Titles starting with Q from Books Again, Inc.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. (titles starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. x
Results 1 - 20 of 65
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Q is for Quarry
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone, appearing in her 17th novel, finds herself drawn to a small town in California to try and help two old, ailin... read more
NY:: G. P. Putnam's Sons,, 2002. First Edition. HC. A tight near fine copy in like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Quaint and Historic Forts of North America
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Co.,, 1915. First Edition,. HC. large octavo, 309 pages, Illustrated. Red cloth covered boards are dulled which has faded the lettering on the front cover and the spine, minor edge wear, heavy erasure to the front flyleaf, otherwise a very good copy with tight binding and a clean and bright interior. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 3) |
Quaint and Historic Forts of North America
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Co.,, 1915. First Edition,. HC. large octavo, 309 pages, Illustrated. Red cloth covered boards are dulled which has faded the lettering on the front cover and the spine, minor edge wear, heavy erasure to the front flyleaf, otherwise a very good copy with tight binding and a clean and bright interior. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 4) |
Quake
|
|
|
NY: E.P. Dutton & Co.,, 1972. HC. First Edition. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Quality of Life; As Illustrated by Architecture in Southern Africa
|
|
|
(Cape Town);: Murray & Stewart Group,, (1977). First Edition. HC. Square quarto, illustrated, 128 pages. Bottom board edges are worn, otherwise a very good copy in a good dust jacket (chip to top of back pane and bottom of front panel, tape repair to large tear on front panel). Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Quality of Mercy; Southern Baptists and Social Christianity, 1890-1920
|
|
|
Tuscaloosa: The University of Alabama Press,, (1996). First paperback edition,. PB. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Quanah Parker
|
|
|
A biography of the Comanche leader who was the son of a Comanche chief and a white woman. Illustrated with b&w photographs.
San Diego:: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich,, 1987,. First Edition,. HC. Octavo .148pp. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Quand J'etais Seul Dans Mon Terrier
|
|
|
Paris: Nathan,, 1998. No statement of edition,. HC. illustrated by Celine Guyot. A fine unused copy in pictorial covers. No dust jacket as issued. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
Quantico
|
|
|
NY:: Vanguard Press,, 2007. First Edition,. hc. A fine as new copy in a like jacket. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Quantrill's War; The Life and Times of William Clarke Quantrill 1837-1865
|
|
|
The life and character of the famed Confederate raider are examined in this biography.
NY:: St. Martin's Press,, 1996. First Edition. HC. A lightly used near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Quantum Profiles
|
|
|
Princeton: Princeton University Press, (1991), 178 pages. A fine copy I like dust jacket (like new). ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Quarry
|
|
|
NY:: Delacourte Press, (1992). First Edition. HC. A fine copy in very good dustjacket with some wear and few closed tears. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Quarry
|
|
|
NY:: Delacorte Press,, (1992). First Edition. HC. SIGNED by Pronzini on the title page. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected in mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Quarterback Speaks to His God
|
|
|
Berkeley: Cayuse Press,, 1987. First Edition,. PB. 4to, 239 pages, oversized proof bound with loose pages bound in a clasp type binder. Laid in is a handwritten full page letter from the publisher, Maggie Switzer, to a reviewer who was the recipient of this proof. Near fine copy. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Quarterly/ 18 Summer 1991
|
|
|
NY:: Vintage Books,, 1991,. NO statement of Edition,. PB. Some wear and soiling to the covers, otherwise a very good paperback. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Quartet
|
|
|
NY:: Harper & Brothers Publishers,, (1957). First U. S. Edition. HC. A lightly used and tight near fine copy in a bright near fine dustjacket (just some minor foxing to the back side). Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Queen Bee of Mimosa Branch
|
|
|
In QUEEN BEE OF MIMOSA BRANCH, 50-something Linwood Scott returns home after her husband dumps her, and encounters a crazy cr... read more
NY:: St. Martins Press,, 2002. First Edition. HC. INSCRIBED by the author on the front endpaper. A fine tight copy in a fine dust jacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Queen Mary; A Drama
|
|
|
London:: Henry S. King & co.,, 1875. First edition. HC. 12mo. Front hinge starting, owner name, wear to the spinal extremities. A good copy in green cloth. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Queen Silver-Bell
|
|
|
NY:: The Century Co.,, 1906. First Edition,. hc. A fair only copy. Binding is shaken and loose and the hinges are split. Light foxing throughout. One plate has come loose but is laid in. Heavy soiling and staining to the boards and the bottom page edge. Some tears and dog ears to the pages. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Queen: The Story of an American Family
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, (1993). First Edition,. HC. octavo .a fine copy in like dustjacket, Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (46)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (65)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



