Titles starting with Q from Johnny's Used Books
Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (titles starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 73
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Q.B.I
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1965. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
Q.E.D. : Queen's Experiments in Detection
|
|
|
New York: Signet, 1970. Creasing and edge wear to wraps. More of a reading copy with clean pages. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Quaker Oats Wholegrain Cookbook
|
|
|
Chicago: Quaker Oats, 1978. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Staplebound. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 4) |
Quality Food for Health
|
|
|
Elm Grove, WI: Sycamore Press. Soiling to wraps. Light shelf wear. Great copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Staplebound. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 5) |
Quantitative Analysis
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble, 1961. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
Quantity Recipes: From Meals For Many
|
|
|
Ithaca, NY, U.S.A.: New York State College of Home Economics. Shelf and edge wear to boards. Corners and spine are bumped and frayed. Discoloration to boards from sun and/or age. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 7) |
Quarry's Contract
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1990. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Quarterly News & Reviews of Hatpins and Hatpin Holders : April, 1979
|
|
|
Gardena, CA, U.S.A.: International Club for Collectors of Hatpins and Hatpin Holders, 1979. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Staplebound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 9) |
Quartet
|
|
|
When Marya Zelli's husband, Stephan, a Polish art smuggler, is arrested, Marya moves in with Heidler, a middle-aged and seemi... read more
New York: Vintage Books, 1974. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 10) |
Quartet
|
|
|
When Marya Zelli's husband, Stephan, a Polish art smuggler, is arrested, Marya moves in with Heidler, a middle-aged and seemi... read more
New York: Vintage Books, 1974. Some browning to pages. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 11) |
Quartet in Autumn
|
|
|
New York: Perennial Library, 1980. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Quattro Cento: a Different Conception of the Italian Renaissance
|
|
|
New York: Schocken Books, Incorporated, 1968. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor soiling. Some scuffing and wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 13) |
Queen And Country: Declassified: Volume 2
|
|
|
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Oni Pr, 2006. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 14) |
Queen & Country: Operation Blackwall (Volume 4)
|
|
|
This graphic novel (which collects the first few episodes of a comic book) follows the twisting adventures of Tara Chace, a s... read more
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Oni Pr, 2003. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 15) |
Queen & Country: Operation: Morningstar
|
|
|
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Oni Press,US, 2002. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 16) |
Queen Elizabeth I: a Biography
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1957. Some minor soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Queen Mary
|
|
|
New York: The John Day Co., 1961. Browning to endpapers. Light shelf and edge wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 18) |
Queen Victoria's Secrets
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Columbia University Press, 1996. Minor edge and shelf wear. Minor soiling to jacket. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 19) |
Queen and Country Declassified: Volume 3: Sons and Daughters
|
|
|
Portland, OR: Oni Press,US, 2006. Light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 20) |
Queen and Country: Operation Crystal Ball (Volume 3)
|
|
|
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Oni Pr, 2003. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (59)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (50)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)Paperback (54)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)With dust jacket (51)
Filter by country:
United States (73)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





