Titles starting with Q from Austwick Hall Books
Bookseller: Austwick Hall Books (titles starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: Austwick Hall Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 27
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Q is for quantum. Particlw physics from A-Z
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson (1998). Fine copy with dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.61)
|
|
| 2) |
Quadrupeds. What they are and where found. A book of zoology for boys
|
|
|
London: Nelson (1872). Good copy in decorated blue cloth covers. Illustrated by William Harvey. Missing first endpaper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.12)
|
|
| 3) |
Qualitative inorganic analysis
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press (1948). Good copy in blue cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.12)
|
|
| 4) |
Quantative inorganic analysis
|
|
|
London: Butterworth (1960). Good copy with dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.74)
|
|
| 5) |
Queen Anne
|
|
|
London: Collins (1971). Reprint in very good condition with torn dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.87)
|
|
| 6) |
Queen Elizabeth
|
|
|
London: Cape (1934). Good copy in worn and stained cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.25)
|
|
| 7) |
The Queen Elizabeth Coronation Souvenir
|
|
|
London: 1953 Good copy in torn dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.12)
|
|
| 8) |
The Queen Elizabeth coronation book
|
|
|
London: Robinson (1952). Good copy in torn dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.25)
|
|
| 9) |
Queen Mary. A drama
|
|
|
London: Henry King (1875). Very good copy in full calf prize binding with gilt lettering and decoration. Includes misspelling on page 126.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($40.59)
|
|
| 10) |
Queen Mary. A picture pageant of her wonderful years
|
|
|
London: Daily Express (no date). Good copy in blue cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.12)
|
|
| 11) |
Queen Victoria. Her life and times. Volume 1
|
|
|
London: Book Club Associates (1973). Good copy with dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.12)
|
|
| 12) |
Queen Victoria and her people
|
|
|
London: Educational Supply Association (no date). Souvenir of the diamond jubilee in 1897. Red cloth spine with blue boards and gilt lettering. Damage to rear board. Good clean copy.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.12)
|
|
| 13) |
The Queen cookery book
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson (1960). Good copy with dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.12)
|
|
| 14) |
Queen of the elephants
|
|
|
London: Cape (1995). Paperback in very good condition.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.49)
|
|
| 15) |
Queen of to-morrow. An authentic study of HRH The Princess Elizabeth
|
|
|
London: Sampson Low (no date). Good copy with wear to edges of dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.74)
|
|
| 16) |
The Queen's coronation day
|
|
|
London: Pitkin (1953). Good copy of this souvenir booklet.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.49)
|
|
| 17) |
The Queen's gallery. Buckingham Palace and other works
|
|
|
London: Papadakis (2002). Paperback in fine condition.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.12)
|
|
| 18) |
Quentin Durward
|
|
|
London: Nelson (no date). Good copy in red cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.25)
|
|
| 19) |
Quest for adventure
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton (1981). First edition in near fine cindition with very good dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.74)
|
|
| 20) |
Questing youth. A challenge to the highest
|
|
|
London: Marshall, Morgan (no date). Good copy in green cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.12)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (11)Filter by country:
United Kingdom (27)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
