Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from Acequia Booksellers

Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (x) remove



Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Quadrupole Optics: The electron optical properties of rectilinear orthogonal systems (Springer Tracts in Modern Physics, Volume 42) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hawkes, P.W

Berlin: Springer, 1966. Cloth Near Fine in Fair Dust Jacket 8vo, 126 pp. Exterior lightly sunned, previous owner name. Jacket rubbed, edgeworn, with a number of chips and tears. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $54.30
2) Quadrupoles in Electron Lens Design FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hawkes, P. W

Academic Press, 1970. Cloth Very Good in Fair DJ Advances in Electronics and Electron Physics. 8vo, 379 pp. Spine slightly cocked, foxing to page edges, previous owner name. Jacket worn, chipped, torn. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $27.20
3) Quantitative Expression of Cultural Relationships (Publications in American Archaeology and Ethnology, Vol. 31, No 4) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Driver, H. E. & A. L. Kroeber

Berkeley: University of California, 1932. Staplebound Wraps Near Fine 8vo, pp. 211-256, five figures in text, fold-out table. Wrappers edgeworn, spine, edges of wrapper, and page edges sunned. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
4) The Quantum Dot A Journey into the Future of Microelectronics FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Turton, Richard

The Quantum Dot  A Journey into the Future of Microelectronics
Stock photo.
In this title the author, a physicist, gives the reader a quick course in basic physics. Includes explanations of quantum mec... read more

New York: Oxford University Press, USA, 1995. Cloth First printing Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
5) Quantum Theory of Fields, The, Volume II: Modern Applications FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Weinberg, Steven

Quantum Theory of Fields, The, Volume II: Modern Applications
Stock photo.
Cambridge University Press, 1996. Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 4to, 489 pp. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $81.50
6) Quarai State Monument FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wilson, John P

Santa Fe: Museum of New Mexico, 1977. Staplebound Wraps Second printing Near Fine 4to, pp. unnumbered, b/w illus. Pamphlet. Corners lightly bumped, otherwise Fine. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
7) Quark I Translations from the Spanish FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Corman, Cid and Eshleman, Clayton

Reno, NV: Richard Morris, 1967. Wraps First printing Very Good A few light coffee stains to front cover. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.30
8) Quark I: Translations from the Spanish FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Corman, Cid, Clayton Eshleman

Reno, NV: Richard Morris, 1967. Stapled in Paper Covers First edition Very Good 4to, pages unnumbered. Poetry by Cesar Vallejo and Jose Hierro. Light wear to edges and corners of covers, small stains to front. ephemera... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $27.20
9) Quartets of Beethoven, The FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mason, Daniel Gregory Mason

New York: Oxford University Press, 1949. Cloth Second printing Very Good. No DJ Former Owner's Signature on front flyleaf. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
10) Quebec:The Ancient Capital of a Continent FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Souvenir booklet

Toronto: MacFarlane, n.d.. Wraps Good Oblong 16mo, cord-bound, b/w photos including one fold-out, brief introductory text. Covers lightly worn with lower corners and heel of spine torn; page corners lightly bumped. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
11) Queen Sheba's Ring FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Haggard, H. Rider

New York: Doubleday, Page, 1910. Cloth First American edition Very Good 12mo, 326 pp., color frontispiece, b/w plates. Spine slightly cocked and pulled at head, rear board stained, head and heel of spine chipped and frayed, light wear to corners of boards, page edges soiled, pages tanned, previous owner name. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $81.50
12) Queen Victoria FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Strachey, Lytton

New York: Harcourt Brace, 1921. Cloth Reprint Good (no DJ) 8vo, 434 pp., frontis. Covers a bit worn and darkened, rear hinge cracked, previous owner name. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
13) Quick Brown Fox, The: A Chap Book FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Templeton, Richard H. Jr., Compiled by. Introduction by R. Hunter Middleton

Chicago: At the Sign of the Gargoyle, 1945. Boards First edition Near Fine 16mo, pp. unnumbered. Edition of 450 copies. Boards a bit dull with head and heel of spine and corners lightly bumped. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $27.20
14) Quicksilver: Volume One of the Baroque Cycle FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Stephenson, Neal

Quicksilver: Volume One of the Baroque Cycle
Stock photo.
In the first of a projected trilogy, Stephenson explores alchemy as one of the roots of mathematics and computers. With the a... read more

New York: Morrow, 2003. Boards First edition Near Fine in Fine Dust Jacket 8vo, 927 pp. Head of spine vey lighlty pulled. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.30
15) Quilting: Poems 1987-1990 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Clifton, Lucille

Quilting: Poems 1987-1990
Stock photo.
Collecting poems by the National Book Award-winning author written between 1987 and 1990, this volume contains work regarding... read more

Brockport, NY: BOA Editions, 1991. Wraps First edition Fine 8vo, 89 pp. Inscribed and signed by the author. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $32.60
16) Quite Early One Morning: Broadcasts FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Thomas, Dylan. Preface by Aneirin Talfan Davies

London: J. M. Dent, 1954. Cloth First edition, first state Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ 12mo, 181 pp. Light bottom edge shelfwear, faint paperclip mark to top margin of frontispiece, pages tanned throughout. Jacket priceclipped, rubbed, edgeworn, with light chipping. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $81.50
17) Quito aborigen: nuevas perspectivas FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Salgado Gomez, Mireya

Quito, Ecuador: Museo de la Ciudad, 2002. Staplebound Wraps Very Good Documentos No. 1. 35 pp., b/w illus. Wrappers lightly handled and worn at edges and corners. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (15)

Filter by country:
United States (17)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: