Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from Vera Enterprises LLC

Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 59
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Q-SHIPS AND THEIR STORY
Chatterton, E. Keble

[Anapolis]: Naval Institure Press, 1972. Near fine in VG scuffed dj. Tape to back of dj but does not show through on front. xi, 276 p. illus. 23 cm.. Hard Cover Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.70
2) QUAIL AND THE QUAIL DOG
Ripley, Ozark

Cincinnati: Sportsman's Digest, 1924. VG, no dj, missing front free endpaper. Clean text, sound binding. . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $46.00
3) QUANTRILL AND HIS CIVIL WAR GUERRILLAS
Breihan, Carl W

Promontory Press. VG+, no dj. Clean and tight. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.60
4) QUANTRILL AND THE BORDER WARS
Connelley, William Elsey

NY: Pageant Book Company, 1956. VG+ in VG scuffed dj with spine end chip. Text is clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.10
5) QUANTRILL and his Civil War Guerrillas
Breihan, Carl W

NY: Sage Books. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. Roster of raiders in rear. . Hard Cover Cloth. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
6) QUARTER-DECK AND FO'C'S'LE THE EXCITING STORY OF THE NAVY
Merrill, James M. Ed

NY: RandMcNally & Company, 1963. VG+ in VG+ dj with few small dj edge chips. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.90
7) THE QUASI-WAR THE POLITICS AND DIPLOMACY OF THE UNDECLARED WAR WITH FRANCE 1797-1801
DeConde,Alexander

NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1966. First Printing. Near fine in VG+ dj with few tiny djedge tears.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $29.90
8) QUEBEC The Challenge of Independence
Griffin,Anne

Fairleigh Dickinson, 1984. FirstPrinting. Near fine inVG+ dj with small closed edge tear.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
9) QUEEN ELIZABETH 2 THE AUTHORISED STORY
Potter, Neil Frost, Jack

London: George G. Harrap, 1969. VG+ in VG dj with small edge chip and tear. Text is clean and tight. Main Title: Queen Elizabeth 2: the authorised story [by] Neil Potter and Jack Frost. 192 pages; 17 plates, illustrations, portraits; 22 cm.. Second Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.10
10) THE QUEEN MARY
Potter,Neil Frost,Jack

NY: John Day, 1961. VG+, no dj. Small datestamp on free endpaper. Clean and tight.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
11) QUEEN OF COWTOWNS DODGE CITY "The Wickedest Little City in America" 1872-1886
Vestal,Stanley

NY: Harper & Brothers, 1952. VG, no dj. Wear to spine ends. Clean text.. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.10
12) QUEEN OF THE FLAT-TOPS THE U.S.S. LEXINGTON AND THE CORAL SEA BATTLE
Johnston, Stanley

New York: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., 1945. Good to good +; no dj. Sound binding. 280 pages; frontis, plates, group portrait; 22 cm.. Ninth Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.90
13) QUEEN OF THE FLAT-TOPS THE U.S.S. LEXINGTON AND THE CORAL SEA BATTLE
Johnston, Stanley

New York: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., 1943. Near fine, VG dj with chips to bottom and top edges; sunned spine. Name on free end paper, printers error in margin; else clean and tight. 280 pages; frontis, plates, group portrait; 22 cm.. Sixth Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
14) QUEEN OF THE FLAT-TOPS; The U.S.S. Lexington And The Coral Sea Battle
Johnston, Stanley

New York: E. P. Dutton & Company, 1942. Fine in VG + dj. Tiny chips to dj spine ends. Clean and tight. Maps on lining-papers. 280 pages; frontis, plates, group portrait; 22 cm.. Twelfth Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
15) QUEEN VICTORIA'S LITTLE WARS
Farwell, Byron

NY: Norton, 1985. Near fine, wraps,name on inside of front cover.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
16) THE QUEEN'S AWARDS: SEVENTH SERIES
Queen,Ellery

Boston: Little, Brown And Company, 1953. Few small edge tears and light sun fading to djspine. VG+ in G+ djwith stained back panel. Text is clean and tight.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $34.50
17) THE QUEEN'S ORDERS OF CHIVALRY
De La Bere, Ivan

London: Spring Books, 1964. VG+ in VG rubbed dj with few dj edge tears.Text clean and tight.. Revised Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. VG+/VG. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
18) THE QUEEN'S ORDERS OF CHIVALRY
De La Bere, Ivan

London: Spring Books, 1964. VG+ in VG+ dj. Small newspaper clipping affixed to free endpaper. Clean and tight. . Revised Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. VG+/VG+. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
19) THE QUEEN'S RANGERS
Locke,George H

Toronto: Toronto Public Library No Date, 1948. The publication has no datehowever this paper was presented in Kingston in June 1923. Near fine, wraps. 30 pages. With Unit rosteras of Oct 1781. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $57.50
20) THE QUEST OF THE MISSING MAP
Keene, Carolyn

NY: Grosset & Dunlap. VG+ in VG dj. Type V according to Axe, with approx 1947-50 printing. Blue coverswith blue title and silhouette. Foxing to white spine with small bluesilhouette. Small triangular chip to front cover. Front dj flap cornerclipped with few check marks on titles. Fr ont dj flap lists to #28. Bluespyglass endpapers. Text is clean and tight, printed on better paper. Thisitem came from a collection of approx. 75 Nancy Drew and Dana Girls seriesin Dj's which will be listed over the next... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $40.25


Results 1 - 20 of 59
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (48)

Filter by country:
United States (59)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: