Titles starting with Q from Gail Kennon Book-Comber
Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (titles starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 71
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Q Thomas Reader
|
|
|
Polebridge Press. 4th printing thus,@1990. Very Good soft cover. 8vo,soft covers,165pp. edgewear,corners curled,scratches,cover. clean and tight text. religion. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Q/Omnibus Press Rock 'n' Roll Reader
|
|
|
Q Magazine Omnibus Press. 1994. Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,191pp. edgewear,corners worn,small taped tear spine foot,spine crease,creases,scrapes,scratches,cover. light tanning,clean,tight,text with corners bumped. music. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 3) |
The Qemant:A Pagan-Hebraic Peasantry of Ethiopia
|
|
|
Waveland Press. reprint,1984. Very Good soft cover. 8vo,soft covers,128pp,illus. edgewear,corners curled and peeling,cover. book a bit bent. clean and tight text. religion. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
Quack, Quack, Quack: The Sellers of Nostrums in Prints, Posters, Emphemera & Books: an exhibition
|
|
|
A Winterhouse Edition by The Grolier Club. 1st printing,2002. Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. large 8vo,cloth,252pp,illus. edgewear,rubbing,small tear top back taped inside,dust jacket. slight shelfwear cover. clean,tight,text. science. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Quality of Life
|
|
|
Lippincott. 1st printing ?,1970. Very Good+/Good+ hard cover. 12mo,boards,127pp. edgewear,small tears,rubbing dust jacket. light shelfwear,light yellowing edges. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 6) |
The Quality of Mercy: Amnesties & Traditional Chinese Justice
|
|
|
University Press of Hawaii. first printing,1981. Very Good+/Good+ hard cover. 8vo,cloth,172pp. edgewear,scrapes,scratches,color leeched back,dust jacket. slight slant spine. clean,tight,text. legal. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Quantum Soup:A Philosophical Entertainment
|
|
|
Dutton. 1st printing thus,1983. Very Good- soft cover. 8vo,soft covers,127+pp,calligraphy,illus. edgewear,corners curled,a few rubbed spots,cover. edges yellowed,clean and tight text. philosophy. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.25
|
|
| 8) |
The Quark & the Jaguar: Adventures in the Simple & the Complex
|
|
|
W. H. Freeman. 1st thus,1995. Very Good soft cover. 8vo,soft covers,392pp,diagrams. edgewear,crease marks,scratches,corners curling,cover. corners bumped,clean,tight,text. science. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Quark/3:A Quarterly of Speculative Fiction
|
|
|
Paperback Lib. 1st thus,1971. Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,238pp,illus. edgewear,corners creased,rubbing, cover. owner info top inside cover. inside covers foxed. text yellowed. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Quarter Horses:A Story of Two Centuries
|
|
|
University of Oklahoma. 1st printing,1967. Good/Good ex library hard cover. 8vo,cloth,192pp,illus. ex library in full dress. shelfwear. clean and tight text. horses. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 11) |
A Quartet of Cornish Cats
|
|
|
Weidenfeld & Nicolson. enlarged edition,1st printing thus,1986. Very Good-/Very Good- hard cover. 12mo,boards,132pp,illus William Geldart. edgewear,tear taped inside top front at spine,scratches,dust jacket. signed by author on title page. tanning,clean,tight,text. anmials. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
Queen Alexandra
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin. 1st printing,1969. Good+/Good+ hard cover. 8vo,cloth,336pp,illus,f.o. chart inside back cover. edgewear,chips,scrapes,scratches,foxing,dust jacket. spine slanted,shelfwear,cover. yellow spotting & a few stains edges,light rippling,clean,tight,text. bio's. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Queen Bess:Daredevil Aviator
|
|
|
Smithsonian Institution Press. 1st printing,1993. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,153pp,illus. edgewear,scratches,rubbing,dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. used book price inked over top front end page. clean and tight text. flight. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
Queen Elizabeth 2: The Authorised Story
|
|
|
George G. Harrap. 2nd edition,1969. Very Good-/Good+ hard cover. 12mo,boards,192pp,illus. edgewear,small tears,chip foot front,yellowing,scratches,smudges,dust jacket. light shelfwear,cover. edges tanned,yellowing,clean,tight,text. maritime. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 15) |
Queen & I
|
|
|
Soho. 1st printing U.S.,1993. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo,boards,239pp light edgewear dust jacket. spine top ran inside dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Queen Mary
|
|
|
John Day. 1st printing, @1961. Very Good-/Good hard cover. 12mo,cloth,291pp,illus. edgewear,chips,scrapes,rubbing,scratches,scuffing,tanning,dust jacket. light shelfwear,rubbing,cover. tanning,edges & end pages,light yellowing,clean,tight,text. maritime. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
Queen Victoria: A Portrait
|
|
|
Atheneum. 1st printing America,1992. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo,boards,669pp,illus. edgewear,light rubbing,dust jacket. slight shelfwear cover. pinch top corners last pages,clean,tight,text. bio's. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Queen Victoria's Other World
|
|
|
Harrap. 1st printing,G.B.,1986. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,210pp,illus. edgewear,nicks,looseness,wrinkles, dust jacket. owner info front end page. shelfwear cover. edges yellowed,small stain foredge,clean,tight,text. slight smokey aroma. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Queen and Rosie Randall
|
|
|
Morrow. 1st printing,1978. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. large 8vo,illus board,unnumbered,illus. edgewear,rubbing,yellowing,scuffing,dust jacket. spine cocked,top corners a tad bumped,cover. clean and tight text. light smudge near one illus,seems to have been a printing error. kids'. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 20) |
Queen of Dreams: The Story of a Yaqui Dreaming Woman
|
|
|
The autobiography of Heather Valencia's journey among the Yaqui people of Southern Arizona, her passionate affair and marriag... read more
Simon & Schuster. 1st printing,1991. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo,boards,271pp. slight edgewear dust jacket. clean,tight,text. occult. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (50)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (50)Paperback (21)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (49)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (71)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
