Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

Books from Jeff Stark [search all bookstores]

Results 1 - 20 of 31
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The QPB Companion to the Lord of the Rings
Rosenberg, Norman, Shippey, C.S. Lewis, Asimov -etal

Condition: (VG Minus)

NY: Quality Paperback Book Club, 2001. A fine looking copy but it has some few ink underlines and a few stars - no too detractive.. (NAP). Paperback. VG Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Jeff Stark (California, United States)
Price: $6.50
2) Qualitative Study of Flow Characteristics Through single-Stage Turbines as Made from Rotor- Exit Surveys: NACA Research Memorandum NO. E55K21
Wong, Robert Y.; Miser; Stewart

Condition: (VG+)

Wash. D.C.: National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics, 1955. 26pp. Previous owners rubber stamp on cover -associated. Marked "Confidential" and subsequently marked declassified on cover. Charts, Diagrams, illustrations, etc. One of the librarian file cards missing - 7 still intact. Lewis Flight Propulsion Laboratory, Cleveland, Ohio. . Original Edition. Decor/Stiff Blue Card Stock. VG+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Jeff Stark (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
3) The Quality of Mercy: Cambodia, Holocaust and Modern Conscience
Shawcross, William

Condition: (VG+/Good Plus)

NY: Simon and Schuster, 1984. Map endpapers. A clean copy.. Hardback. VG+/Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Jeff Stark (California, United States)
Price: $4.50
4) Quan-The-Am Kinh
Ngu Bach Danh

Condition: (VG Minus)

Westminster, Ca.: To Dinh Minh Dang Quang. List one through 500 with additional text. Vietnamese language.. Circao 1990. Paperback. VG Minus. Thin 8vo. ... more information

Bookseller: Jeff Stark (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
5) Quan-The-Am Kinh
Ngu Bach Danh

Condition: (VG Minus)

Westminster, Ca.: To Dinh Minh Dang Quang. List one through 500 with additional text. Vietnamese language.. Circao 1990. Paperback. VG Minus. Thin 8vo. ... more information

Bookseller: Jeff Stark (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
6) Quarter Notes; Improvisatons and Interviews (Poets on Poetry)
Wright, Charles

Condition: (Near Fine)

Ann Arbor: University of Michigan, 2001. A bright unmakred copy that looks about new.. 3rd Printing. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Jeff Stark (California, United States)
Price: $6.50
7) Quaternary Evolution of the San Bernardino Valley
Clark, Anthony Orr

Condition: (VG-)

San Bernardino: San Bernardino County Museum, 1978. Small tear hole in top of front cover. A few spots have underlining - not offensive. Illustrated. Scarce.. Paperback. VG-. 8vo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quarterly Journal. ... more information

Bookseller: Jeff Stark (California, United States)
Price: $12.50
8) Quatre Livres De Confucius
(Confucius)

Condition: (Good to Very Good./No Jacket as Issued)

Paris France: Chez Jean De Bonnot, 1980. (3) half-title,t.p.,map,preface ix, quarter-title, (4) 653pp. 2pp. colophon. A beautiful book production with front and back covers fully blind-stamped depicting Confucius and his advisors (or listeners) along with Chinees character explanations. The spine is highlighted with sliver and gilt; picturing Confucius in gold robes with silver adornment under a wispy full moon whose light trickles in gold and silver down to the shoulders of Confucius. Gilt Chinese cha... more information

Bookseller: Jeff Stark (California, United States)
Price: $350.00
9) Que Es Cienciologia; La Referencia Completa De La Religion De Mas Rapido Crecimiento Del Mundo (Scientology handbook)
(Hubbard, L. Ron)

Condition: (Fine - Bright/Near Fine Dj)

(Denmark?Korea?): New-era Publications, 1993. Has the previous owners name in "belongs to" area - otherwise looks new. A scarce Spanish language edition of L. Ron Hubbard's Scientology Handbook. Has a poster that goes with it laid-in.. Original Edition (Circa 1940). Hardback. Fine - Bright/Near Fine Dj. Massive 4to. ... more information

Bookseller: Jeff Stark (California, United States)
Price: $125.00
10) Que Huong
Nguyen, Dinh

Condition: (Fine)

