Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA

Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (x) remove



Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) QUARRY
Ratner, Rochelle

(St. Paul) New Rivers Press 1978.. One of 750 copies. Inscribed by the poet. Price blacked out; near fine copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) QUATRE TESTAMENTS ET AUTRES POEMES
Bosquet, Alain

(Paris) Gallimard (1967).. No. 131 of 2300 copies. A splendid association, with the author's presentation inscription to Francis Ponge Wrappers a little dust soiled, but a very good copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
3) QUE VIVA MEXICO! With an Introduction by Ernest Lindgren and an Afterword by Ivor Montagu
Eisenstein, S. M

London: Vision, 1972. 8vo, cloth. This edition includes some new stills. Fine in faintly rubbed dust wrapper.. New Revised Edition. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
4) QUEEN LEAR
Keane, Molly

New York E.P. Dutton (1989).. Remainder mark on bottom edge else a fine. 1st US edition. Binding is cloth sp/bds.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) THE QUEEN OF CHINA AND OTHER POEMS
Shanks, Edward

New York Alfred A. Knopf 1919.. Light smudge on binding, light foxing on top edge; a very copy in like d/w with just a little chipping and wear. 1st US edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
6) QUEL ROYAUME OUBLIE?
Bosquet, Alain

Paris Mercure de France (1955).. Generously inscribed by the poet to Theodore Roethke. Tattered at base of spine with loss, corner crease. Internally fresh. 1st trade edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
7) QUELQU'UN QUE VOUS AVEZ DEJA VU. Traduit de l'americain Pierre Martory et Anne Talvaz
Ashbery, John

Paris: P.O.L., 1993. Inscribed by Ashbery in the month and year of publication in Paris to Claude Fain. Very slight dust soil to the cream colored wrappers; essentially a fine copy. . First Edition in French. Original Wraps. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $110.00
8) THE QUEST FOR PARADISE: Europe and the American Moral Imagination
Sanford, Charles L

(Urbana) (AMS) (1961).. Fine copy. 1st AMS edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
9) THE QUEST FOR THESEUS
Ward, Anne G., W.R. Connor, Ruth B. Edwards, Simon Tidworth, and Reynold Higgins (Preface)

New York Praeger (1970).. Fine. Illustrated by Maps, 176 b&w & 23 color pl. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
10) THE QUESTIONNAIRE or Prayer for a town and a friend. Translated from the Czech by Peter Kussi
GRUSA, Jiri

New York Farrar Straus Giroux (1982).. Binding is cl.sp.,bds.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) QUESTIONS OF THE FRENCH REVOLUTION. A Historical Overview. Incorporating work by Donald M.G. Sutherland. Fwd. Eugen Weber
Sole, Jacques (trans. by Shelley Temchin)

New York Pantheon Books (1989).. Fine. 1st edition. Binding is cl. sp, bds.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) QUI N'EST PAS TOURNE VERS NOUS
Bouchet, Andre du

NP Mercure de France (1972).. No. 1200 of 2300 copies. Prose poetic meditations on Giacometti. A very good copy of this over-sized book. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
13) THE QUIET WARS
Hazo, Samuel

New York Sheeed and Ward (1962).. Price blacked out, else a very good, bright copy of this early book. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
14) QUITS. Late Poems
Freeman, Arthur

San Francisco: The Brick Row Book Shop, 2009. 24pps. Limited to 300 copies. As new. . First Edition. Sewn wrappers. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Quasimodo
Quasimodo, Salvatore] Giuseppe Zagarrio

1967. Wrappers modestly rubbed; a very good copy.. First Edition. Wrappers. Small 4to. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (15)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: