Titles starting with Q from Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe
Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (titles starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 26
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
QUANTUM IMPLICATIONS Essays in Honour of David Bohm
|
|
|
NY: Routledge & Kegan Paul. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Reprint. Hardcover. 0710208065 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 455 pages; 11545tk. . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.40
|
|
| 2) |
A QUARTO OF MODERN LITERATURE
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. Good. 1935. 1st Edition Thus. Softcover. Brown paper covers simulating the look of leather, gilt lettering. Edgeworn. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 436 pages; 15616N . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE QUEEN
|
|
|
Colour Library Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0862831210 . Price-clipped DJ, tear repaired with scotch tape ; Proof that for a decade, the Queen never wore the same thing twice. ; Royal Heritage Series; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 15083C . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 4) |
QUEEN OF THE FLAT-TOPS The U. S. S. Lexington and the Coral Sea Battle
|
|
|
NY: E. P. Dutton. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1943. 6th Printing. Hardcover. Edgeworn, chipped DJ had been taped to a book jacket cover and ultimately stuck to pastedowns. The book jacket cover is now gone and so is the tape but a brown stain now shows where it had been. The binding is solid and textblock clean and unmarked. Map endpapers. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 280 pages; 24640Qm . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.60
|
|
| 5) |
QUENTIN DURWARD; THE TALISMAN; CASTLE DANGEROUS The Waverley Novels Volume IX of 12-Volume Set
|
|
|
NY: The Waverley Book Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1898. Hardcover. Pencil notes on rear endpapers, occasional underlining; Green boards, gilt embossed thistle decorations, lettering on spine; top edge gilt. Tissued frontispieces. Kenilworth Edition. B/W plates. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 549 pages; 13162aq . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 6) |
QUENTINS
|
|
|
Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. 0739429833 . DJ edgeworn, previous owner's initials ; While filming a documentary about Quentins, a famed Dublin restaurant, Ella Brady explores the changing face of the city from the 1970s to the present day as she captures the stories of the people who have made Quentins a center of their lives. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 21914LPA . . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE QUEST FOR PEACE Since the World War
|
|
|
Harvard University. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1940. Hardcover. Spine title faded; previous owner's name; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 516 pages; 18482qmh . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 8) |
THE QUEST OF MARY SELWYN A Sequel to Uncle Frank's Mary
|
|
|
NY: Benziger Brothers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1917. Hardcover. Light soil on boards, top edge "dusty". There is a very faint stain along top edge of a few pages in some signatures, but not all, leading me to believe the stain occurred prior to binding. However, there is a stain on rear board that permeates onto rear endpapers. Fade spots on spine. Nevertheless, a good clean tight binding which matches binding of the first book in the series, Uncle Frank's Mary. ; Second book in th... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,500.00
($1500.00)
|
|
| 9) |
THE QUESTING SPIRIT Religion in the Literature of Our Time
|
|
|
Coward - Mccann, Inc.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1947. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Gift note from pastor dated 1957; light shelfwear. ; 717 pages; 11355x . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
QUESTION OF LOYALTY A Harper Novel of Suspense
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1963. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Previous owner's bookplate on front pastedown. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 16545t. . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 11) |
QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS CONCERNING THE JEWS
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Anti-Defamation of League of B'Nai B'Rith. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1944. 5th Printing. Hardcover. Light edgewear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 124 pages; 28510X . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
QUICK AND DELICIOUS How to Fix Great Meals in Minutes
|
|
|
Readers Digest. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0895774917 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 400 pages; 24013G . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 13) |
QUICK AND EASY QUILTING Complete Guide to No-Frame Quilting!
|
|
|
Hearthside Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1972. 1st Edition. Hardcover. DJ edgeworn, closed tear at top edge. ; Ready-to-cut patterns for fashion fun, home decorating, and gifts. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 191 pages . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 14) |
QUICK COUNTRY DECORATING Ideas for every season
|
|
|
Des Moines, IA: Country Home. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2000. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0696211793 . Light crinkle on waxed see-through DJ. ; Country Home Series; Square Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 213 pages; 28194Hgh . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
A QUICK KISS OF REDEMPTION & Other Stories
|
|
|
William Morrow. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0688094597 . Author's first book. ; 15543-. . . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 16) |
QUICK REFERENCE PARTS GUIDE
|
|
|
Bavarian Motor Works. Near Fine. 1985. Revised Edition. Softcover. 5-hole punched. 8 1/2 x 11. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 17276pta-. . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.10
|
|
| 17) |
QUICK-TO-SEW ONE-DAY GIFTS
|
|
|
House of White Birches, Incorporated. Near Fine. 2000. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 1882138600 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 176 pages; 22460HGn . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
QUIET, PLEASE! !
|
|
|
Ft. Worth, TX: Branch-Smith. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1968. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Jacket has shelfwear. ; SIGNED: Ellen Bowie Holland. "To one planning a trip to what was old British East Africa, or to one who merely wants to follow a trained observer who sees the interesting, the significant and the humorous, we commend Quiet Please! ! ". . . Emily and Ben Bird from the Foreword. ; 18122J.; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.40
|
|
| 19) |
QUIET PRIDE Ageless Wisdom of the American West
|
|
|
Hillsboro, OR: Beyond Words Publishing, Inc.. As New in As New dust jacket. 1992. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0941831779 . Earthsong Collection Series; Photographs; Oblong Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 127 pages; 26856Jow . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE QUIET SHOWMAN Sir David Webster and the Royal Opera House
|
|
|
London: Collins. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0002111632 . Light foxing here and there. ; Royal Opera House Covent Garden programme erratum card laid in. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 319 pages; 15453C. . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.60
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (23)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (26)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