California (Van Nuys?): Van Nghe, 1989. A fine copy. Neatly inscribed by the author in fine felt pen onthe free front end paper. Vietnamese language edition.. Signed by Author. 1st Printing. Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Jeff Stark (California, United States)
Price: $45.00
11) Que Pasa; The Southeastern What's Happening Magazine; Volume 1 No. 1: Published in the Land of the Real West
Jennas, Jon - Editor & Publisher

Condition: (Fine)

Arizona: Que Pasa Magazine, 1975. An important issue which contains several illustrated articles on Arizona history. . Original Issue. Magazine Style. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Jeff Stark (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
12) Que Pasa; The Southeastern What's Happening Magazine; Volume 1 No. 1: Published in the Land of the Real West
Jennas, Jon - Editor & Publisher

Condition: (Fine)

Arizona: Que Pasa Magazine, 1975. An important issue which contains several illustrated articles on Arizona history. . Original Issue. Magazine Style. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Jeff Stark (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
13) Que Pasa; The Southeastern What's Happening Magazine; Volume 2 No. 2: Published in the Land of the Real West
Jennas, Jon - Editor & Publisher

Condition: (Fine)

Arizona: Que Pasa Magazine, 1976. An important issue which contains several illustrated articles on Arizona history. . Original Issue. Magazine Style. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Jeff Stark (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
14) Que Pasa; The Southeastern What's Happening Magazine; Volume 2 No. 2: Published in the Land of the Real West
Jennas, Jon - Editor & Publisher

Condition: (Fine)

Arizona: Que Pasa Magazine, 1976. An important issue which contains several illustrated articles on Arizona history. . Original Issue. Magazine Style. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Jeff Stark (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
15) Que Pasa; The Southeastern What's Happening Magazine; Volume 2 No. 3: Published in the Land of the Real West
Jennas, Jon - Editor & Publisher

Condition: (Fine)

Arizona: Que Pasa Magazine, 1976. An important issue which contains several illustrated articles on Arizona history. . Original Issue. Magazine Style. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Jeff Stark (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
16) Que Pasa; The Southeastern What's Happening Magazine; Volume 2 No. 3: Published in the Land of the Real West
Jennas, Jon - Editor & Publisher

Condition: (Fine)

Arizona: Que Pasa Magazine, 1976. An important issue which contains several illustrated articles on Arizona history. . Original Issue. Magazine Style. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Jeff Stark (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
17) Que Pasa; The Southeastern What's Happening Magazine; Volume 2 No. 3: Published in the Land of the Real West
Jennas, Jon - Editor & Publisher

Condition: (Fine)

Arizona: Que Pasa Magazine, 1976. An important issue which contains several illustrated articles on Arizona history. . Original Issue. Magazine Style. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Jeff Stark (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
18) Que Pasa; The Southeastern What's Happening Magazine; Volume 2 No. 4: Published in the Land of the Real West
Jennas, Jon - Editor & Publisher

Condition: (VG)

Arizona: Que Pasa Magazine, 1976. An important issue which contains several illustrated articles on Arizona history. The cover is bound backwards and upside down.. Original Issue. Magazine Style. VG. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Jeff Stark (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
19) Queen of the Flat-Tops; The True Glorious Story .. U.S.S. Lexington ... Etc
Johnston, Stanley

Condition: (Near Fine/VG+ Or Better Dj)

NY: Nelson Doubleday, 1979. Neat previous owner's name blind-stamped on title page. 233 pages. Styled as the "specially illustrated edition" yet, not that many pictures.. Book Club. Hardback. Near Fine/VG+ Or Better Dj. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Jeff Stark (California, United States)
Price: $3.50
20) Queen's Coronation Service Holy Bible .. Etc

Condition: (Good/No Jacket as Issued)

London -etal.: The British and Foreign Bible Society, 1958. The contents are very good but the covers show wear especially on the spine with white scratches showing through and the gilt on the titles not so bright. Has the Queen's Coronation Citizenship label pasted in and filled in to a new citizen named Schmidt from the Lak Macquarie Shire Council. Esamples of this type of bible are scarce.. Blue Cloth. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 16mo - over 5" - 5¾" Tall - Oblong. ... more information

Bookseller: Jeff Stark (California, United States)
Price: $65.00
Results 1 - 20 of 31
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

You searched for

Bookseller: Jeff Stark (titles starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: Jeff Stark (x) remove


Search within these results


More search options



Sign up to receive offers and updates: