cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Q from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB x


Results 1 - 20 of 138
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Q
Blissett, Luther

2003 . Blissett, Luther. Q. NY: Harcourt Books, c2003. First US edition. 750pp. 8vo. New hardcover with d/w $26.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
2) Q POOTLE 5
Butterworth, Nick

2000 . Butterworth, Nick. Q POOTLE 5. NY: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, c2000. First printing. Unpaginated, 4to, New hardbound in d/w, $13.95. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
3) QPB TREASURY OF NORTH AMERICAN FOLKTALES
Peck, Catherine

1998 . Peck, Catherine. QPB TREASURY OF NORTH AMERICAN FOLKTALES. Introduction Charles Johnson. NY: Quality Paperback Book Club, c1998. 380pp., illus. drawings throughout the text. Oversize 8vo. Fine bright, looks unread paperback $10.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) QUACK AND COUNT
Baker, Keith

2003 . Baker, Keith. QUACK AND COUNT. NY: Harcourt, c2003. unpaginated. color illustrated cardboard leaves. Rectangular sm. 8vo. New board book $6.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
5) QUACK AND COUNT
Baker, Keith

2004 . Baker, Keith. QUACK AND COUNT. NY: Voyager Books, c2004. First printing. Unpaginated, illustrated in color. Rectangular lg. 8vo. New softcover $6.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) QUACKY CAREERS: WHAT TO DO WITH THE REST OF YOUR LIFE
Bullas, Will

2002 . Bullas, Will. QUACKY CAREERS: WHAT TO DO WITH THE REST OF YOUR LIFE. Shelton: Greenwich Workshop, 2002. Unpaginated. Illustrated. 12to. New copy in d/w. $9.95. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
7) QUADEHAR THE SORCERER
L'Homme, Erik

QUADEHAR THE SORCERER
Stock photo.
2003 . L'Homme, Erik. QUADEHAR THE SORCERER. NY: Scholastic, c1003. first printing. 275pp. 8vo. as new hardcover in d/j $12.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) QUAG KEEP
Norton, Andre

1978 . Norton, Andre. QUAG KEEP. NY: Atheneum, 1978. First Edition. 224pp. 8vo. Fine copy in d/w $30.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
9) QUAKER OAT BRAN COOKBOOK

1989 . QUAKER OAT BRAN COOKBOOK. Lincolnwood: Publications International, c1989. 96 pp. Index, color photographs. 4to. Previous Owner's sticker on front pastedown, else fine hardback with only Very minor shelfwear. $7.50. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) THE QUALITY OF LIFE REPORT
Daum, Meghan

2003 . Daum, Meghan. THE QUALITY OF LIFE REPORT. NY: Viking, c2003. first printing. 309pp. 8vo. As new copy in d/w $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) THE QUALITY OF MERCY
Kellerman, Faye

1989. Kellerman, Faye. THE QUALITY OF MERCY. NY: William Morrow, c1989. first printing. 607pp. 8vo. fine hardcover in d/j ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) QUANAH PARKER
Hilts, Len

1987 . Hilts, Len. QUANAH PARKER. San Diego: Gulliver Books/Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, c1987. 1st ed, 1st printing, 148pp, map eps, 8vo, lightly bumped at lower front corner, else near fine in near fine d/w, $25.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) QUANTRILL'S WAR
Schultz, Duane

The life and character of the famed Confederate raider are examined in this biography.

1996 . Schultz, Duane. QUANTRILL'S WAR; THE LIFE AND TIMES OF WILLIAM CLARKE QUANTRILL 1837-1865. NY: St. Martin's Press, c1996. first printing. 338pp. index, illus. b/w. 8vo. As new hardcover copy in dust jacket $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) QUANTUM LEAP: INDEPENDENCE
Peel, John

1996 . Peel, John. QUANTUM LEAP. NY: Boulevard Books, c1996. First printing. 247pp. Fine mass market paperback $3.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) QUARANTINE
Crace, Jim

0 . Crace, Jim. QUARANTINE. NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, c1997. 243pp, new in d/w, $25. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) QUARANTINE
Crace, Jim

1997 . Crace, Jim. QUARANTINE. NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, c1997. ARC. 243pp. stiff wraps with self-wrapper. 8vo. fine copy in near fine slipcase $25.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) QUARREL & QUANDARY
Ozick, Cynthia

2000 . Ozick, Cynthia. QUARREL & QUANDARY. NY: Vintage International, c2000. First printing. 247pp, 8vo, New softbound, $13.00. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
18) QUARRY'S CONTRACT
Hunter, Robin

1989 . Hunter, Robin. QUARRY'S CONTRACT. NY: William Morrow, c1989. First Edition. 286pp. lg. 8vo. VG+ VG d/w $8.50 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
19) QUARRY'S CONTRACT
Hunter, Robin

1990 . Hunter, Robin. QUARRY'S CONTRACT. NY: Pocket Books, c1990. first mass market paperback printing. 272pp. Fine bright uncreased, looks unread mass market paperback copy $2.75 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
20) QUARTERMAINE'S TERMS
Gray, Simon

1983 . Gray, Simon. QUARTERMAINE'S TERMS. NY: Methuen, c1981,1983. 106pp. 8vo. Book Club Ed. VG VG d/w $4.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 138
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (85)
$25-50 (8)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)
Paperback (57)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)
With dust jacket (10)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (138)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: