Titles starting with Q from Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (titles starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar x
Results 1 - 20 of 52
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Quail in My Bed
|
|
|
Sun City, Arizona, U.S.A.: Quantum Pr of Arizona, 1989. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers scuffed and slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine hinge creased/ several pages and page tips creased. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Quaker Spirituality: Selected Writings
|
|
|
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Paulist Press, 1984. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine hinge creased/ several pages and page tips creased. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 3) |
Quality of Mercy
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 2002. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ a few page tips creased. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
Quantico
|
|
|
New York: Vanguard Press , 2007. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ previous bookstore price on front page/ corners and spine bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Quantum Leap Thinking: An Owner's Guide to the Mind
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Newstar Pr, 1996. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; a few small tears; moderate edge wear/ previous owners name on front page/ corners and spine bumped/ several page tips creased. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
Quarantine World
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Pub, 1992. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased and scuffed; moderate edge wear/ spine and spine hinge creased/ previous bookstore price on front page. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 7) |
Quarter Horses: A Story of Two Centuries
|
|
|
Norman, Oklahoma: University of Oklahoma Press, 1967. Book shows moderate wear/ no dust jacket/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards show moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ bookplate inside front cover/ previous bookstore price on front page. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
Quarter Horses: A Story of Two Centuries
|
|
|
Norman, Oklahoma: University of Oklahoma Press, 1967. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards slightly scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine slightly bumped and frayed/ previous owners name inside front cover. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Quarter-Deck and Fo'c's'le: The Exciting Story of the Navy
|
|
|
Chicago: Rand McNally & Company, 1963. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. price clipped; several tears, chips and creases; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 10) |
Queen Anne's Navy: Documents Concerning the Administration of the Navy of Queen Anne 1702-1714
|
|
|
London: Navy Records Society , 1961. Book shows moderate wear/ pages clean/ boards scuffed and soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ several pages and page tips creased/ spine rubbed/ spine slightly cracked along front end page-still firm. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $92.50
|
|
| 11) |
Queen Bee of Mimosa Branch
|
|
|
In QUEEN BEE OF MIMOSA BRANCH, 50-something Linwood Scott returns home after her husband dumps her, and encounters a crazy cr... read more
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2002. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small creases; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.92
|
|
| 12) |
Queen Victoria: Born to Succeed
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1964. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. has several small tears, chips and creases; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ several page tips creased. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 13) |
Queen of Desire: A Novel
|
|
|
This fictional biography tells the sad story of Marilyn Monroe.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1993. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased/ black mark on barcode on rear cover. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 14) |
Queen of Diamonds: The Tiger Stadium Story
|
|
|
West Bloomfield, Michigan, U.S.A.: Northmont Pub Inc, 1991. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards slightly creased and scuffed; moderate edge wear/ gift inscription on title page/ several page tips creased. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 15) |
Queen of Oblivion
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 2008. Advanced reading copy****Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners creased and slightly frayed/ several pages and page tips creased. Advance Reading Copy. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Queen of the South
|
|
|
Working as a pilot for cocaine smugglers in Mexico, Teresa Mendoza's boyfriend Güero flirts with death on a daily basis, and ... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ previous bookstore price on front page/ corners and spine bumped/ slight readers slant. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Queen of the South (translated from the Spanish By Andrew Hurley)
|
|
|
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2004. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 18) |
Queenan Country: A Reluctant Anglophile's Pilgrimage to the Mother Country
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 2004. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ spine bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Queen's Bastard
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Touchstone Books, 2000. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Queen's Fool
|
|
|
During the reign of Edward VI of England, a teenager named Hannah Green dresses as a boy so she can work in her father's prin... read more
New York: Touchstone Book, 2004. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. Later Printing (20th and over). Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (39)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (34)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (52)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (52)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









