Titles starting with Q from Phantom Bookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop (titles starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 21
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
QB VII
|
|
|
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co., Inc. 1970.. VG+ copy in a 1st Ed. jacket not price clipped but with price neatly crossed out in ink. Second edition by author of Exodus. 2nd Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
QUEEN OF THE DAWN facsimile JACKET ONLY; NO BOOK)
|
|
|
Phantom Bookshop, 2006. A restored facsimile dust jacket for the 1926 1st Grosset & Dunlap edition of "THE VIRGIN OF THE SUN." The jacket was restored by artist John Anthony Miller and archival ink and special paper were used. Jacket comes trimmed and enclosed in a mylar jacket protector, ready to put on the book.Please see the photograph. As in all our facsimile dust jackets, the verso of the jacket has an affixed label, stating such, signed by the artist-restorer John Anthony Miller.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Quantitave Chemical Analysis (2 volumes)
|
|
|
NY John Wiles & Sons 1904.. Good plus copy with some moderate wear to boards and spine, many drawings and graphs. Some cracking to hinges, else solid. Illustrated by drawings. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 4) |
Quantum Physics and THE UFO (video tape)
|
|
|
LA Icirus Productions 1995.. VHS video tape. Space, time and light discussion. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Queen For A Day Souvenir Program
|
|
|
ND.. A souvenir program of Jack Bailey's TV show. Black and white photo interior with a color cover with Jack and girls on it. Illustrated by photos. 1st Edition?. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Queen Of The Damned
|
|
|
NY Alfred A. Knopf 1988.. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. This copy is signed by Anne Rice on the front end paper. First Edition. First book in the vampire series. First Edition. 1st edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 7) |
Queen Zixi of Ix of The Story Of The Magic Cloak
|
|
|
NY Dover 1993.. Quality paperback reprodution utilizingsame format as the original book. Mint in wrappers. Illustrated by Frederick Richardson. later edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 8) |
Queen of The Flat-Tops
|
|
|
NY Dell 1942.. Near fine but for small tear at bottom of spine. Story of the "Lexington." Dell #37. Illustrated by photos. 1st pb ed. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Queen's Book of The Red Cross
|
|
|
London Hodder and Stoughton 1939.. Very good in very good jacket. With contributions by 50 artists and authors such as T S Eliot, A A Milne, Cecil Roberts, Eric Ambler, H M Tomlinson, Hugh Walpole, A E W Mason, Walter de la Mare, O Douglas, Edmund Dulac, Edmund Blampied, J Morton Sale, Frank Brangwyn and others. First edition. Illustrated by plates. 1st Ed. Thus.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 10) |
Quest For A Continent
|
|
|
London Secker & Warburg 1957.. Near fine to fine in like jacket not price clipped. Illustrated by photographs. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
Quest For Empire - The Saga of Russian America
|
|
|
WA Hancock House 1986.. Fine copy in a fine non-price clipped dust jacket. Small closed tear at bottom edge of front jacket panel. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 12) |
Quest For The Well of Souls
|
|
|
NY Del Rey 1978.. Fine copy with loser left corner of book "bumped". Unread copy in wrappers (this is a paperback book). First edition. This book is inscribed by Chalker "To John With Best Regards at Lun???79 Jack L. Chalker.". 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 13) |
Quest: Searching For Germany/s Nazi Past A Young Man's Story
|
|
|
Novato, CA Presidio Press 1990.. Fine copy in near fine jacket. First edition. Illustrated by Photos. 1st edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Quickening
|
|
|
New Orleans, LA Paper Chase Press 1997.. Fine in like jacket. SIGNED by late night radio guru Art Bell. First edition, that rapidly went out of print of 20,000 copies in the first two weeks of publication. First edition. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 15) |
Quicker Than The Eye
|
|
|
NY Avon 1996.. Mint in mint jacket. 21 short stories by the master. Excellent. SIGNED and dated 2/6/96 (month of publication) by Ray Bradbury. First edition. COA with book. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 16) |
Quicker Than The Eye
|
|
|
NY Avon 1996.. Mint in slick wrappers as issued. SIGNED on the title page by Ray Bradbury. Uncorrected Proof copy. COA with book. First edition. COA with book. Unc.Proof Copy edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $155.00
|
|
| 17) |
Quicker Than the Eye
|
|
|
New York Avon Books 1996.. 8vo; over 7 "; 9 " tall The book is free from wear but for a light bump to the bottom spine edge. The dust jacket has no rips, chips or tears, and is clean and sharp. There is one very faint green spot to the front panel on the lower right near the spine. Covered in a brodart. First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 18) |
Quicksand
|
|
|
NY Doubleday 1967.. View this image at: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop/101602/quicksand.jpg Fine in near fine dust jacket. Bookclub edition. 1st Book Club edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Quicksteps through Scandinavia
|
|
|
NY Harper & Brothers 1908.. Very good copy with some wear to binding. Incredible photographs which were used in stereo cameras. Signed and dated: "With the author's compliments New York 1908.". Illustrated by photographs. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 20) |
Quo Vadimus? Some Glimpses of the Future
|
|
|
NY Dutton 1925.. Good copy with some waterstaining to top of front board and rear board. Internally pages very good. Interesting account of what will happen in the future discussing such things as voluntary euthanasia, housing and education. First edition. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$10-25 (9)$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (5)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (21)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
