Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from Ye Old Bookworm

Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 73
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Q B VII
Uris, Leon

New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket;. 1970. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 504 pages; DJ is lightly rubbed at edges with one tiny edge tear and nick at foredge fold. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Very lightly rubbed board edges. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
2) Q B VII
Uris, Leon

New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 504 pages; Tannish boards with rubbed spine ends and corner tips. Text page clean and tight. Star stamped at closed page edges. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
3) Q B VII
Uris, Leon

New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1970. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 504 pages; DJ spine is torn w/missing piece. Lightly rubbed edges. Mylar cover. Gold boards lightly rubbed edges. Text clean. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
4) Q Is For Quarry
Grafton, Sue

Q Is For Quarry
Stock photo.
Kinsey Milhone, appearing in her 17th novel, finds herself drawn to a small town in California to try and help two old, ailin... read more

New York: Putnam. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0399149155 . 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 385 pages; CLean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
5) Q Is For Quarry
Grafton, Sue

Q Is For Quarry
Stock photo.
Kinsey Milhone, appearing in her 17th novel, finds herself drawn to a small town in California to try and help two old, ailin... read more

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. First Printing. Hardcover. 0399149155 . Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 385 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage; Mylar Cover . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
6) Q is for Quarry
Grafton, Sue

Q is for Quarry
Stock photo.
Kinsey Milhone, appearing in her 17th novel, finds herself drawn to a small town in California to try and help two old, ailin... read more

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. 9780399149153 . Kinsey Millhone Mysteries; 1.2 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 385 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket Show wear with Chips and Tears . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
7) Qbvii
Uris, Leon

New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1970. BOMC. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 504 pages; Book clean and tight. Lightly rubbed edges. DJ is lightly rubbed tiny tears at edges. Mylar Cover. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
8) Quarry'S Contrat
Hunter, Robin

New York: William Marrow & Co. , Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 1-55710-021-7 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 286 pages; Remainder mark o/w clean and tight. Little wear to note. Mylar Cover. . . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.80
9) Quattro Pro 6 for Windows for Dummies Quick Reference
Stuple, Stuart J

Quattro Pro 6 for Windows for Dummies Quick Reference
Stock photo.
San Mateo: Idg Books Worldwide. Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Softcover. 9781568841724 . 0.6 x 7.8 x 5 Inches; 216 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Shows Wear . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
10) Queen And I
Townsend, Sue

New York: SOHO Press. Very Good;. 1993. Second Printing. Softcover. 1569470154 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 239 pages; Yellow spine, photo cover trade size paperback. Little wear to note. A funny ha-ha on the Royal family of England. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
11) Queen Cleopatra #5 Tros Samothrace
Mundy, Talbot

New York: Avon Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1969. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 335 pages; Mass market PB, creased at spine, lightly rubbed at edges. Text clean and tight. Avon # N247. Bagged for proctection. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
12) Queen Luca Part 1 Make Way for Lucia
Benson, E. F

The first of Benson's beloved satirical novels about Emmeline Lucas, who rules her small English village with an iron hand.

New York: Harper and Row. Very Good-. 1987. 1st Printing Thus. Softcover. 0-06-091372-x . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 307 pages; White trade size paperback scuffed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. Sticker residue at front cover. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
13) Queen Of Dreams
Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee

New York: Doubleday. Good with no dust jacket. 2004. Softcover. 9780739453063 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 340 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Shows Wear; Rubbed . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) Queen Of France
Castelot, Andre

New York: Harper & Brothers. 1957. BOMC. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; G, DJ. BOMC. Translated By Denise Folliot. Some Stain And Wear To The DJ. (1wh) . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.48
15) Queen Of Hearts
Shreve, Susan Richards

New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671601024 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 351 pages; Very good in like DJ. Little shelf wear. Mylar Cover. . Text clean. Ramainder mark. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) Queen Of Hearts
Train, Elizabeth Phipps

Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Co.. Good with no dust jacket;. 1897. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 280 pages; Maroon cloth w/grey decorations. Top leaf edges gold gilt. Text clean. Cloth w/minor wear, spine ends just beginning to wear. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.25
17) Queen Of Hearts Candlelight Ecstasy Supreme #67
Graham, Heather

New York: Dell Books. Very Good-;. 1985. First Printing. Paperback. 0-440-17165-2 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 284 pages; Mass market paperback very light scuffing of edges and at spine head near hinge otherwise little wear to note. Text pages clean but promo page is stamped. Bagged for protection. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
18) Queen The Story of an American Family
Haley, Alex

An account of Alex Haley's family history, published posthumously. Partly of Irish descent, Haley traces his father's family ... read more

New York: William Marrow & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1993. First Edition; First Edition. Hardcover. 0688063314 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 666 pages; Clean, tight and bright. DJ with little wear to note. Mylar cover. Text clea. Book solid with little wear. Traces family history of Alex Haley. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
19) Queen'S Cross, The
Schoonover, Lawrence

New York: William Sloane. Good in Good dust jacket. 1955. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 311 pages; DJ is well shelf worn -- chipped, nicked and creased. Contents clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Queen'S Cross, The
Schoonover, Lawrence

New York: William Sloane. Good in Poor dust jacket. 1955. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 311 pages; DJ is well shelf worn -- missing 1/4 front panel. Contents clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 73
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (33)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)
$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)
With dust jacket (55)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (73)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: