Titles starting with P from Trans Allegheny Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Trans Allegheny Books (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Trans Allegheny Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 122
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
P. A. Denny: Fact or Fiction?
|
|
|
Richwood, WV: Hillwood Publications. Good/No Jacket. 1975. Hard Cover. 81 pp. B&W illustrations throughout. Spine edges and corners bumper/worn, some fading on cover. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
P. B. Young Newspaperman
|
|
|
University Press of Virginia. 1988, Charlottesville, Virginia, First Edition, 254 pp, frontis, notes, bibliography, index, HB in dj, VG+/VG+. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 3) |
Paintbox on the Frontier
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y Crowell Comapny. Very Good/Good+. 1974. First. Hard Cover. Signed by Author Biography White cloth-coverd boards. Very light wear to extremities. Text extremely clean, tight. Several b&w illustrations/color plates. Signed by author. VG condition. Dustjacket G+, a few small tears around edges, small bit of light spotting, some scratches to rear portrait, Brodart-covered. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 4) |
Panjamon: I Was a Headhunter
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company, Inc.. 1973, New York. 225 pgs, illus, frontis. HB in DJ, jacket tears to top of hinge, repair to inside done, spine and corners bumped, slight discoloration on inside flaps, volume slightly cocked, sunning to top and bottom edges, spine and board corner s slightly bumped, else G/G. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Paper Boat
|
|
|
Sarasota: Pineapple Press, Inc.. Very Good/Good+. 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0910923531 Signed, Dated Presentation Copy Fiction 298 pp.INSCRIBED PRESENTATION COPY "For Helen/ Read, Dream,/ Remember../ Dan Bentley-Baker/2.18.89" . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 6) |
Parables of Life
|
|
|
New York: Outlook Company. Fair +/No Jacket. 1902. First Edition. Hard Cover. Paper title label to front cover, spine extremities bumped and rfrayed, top torn 3/4 across, board corners bumped & frayed, some staining, owner signature inside front endpage, some discoloration to pages. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 7) |
Paranormal Phenomena and Berkeley's Metaphysics
|
|
|
London: Ursa Software Ltd.. Very Good. 1999. Soft Cover. 341 pps., Light wear to covers. Near Fine. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 8) |
Pardon, The
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins. Very Good/Very Good. 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed by Author Authors first novel, jacket spine bumped, previous owners name inside cover. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 9) |
Paris in the Revolution A Collection of Eye Witness Accounts
|
|
|
London: The Folio Society. Very Good-/No Jacket. 1967. Hard Cover. 127pp. Illustrations throughout. Some wear along the bottom edge of the boards. Very slight corner wear. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 10) |
Parkersburg And Vienna: A Survey By the League of Women Voters
|
|
|
Parkersburg & Vienna, WV: League of Women Voters of Parkersburg & Vienna, WV. Very Good. 1962. Soft Cover. 35 pps., Pamphlet style softcover, Light shelfwear to volume. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Parkersburg City Directory 1870-1871
|
|
|
Parkersburg: David L. McKain. New/New. 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. 141 pps., New book, Reprint of 1870-1871 city directory for Parkersburg, West Virginia. Combining information from the Wiggins & Weavers Parkersburg City Directory 1871-1872 and the 1870 Wood County Census Records, David McKain has produced an invaluable historical portrait of Parkersburg, West Virginia for early 1871. By merging and comparing several sources, Mr. McKain has given us yet another piece of Parkersburg... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Parson of Roulin Ridge
|
|
|
New York: Comet Press Books. Good+/VG/Good. 1956. Hard Cover. Signed by Author 122pp., Grey book with black lettering. Dust jacket is blue and red. Signed by the author. Book has a large bump on the upper board edge that is about an inch long. Spine is slightly loose but intact. Dustjacket shows some edgewear and chipping especially on the top edges of the spine. Some browning of the dustjacket and pages. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Partisan View: Five Decades of the Literary Life
|
|
|
Stein and Day. 1983, New York, First edition, 312 pg, Index, Hb in dj, VG, VG. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 14) |
Passing of Mother's Portrait
|
|
|
Trovillion Private Press. 1948, Herrin, Illinois, Signed and numbered by Violet & Hal Trovillion, Number 97 of 989, Hb no dj, Faded spine, Slight shelf wear, Previous owners name inside board, Good+. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Passing of Mother's Portrait
|
|
|
William S. Lord. 1901, Evanston, limited edition, # 51 of 110 copies. Stiff boards, leather spine, gilt front. 63pps, spine finish worn, corners very lightly bumped, large stain inside back board and endpage, light page wear, else VG. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
Passing of the Storm
|
|
|
Fleming H. Revell Company. 1907, New York, later printing. 136pps, fold out frontis. Green decorative cover with silver gilt. Spine extremeties bumped, scuffing to back, foxing to inside boards, else VG. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 17) |
Pastors and Pluralism in Wurttemberg 1918-1933
|
|
|
Princeton: Princeton University Press. Very Good/Very Good. 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. (xiv)393pp. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 18) |
Patriot's Forum
|
|
|
Palestine: Unique Publications. As New. 2003. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 61 pps., New book. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 19) |
Patriots, Pistols and Petticoats
|
|
|
University of South Carolina Press. 1993, Columbia, SC, Updated Edition, 166 pp, Illus., bibliography, Trade Paper, slight shelf wear, VG+. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 20) |
Paul and Virginia
|
|
|
New York: Hurd and Houghton. Very Good-/No Jacket. 1867. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Brown cloth, gold gilt spine and decorative cover, aeg, flecking to cloth at spine extremities and board corners, some rubbing to gilt, board corners bumped, slightly cocked, binding becoming loose at pgs. 32 and 33. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (60)Fine or New (12)
New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (67)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (97)Paperback (21)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (57)With dust jacket (78)
Signed (25)
Filter by country:
United States (122)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
