Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with Q from poor mans books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: poor mans books (titles starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: poor mans books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 51
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
A QUACK OR TWO FROM ME TO YOU
|
|
|
Rochester New York: Stecher Lith. Co. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1930. Presumed 1st. Paperback. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Vol. 10; Color Illustrations; Folio 13" - 23" tal; 14 pages; 13.75 x 7.5". Short Nursery Rhymes of just a paragraph or two, each accompanied by a brightly colored litho art work by Brundage. Shape book. Remarkable condition with slight rubbing to stapled spine. . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.05
|
|
| 2) |
QUAKER CITY CHAPTER NO 162 ORDER OF THE EASTERN STAR 1938 Broadside
|
|
|
Quaker City Chapter No 162 Order of the Eastern Star. Very Good with no dust jacket. Wraps. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 3 pages; Fold. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.51
|
|
| 3) |
QUAKER DATE BOOK
|
|
|
Colonial Publishing. Good with no dust jacket. 1961. Plastic comb binding. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Significant dates in the history of the Quakers. No calendar. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.71
|
|
| 4) |
A QUAKER FORTY-NINER - THE ADVENTURES OF CHARLES PASCHALL PANCOAST ON THE AMERICAN FRONTIER
|
|
|
Philadelphia: University of Pennsylvania Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1930. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 8vo; 402 pages; Index, spine sunned, sound copy with orange mapped end papers. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.35
|
|
| 5) |
QUAKER INDICTMENT
|
|
|
May not be noted.. As New in As New dust jacket. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; An Elizabeth Elliot Mystery; Allen, Irene Quaker Indictment : An Elizabeth Elliot Mystery (Elizabeth Elliot Mystery Ser. ) New York, NY, U. S. A. : Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1998. Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition. ISBN: 0312169701 . This work came from the well known book collection of the Bayard family in Delaware. This family has played a prominent... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.71
|
|
| 6) |
QUAKER MEETING HOUSES AND A LITTLE HUMOR
|
|
|
Jenkintown, PA: LIPPINCOTT, Horace M. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1952. First Edition. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 136 pages . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.35
|
|
| 7) |
THE QUAKER PERSUASION YESTERDAY, TODAY, TOMORROW. A HANDBOOK FOR FRIENDS AND FRIENDS OF FRIENDS
|
|
|
Frederick H. Gloeckner. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 72 pages; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.71
|
|
| 8) |
QUALITY CONTROL : A PRACTICAL APPROACH
|
|
|
May not be noted.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Hardcover. 0137452322 . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Besterfield, Dale H. Quality Control (Second Edition) . Prentice-Hall 1986. 2nd Edition. Hardbound. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.71
|
|
| 9) |
QUALITY CONTROL: THEORY AND APPLICATIONS
|
|
|
May not be noted.. As New in As New dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; B&W Illustrations; 546 pages; NJ Prentice-Hall as new . Nice copy; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.20
|
|
| 10) |
THE QUALITY OF LIFE, PRESENTATION COPY TO SHAREHOLDERS OF GIRARD CO
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Girard Bank. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Paste-on Wyeth illustration. Laid in printed note from ban president . VG slipcase ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.65
|
|
| 11) |
THE QUALITY SYSTEM : A SOURCEBOOK FOR MANAGERS & ENGINEERS
|
|
|
May not be noted.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Hardcover. ISBN: 080196972 . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Caplan, Frank The Quality System : A Sourcebook for Managers & Engineers West Chester, PA, U. S. A. : NP/Chilton, 1980. ISBN: 0801969727; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 12) |
QUALITY WARS: THE TRIUMPHS AND DEFEATS OF AMERICAN BUSINESS
|
|
|
May not be noted.. Very Good with no dust jacket. Hardcover. 0029166845 . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; MAIN, JEREMY QUALITY WARS: THE TRIUMPHS AND DEFEATS OF AMERICAN BUSINESS FREE PRESS [1994]. Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket Condition: ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.71
|
|
| 13) |
QUANITY FOOD PURCHASING
|
|
|
NY: John Wiley. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1961. First Edition. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 619 pages; Publ 1961, votech school ruber stamp. ; Approximate packed weight of this lot is 1500 grams . (aprox 500 grams to the pound). . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.65
|
|
| 14) |
QUANTITY FOOD SANITATION
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1987. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. 0471544469 . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Published in 1987 by John Wiley & Sons, fourth edition, fine/fine. The book appears as new; APPROXIMATELY 2000 GRAMS PACKAGED WEIGHT . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.51
|
|
| 15) |
QUARAN-TEEN: TWELVE TYPICAL TEEN-AGE DISEASES AND THEIR REMEDIES
|
|
|
May not be noted.. Good+ with no dust jacket. First Edition. Paperback. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Wiersbe, Warren Quaran-Teen: Twelve Typical Teen-Age Diseases and Their Remedies Miracle Books 1960 , light shelf wear; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 16) |
THE QUARTER HORSE
|
|
|
May not be noted.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Osborne, Walter D. The Quarter Horse New York. Grosset & Dunlap, 1972. HC, DJ, 128 pp. , Quarto Hard bound VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD with dust jacket, nice straight copy with sharp corners. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.71
|
|
| 17) |
THE QUARTERLY REVIEW Volume XXII, published in June and October 1825
|
|
|
John Murray. Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 3/4 calf over gray boards. Lacking majority of spine cover. Includes: an abstract of the annual reports and correspondence of the society for promoting Christian knowledge... Connected with the East India missions A. D1709 to the present day...: a number of court cases: travels in South America during the years 181... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.35
|
|
| 18) |
QUARTETTE OF STORIES [SIGNED 1ST]
|
|
|
Vantage Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; QUARTETTE OF STORIES, ISAAC J VANARTSDALEN , 1964, 1ST ED FIRST EDITION SIGNED WITH INSCRIPTION "DONATED BY THE AUTHOR TO MY GOOD FRIENDS". Hardbound with dust ajcket vg/vg.. A known author who wrote about Pennsylvania largely. The 4 tales ; Signed by Author; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.20
|
|
| 19) |
QUATORZE IMAGES: PROSES INÉDITES DE PIERRE LOUS. ORNÉES DE QUARANTE-DEUX COMPOSITIONS INÉDITES PAR ANDRÉ DIGNIMONT
|
|
|
Paris: Briant-Robert. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1925. First Edition. Paperback. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; B&W Illustrations; Folio 13" - 23" tal; 88 pages; Limited edition of of 399 on velin d'Arches paper- this being no 391. Cover darkened, torn and badly worn. Contents consist of loose signatures [as published], in Very Good condition. 29 x 20 cm. Total published on various papers was 514. . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $68.55
|
|
| 20) |
QUATRE-VINGTS ANS D'HISTOIRE NATIONALE (1815-1895)
|
|
|
Paris & London: Felix Juven. Very Good with no dust jacket. [1896]. Hardcover. B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 320 pages; 100 reproductions, many of them as full page plates. Elaborate red and gilt cloth, spine faded, molded cover design in relief. Mild toning. ; Aprox shipping weight [500 g to the pound] in grams is 3501 . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (41)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (34)$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (6)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (31)
Signed (5)
With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United States (51)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



















