Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
Q Is for Quarry
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone, appearing in her 17th novel, finds herself drawn to a small town in California to try and help two old, ailin... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 2002 very slight edge wear. mystery . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.38
|
|
| 2) |
Qi Gong for Health & Longevity: The Ancient Chinese Art of Relaxation, Meditation, Physical Fitness
|
|
|
Tustin, California, U.S.A.: East Health Development Group, 1994 very slight edge wear. alternative health. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.52
|
|
| 3) |
Quadron Supreme: Power to the People
|
|
|
New York, NY: Marvel, 2009 Very slight edgewear; Graphic Novels. Trade Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Turini, Martin. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 4) |
Quadron Supreme: The Pre-War Years
|
|
|
New York, NY: Marvel, 2009 Very slight edgewear; Graphic Novels. Trade Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Frank, Gary; Sibal, Jonathan. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 5) |
Quakers and the American Family: British Settlement in the Delaware Valley
|
|
|
New York: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, 1988 Light edgewear; Light scuffing on front and back covers; Some creasing on spine; US Hist. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Quality of Life Report : A Novel
|
|
|
On a whim, a New York journalist named Lucinda Trout moves to a Nebraska-like state (as the author herself, an NPR commentato... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 2003 hard cover, lit.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.51
|
|
| 7) |
The Quality of Life Report : A Novel
|
|
|
On a whim, a New York journalist named Lucinda Trout moves to a Nebraska-like state (as the author herself, an NPR commentato... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 2003 hard cover, lit.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.51
|
|
| 8) |
The Quality of Life Report : A Novel
|
|
|
On a whim, a New York journalist named Lucinda Trout moves to a Nebraska-like state (as the author herself, an NPR commentato... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 2003 309 page hardcover with jacket near fine; lit. Hard Cover. Good/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.29
|
|
| 9) |
Quantitative Techniques in Geography: An Introduction
|
|
|
Clarendon Press, 1978 Edge wear; water damage; highlighting and marginalia throughout. geography. Trade Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
Quantum
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 2000 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.87
|
|
| 11) |
Quantum Chemistry
|
|
|
St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Academic Press Inc., 1993 very slight edge wear. inscription and diagram from previous owner on front end paper. chemistry. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.43
|
|
| 12) |
Quarrel and Quandary : Essays
|
|
|
In this collection of her magazine pieces, Cynthia Ozick writes about such varied topics as her adolescence, Jane Austen, the... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 2000 hard cover, literature.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.80
|
|
| 13) |
Quarter-Deck and Fo'c's'le: The Exciting Story of the Navy By the Men Who Served
|
|
|
Rand Mcnally, 1963 hardcover very good in good jacket with light edgwear; mil general. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 14) |
Quarto-Millenary
|
|
|
New York: The Limited Ediions Club, 1959 #216 of 1500 noted on limitation page; slipcase with very good with moderate edge and corner wear; interior--hinges, strong; boards, very light corner wear only; rare book room. Hard Cover. Very Good/Boxed. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $82.02
|
|
| 15) |
...Que Voy De Vuelo: Poemas (1957-1965)
|
|
|
Editorial Plenitud, 1970 trade paper; cover age-faded, text clean; span.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.80
|
|
| 16) |
Queen of Scots: The True Life of Mary Stuart
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 2004 very good hardcover. history england. . Very Good/Good. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.15
|
|
| 17) |
Queen of the Porch and Other Droll Stories
|
|
|
Roycrofters, 1920 Sight edge wear. Spine slightly rubbed on top and bottom, with small tear on bottom edge. Small color markings and stamp on endpages. Interior otherwise clean, crisp, bright. Meta. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.22
|
|
| 18) |
Queen of the South
|
|
|
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons Slight edge wear, some creasing. Literature.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.92
|
|
| 19) |
Queenmaker : A Novel of King David's Queen
|
|
|
The beautiful Michal, daughter of King Saul of Jerusalem, is betrothed to his successor, King David--but before the wedding c... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 2002 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 20) |
The Queen's Book of the Red Cross: With a Message from Her Majesty the Queen
|
|
|
Hodder and Stoughton, 1939 hb; gd; contributions by 50 british authors and artists including John Masefield, T.S.Eliot, A.A. Milne, Daphne du Maurier, Eric Ambler, Dorothy Whipple, Edmund Blampied, Bip Pares, and others; b&w and color pictures; 255pp; english hist.. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.57
|
|
You searched for
Bookseller: King's Books (titles starting with Q) (x) removeBookseller: King's Books (x) remove
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (38)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (46)












