Titles starting with Q from The Book Press
Bookseller: The Book Press (titles starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Press (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 24
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Q. B. I
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1956. Great reading copy with shelf wear to wraps.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Qualitative Elementary School
|
|
|
Boston: Harper & Brothers, 1963. Tight, crisp copy with a hint of edge wear, small tears and wear on dj.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 3) |
Quantum Healing, Exploring the Frontiers of Mind/Body Medicine
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1990. Light rubbing to cover and edges, highlighting on less than ten pages.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Quarreling Kids
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, N. J.: Prentice Hall, 1981. "Arizona Department of Corrections" stamp on front free end matter.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
A Queation of Choice: The Lawyer Who Won Roe vs. Wade
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. Gray paper boards quarter bound in black cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Book is water damaged with warping to pages, author' inscription and signature is on title page. DJ is rubbed with dampstaining. Tight reading copy.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Queed
|
|
|
New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 1911. Light green boards, dark green lettering on spine and front. Spine is sunned and pulled at top. Boards are dirty, top corners are bumped. Front hinge starting. Good reading copy.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Crosby, R.M.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Queen of Barefoot
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Dorrance & Company, 1958. Rust colored cloth boards with brown lettering on spine. Boards show light edge wear, author's inscription and signature on front free endpaper. DJ is wrapped in mylar, rubbing to DJ with light chipping to edges.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Queen of October
|
|
|
Sally Maulden is sent to stay with her grandparents when her parents get a divorce.
Chapel Hill, N. C.: Algonquin Books , 1992. Tight, clean copy with light soiling and shelf wear, author's signature and inscription on half title page,. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Queen of the Isle
|
|
|
New York: The Federal Book Company. Dark blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on cover and spine. Corners are bumped, cover and edges are lightly rubbed, hinge is starting, half title page is missing, photo plate between pg. 176 and 177 intact but detached from hinge. Great reading copy.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Queenie
|
|
|
New York: Linden Press, 1985. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 11) |
Queens Full, 3 Novelettes and a Pair of Short Shorts
|
|
|
New York: New American Library , 1966. Tight copy with light shelf wear and soiling to wraps.. Mass Market Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Quest Crosstime
|
|
|
New York: The Viking Press, 1965. Tight library copy with standard library markings, shelf rubing to boards, bumping to corners, pulling to head and tail of spine, front free endpaper is coming loose, DJ flap has been glued to front paste down.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Quest for Change in Latin America
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1970. Tight copyt with light shelf rubbing to wraps, less than ten pages with highlighting.. Trade Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Quest for Utopia
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Co., 1962. Tight copy with shelf wear to wraps, darkening to spine and top 1/2" of wraps.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Quest of Ben Hered: Memoirs of a Reporter in the Time of Christ
|
|
|
Milwaukee: The Bruce Publishing Company, 1947. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering on cover and spine. Edges are rubbed, head and tail of spine lightly pulled. Clean copy.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Question of Loyalty
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1963. Blue boards with black lettering on spine. Boards show light edge wear, previous owner wrote in pen on front free endpaper "Dull book - not worth reading". DJ is rubbed, rear cover has some soiling, "Dull" written two times on front cover, heavy chipping to top front edge. Great reading copy.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 17) |
Question of Loyalty
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1963. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 18) |
Questions and Answers About CB Operations
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Howard W. Sams, 1976. Wraps are shelf rubbed and soiled. Copy would be good else missing front free endpaper missing. Ninth Printing. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 19) |
Questions and Answers on Real Estate
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, N. J.: Prentice Hall, 1977. 8th edition, 4th printing; binding slanted, cover slightly warped, owner's name inscribed, small tears in DJ. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 20) |
Questions and Answers on Real Estate
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, N. J.: Prentice Hall, 1972. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)$5-10 (6)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (23)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (24)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

