Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from Dale's Books

Bookseller: Dale's Books (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Dale's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Qi Gong for Beginners: Eight Easy Movements for Vibrant Health
Wilson, Stanley D, and Kaplan, Barry

Qi Gong for Beginners: Eight Easy Movements for Vibrant Health
Stock photo.
Rudra Press, 1997. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked inside and out, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 148 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
2) Quaker Witness
Irene Allen

A student who files sexual harassment charges against a professor is the prime suspect when he is murdered.

Villard Books NY, 1993. Hardcover. Fine in Very Good jacket. Some edge wear to jacket, small chip to front right edge of jacket. Inside is unmarked, binding is tight. An Elizabeth Elliot mystery. First Edition as stated. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Quality Assurance for Long-Term Care Providers
Ammentorp, William, Mr., and Gossett, Kenneth D

Sage Publications, 1990. First edition. . Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some bumping, curling to corners. Light moisture stain on first few pages. Some highlighting, underlining of text. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Sage Annual Reviews of Communication Research, 64. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Quality Street
J. M. Barrie

London: Hodder And Stoughton, 1927. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Some wear to cover edges, prev. owner's name on f.e.p., pages moderately age browned otherwise unmarked. 143 p. Navy blue leather, 4.75" X 7 ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) Quantum Theology: Spiritual Implications of the New Physics
O'Murchu, Diarmuid

Quantum Theology: Spiritual Implications of the New Physics
Stock photo.
Crossroad Publishing Company, 2004. Revised, Updated ed. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light bumping and light curling to book's corners. Clean and unmarked inside and out. No creasing to spine. Tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) Queen Eleanor: Independent Spirit of the Medieval World: A Biography of Eleanor of Aquitaine
Brooks, Polly Schoyer

Queen Eleanor: Independent Spirit of the Medieval World: A Biography of Eleanor of Aquitaine
Stock photo.
A biography of the 12th-century Queen of France and, after her marriage to Henry II, of England.

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1999. First edition. . Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine, slight edge wear to covers, otherwise as new inside and out. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 183 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Queen Elizabeth, a Life of the Queen Mother

1986. Illustrated. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Light edge wear to jacket. Prev. owner's name written on back of front board. Text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Queen's Quarterly a Canadian Review Spring 2001
Castel

Kingston, Ont: The Quarterly Committee Of Queens University, 2001. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine with slight curl to corners. Clean and unmarked inside and out, NO creasing to spine, tightly bound. 159 p. Topics include: "Life, Death & Medicine"; "Einstein, God and the 21st Century"; "The Many Wars Of Greece"; "A Troubled Life in Science ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Quentin Durward
Sir Walter Scott

London and Glasgow: Collins, Unkn. Full leather. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Beautiful leather-bound copy with some edge wear to covers. Inside is bright and unmarked, binding is tight. 623 p. Includes illustrations. 4.25" X 6.25" Burgundy limp leather ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
10) The Quest Of Columbus
Robert Meredith

Boston, Toronto: Little, Brown and Company, 1966. First edition. Stated. Hard cover. Fair in fair dust jacket. Price clipped. Jacket is soiled, age browned, with chipping and general wear to edges. Boards are foxed outside and in. Pages are lightly age browned, otherwise unmarked and tightly bound. Leonard Everett Fisher. A detailed and exact account of the discovery of America with the many difficulties, dangers and triumphant return ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) A Question of Ethics: Canadians Speak Out
Mancuso, Maureen

Oxford University Press, 2006. REV ed. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine with slight edge wear to covers and slight corner curl to book. Clean and unmarked inside and out, NO creasing to spine, tightly bound. 255 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) A Question of Evidence: The Casebook of Great Forensic Controversies, from Napoleon to O. J
Evans, Colin

A Question of Evidence: The Casebook of Great Forensic Controversies, from Napoleon to O. J
Stock photo.
John Wiley & Sons, 2002. Illustrated. Hard cover. Fine in good dust jacket. Jacket shows some wrinkling along edges. Inside front flap has diagonal crease. Clean and unmarked text, tight binding. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) A Question of Fire
Karen McCullough

LTDBooks, 2003. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine with slight curl to corners. Clean and unmarked inside and out, NO creasing to spine, tightly bound. 247 p. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) Questions That Bother Me
Lawrence P. Fitzgerald

Judson press, 1970. 2nd printing. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers show light edge wear. Clean and unmarked text. Spine has crease near front of the book, binding weakend at that location but all pages present and firmly attached. 94 p. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Questions of Faith
Gallagher, Michael Paul

Veritas Books (CN), 1996. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light edge wear to covers. Back cover lightly creased. Presentation to prev owner written on first page. No markings to text. No creasing to spine. Tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 94 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) Questions of Miracle
Larner, Robert A, and Larmer, Robert A (Editor)

Questions of Miracle
Stock photo.
McGill-Queen's University Press, 1996. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Corners moderately curled, small stain on bottom page ends. Text is unmarked, binding is tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) Questions on the Quest: Search and Discovery in the World Within, the World Around, and Worlds Beyond
Bach, Marcus

HarperCollins Publishers, 1978. Hard cover. Fine in good dust jacket. Jacket has some edge wear, incl. 1/2" tear on back top edge and 1/4" tear on back bottom edge. Back of jacket also shows some wrinkling. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. 159 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Quick After Work Italian Cookbook
Walden, Hilaire

Quick After Work Italian Cookbook
Stock photo.
Fisher Books, 1996. North American ed. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light curl to corners, otherwise clean and unmarked inside and out with NO creasing to spine and tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) Quick Reference to Correctional Administration
Phillips, Richard L, and Roberts, John W, and Phillips, Robert L

Quick Reference to Correctional Administration
Stock photo.
Aspen Publishers Inc, 2000. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine with small bump on back cover being the only noted defect. Clean and unmarked text. No creasing to spine. Tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 257 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) Quick to the Frontier
McDowall, Duncan

McClelland & Stewart, 1993. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Near fine jacket with slight edge wear. As new inside, clean and unmarked and tightly bound. A history of Canada's Royal Bank. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00


Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (21)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (9)

Filter by country:
Canada (32)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: