Titles starting with Q from Blythe Spirit Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books (titles starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books x
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Quality of Mercy
|
|
|
John Knox Press, 1969. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo. Dust jacket with mylar cover. Previous owner's bookplate on front flyleaf. How best to help others help themselves. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Quantitative Organic Analysis Via Functional Groups
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, 1949. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good. 8vo. Previous owner's name and date on front flyleaf. Dust jacket with sunning, closed tears, chips, now in mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
Quantitative Risk Assessment for Environmental and Occupational Health
|
|
|
Lewis Publishers, 1986. Hardcover. Fine. 8vo. 199 p. Third printing 1988. No inscriptions, near new. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Quantity & Quiddity: Essays in U.S. Economic History
|
|
|
Wesleyan Univ Pr, 1987. First edition. Hardcover. As New/Very Good Plus. 8vo. 423 p. Immaculate, crisp copy. Sustained economic growth in the 19Century US is the central theme of this collection. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Queen Mother; a Celebration
|
|
|
National Portrait Gallery, 1980. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo. Born Lady Elizabeth Bowes Lyon, she was the mother of Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain. Mostly photos, with some text. Published in connection with the exhibition at National Portrait Gallery in London in 1980. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Quest for America
|
|
|
Praeger Publishers, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good/Very good. 8vo. 298 p. Includes 28 color plates, 157 bw plates and 68 maps, charts, and line drawings. Examines the tales in the Old World, followed by the evidence of cultural contacts in the New World. Presents all the theories, with no conclusions, as to who came to the Americas first. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Quest for Corvo: an Experiment in Biography
|
|
|
This is the life of Frederick Rolfe, known as Baron Corvo--painter, teacher, photographer, novelist, historian, and expatriat... read more
Ecco Press, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo. 293 p. Gift inscription to previous owner; no other marks. Very clean, tight copy. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Quest for Security, 1715-1740 (the Rise of Modern Europe)
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1963. Trade Paperback. Good. Light spill to front cover; interior is tight, clean, with no marks. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Quest for Theseus
|
|
|
Praeger Publishers, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good/Very good. 4to. 281 p. Includes 23 color plates, 176 bw plates, and 31 maps, charts, etc. Follows the archaelogical and literary basis for the actual existence of the Ancient Greek hero, Theseus. Theseus is not a myth, but a real individual, as presented by the research of the author. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Quest for the Presidency 1988
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1989. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo. 430 p. Dukakis, Bush Pere, James Baker, Bob Dole, Gary Hart, and other contemporaries in American politics. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Question: "If a Man Die, Shall He Live Again? ": a Brief History and Examination of Modern Spiritualism
|
|
|
Edward J. Clode, 1918. Hardcover. Good. 8vo. 313 p. Some foxing to endpapers and some pages. Some fading of lettering on spine. Otherwise a tight, clean copy. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 12) |
Quilts Beautiful: Their Stories and How to Make Them
|
|
|
Hunter Publishing, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 4to. Gift inscription to previous owner on front flyleaf. Light rubbing to dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Quintessence of Ibsenism: Now Completed to the Death of Ibsen
|
|
|
Brentano's, 1928. Hardcover. Very Good. 1928, Brentano's. Previous owner's name inside. Some bumps to cover. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Quo Vadimus? Or the Case for the Bicycle
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers, 1939. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. Stated First Edition. Orange cloth, only slightly sunned along spine. Bumps to spine ends, especially at the top. Previous owner's name and date in pencil on last page of text. No other marks. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.00
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (9)
Filter by country:
United States (14)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
