Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
8) PARNASSUS CORNER: A LIFE OF JAMES T. FIELDS, PUBLISHER TO THE VICTORIANS
Author

Good. Book is in very good condition with minor wear, DJ has wear and tear but is intact. ... more information

Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) PARTING VISIONS: USES AND MEANINGS OF PRE-DEATH, SYCHIC AND SPIRITUAL EXPERIENCE
Author

Very Good. Almost no wear, DJ is very slightly rubbed, ex-hospice book. ... more information

Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) PATTERNS OF LIVING [Hardcover]
Author

Very Good. Publisher: Greystone Press Date of Publication: 1966 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Very Good/Good Description: The dj has some edgewear but is quite clean. The corners are slightly bumped. The spine has slight edgewear. Very good binding and all pages are clean. ... more information

Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
11) PAVILLON HAUT [Hardcover]
Author

Good. Publisher: Les Editions De France Date of Publication: 1929 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Good Description: Ex-Library Entirely in French. Book has paper missing from front board exposing glue markings, leatherette cover in decent shape. Front and back hinges are exposed but not broken. All pages are clean and the binding is tight. Some illustrations and only a few lib markings ... more information

Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) PCs for Kids & Parents (Dummies Guide to Family Computing) by Dummies Press
Author

Good. The book is in good shape ... more information

Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
13) PECULIAR INSTITUTIONS [Hardcover] by Kendall, Elaine
Author

Very Good. The book is completely clean and tight. There is a small tear on the dj at the top of the spine and slightly spotty on the top sheaf. ... more information

Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) PHILOSOPHY'S JOURNEY: A HISTORICAL INTRODUCTION [Hardcover]
Author

Good. Very clean book with unmarked pages. Owners name inside. ... more information

Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
15) THE PICTURE HISTORY OF PAINTING [Paperback] by JANSON H. W. & DORA JANE
Author

Good. Slightly worn but clean pages. ... more information

Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
16) PILGRIM'S PROGRESS FOR MODERN READERS [Hardcover]
Author

Fair. Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Date of Publication: 1938 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Fair/No Jacket Description: Some soiling and spotty on boards. The corners are bumped. The spine has edgewear. The sheaves have some markings. Very good binding and all pages are clean. ... more information

Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
17) PIONEERS OF THE CHURCH [Hardcover] by Tower, Grace; Roger Martin
Author

Very Good. Nice binding, clean boards and pages, boards has a slight warp. ... more information

Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) PLANETS STARS AND ATOMS [Hardcover] by George E. Frost
Author

Fair. Nice clean book with unmarked pages. The d/j has considerable edgewear and I would grade it poor. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $20.50
19) PLANT CELLS (WLD. UNIV. LIB.) [Paperback] by ROGER BUVAT
Author

Very Good. Very clean book with unmarked pages. ... more information

Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) POEMS TO GROW ON [Hardcover]
Author

Fair. Publisher: Beacon Press Date of Publication: 1959 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Fair/No Jacket Description: The boards have rubbing. The corners are bumped. The spine has edgewear. Good binding. Gift inscription in ink and pencil mark in back, otherwise all pages are clean. ... more information

Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50


Results 1 - 20 of 693
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (414)
Fine or New (45)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (516)
$5-10 (119)
$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (118)
Paperback (19)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)
With dust jacket (222)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (693)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: