Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from Books_By_Russ

Bookseller: Books_By_Russ (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books_By_Russ (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 83
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Q Bk Bs:first Reading (Questron Electronic Books)
Carole Ow

Price Stern Sloan. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Price Stern Sloan, 1989, 20 in. H x 20 in. L x 20 in. W, 4.3 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.29
2) Q Bk Bs:kindergtn Ski (Questron Electronic Books/Early Childhood)
Carole Etow

Price Stern Sloan. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Price Stern Sloan, 1988, 20 in. H x 20 in. L x 20 in. W, 4.3 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.05
3) Q Bk Bs:preschool Ski (Questron Electronic Workbook/Early Childhood)
Carole Etow

Price Stern Sloan. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Price Stern Sloan, 1989, 20 in. H x 20 in. L x 20 in. W, 4.5 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.67
4) Q Bk Bs:reading Readi (Questron Electronic Books/Early Childhood)
Carole Etow

Price Stern Sloan. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Price Stern Sloan, 1989, 4.3 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
5) The Q Document: A Novel
James Hall Roberts

New York: William Morrow & Company, Inc. 1964. Used, Like New. HARDCOVER, VG+/VG+, New York: William Morrow & Company, Inc. 1964, 1964, 12.4 oz.. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is a book club edition, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Special Notes on this book: dj is lightly stained ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $58.72
6) Q IS FOR QUANTUM: An Encyclopedia of Particle Physics
John Gribbin

Q IS FOR QUANTUM: An Encyclopedia of Particle Physics
Stock photo.
This popular science volume explores the history, science, and everyday relevance of particle physics and provides profiles o... read more

Touchstone. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, Touchstone, 2000, 1.6 in. H x 9.1 in. L x 6.7 in. W, 32 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.39
7) QB VII
Leon Uris

Bantam Books. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Bantam Books, 1974, 5.1 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.20
8) QPB SHORT HISTORY OF THE PAPERBACK AND OTHER MILESTONES IN PUBLISHING
Thomas J. CRAUGHWELL

Quality Paperback Book Club. New. PAPERBACK, Fine, Quality Paperback Book Club, 2004, 2.8 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) A QUALITY OF MAGIC
Rose Burghley

Harlequin. 1975 reprint. New. PAPERBACK, Fine, Harlequin, 1967, 1975 reprint, 3.4 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.74
10) QUASARS PULSARS
golden, Frederic

Pocket. New. PAPERBACK, Fine, Pocket, 1977, 0.6 in. H x 6.9 in. L x 4 in. W, 4.5 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.29
11) QUEEN OF SORCERY (Eddings, David. , the Belgariad, Bk. 2.)
David Eddings

Del Rey. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Del Rey, 1982, 6.1 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) QUEEN VICTORIA
WOODHAM-SMITH CECIL

Alfred A. Knopf. Used, Very Good. HARDCOVER, VG/No DJ, Alfred A. Knopf, 1972, 25 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, has no dust jacket, is in otherwise Very Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
13) THE QUESTING HEART
Joan Garrison

Unibook. New. PAPERBACK, Fine, Unibook, 1970, 2.8 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.78
14) QUESTION OF MAX (Kate Fansler Novels (Paperback))
Amanda Cross

Ballantine Books. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Ballantine Books, 1985, 4.3 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) QUICK AND THE DEAD
Louis L`Amour

Bantam. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Bantam, 1982, 3.3 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
16) QUICK DROP (Hangman, No 1)
Foley, Craig

Dell. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Dell, June 4, 1989, 3.7 oz., Category: Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Westerns : General. This copy has very minimal signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.78
17) THE QUIET CRISIS
Stewart L. Udall

Avon Books. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Avon Books, 1963, 5.8 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $64.99
18) QUINTET; 5 OF THE WORLD`S GREATEST SHORT NOVELS
Various Authors

Lion Library. Used, Good. PAPERBACK, Good Lion Library, 1956, 6 oz.. This copy has significant creasing of the spine or other wear, but pages are intact. Special Notes on this book: lighly water stained a a bear spot across bottom of front cover Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.02
19) Quackings: A Collection of Writings
Esther Stoll Jarratt

Used, Very Good. SOFT COVER, VG, , 2000, 6.8 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Special Notes on this book: front DJ has a coffee mug ring stained, and some back pages have lightly stained corners of the pages, otherwise binding is tight and book appears unread Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $49.94
20) Quality in America: How to Implement a Competitive Quality Program
V. Daniel Hunt

Irwin Professional Pub. New. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Irwin Professional Pub, 1991, 1.25 in. H x 9.25 in. L x 6.25 in. W, 22.4 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.46


Results 1 - 20 of 83
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (80)
Fine or New (56)
New (24)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (51)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)
Paperback (59)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (16)

Filter by country:
United States (83)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: