Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from bingobooks

Bookseller: bingobooks (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: bingobooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 139
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Q Basic (DF - Computer Applications Ser.). 2nd ed
Baumann, Susan K

Q Basic (DF - Computer Applications Ser.). 2nd ed
Stock photo.
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Course Technology, Incorporated, 1996. Very Good. 1996. Hardcover. 0314205470 hardback in very good+ condition.a few pages have highlighting. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
2) Q Is for Crazy
Leander, Ed

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr. Very Good. 1977. Soft cover. 0825275121 Trade paperback in very good + condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
3) The Q Model for the Effective Management of Personal Stress
Zerin, Edward;Zerin, Marjory

Gardner Press, 1986. hardback in very good+ condition with very good- dust jacket. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
4) Q T C: A Seagoing Radio Officer's Scrapbook
Sparks, Robert

Austin, Texas, U.S.A.: Sequoia Pr Texas, 1991. trade paperback in very good condiiton. Soft cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
5) QA/CQI Strategies in Health Care Quality
Wilson, Christopher R

Toronto, ON, Canada: Harcourt Canada, Limited, 1992. Very Good. 1992. Soft cover. 0920513123 Trade paperback in very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
6) The QPB Companion to Shakespeare

Quality Paperback Club, 2002. Fine. 2002. Soft cover. 1582880379 trade paperback in fine condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
7) QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS: A THEORETICAL APPROACH. 3RD ED
RIEMAN, WILLIAM; NEUSS, JACOB D.; NAIMAN, BARNET

MCGRAW-HILL, 1951. Very Good. 1951. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.79
8) THE QUEST EVERLASTING: ANTHONY AND CLEOPATRA CYCLE
WILSON, T. HOWARD

HOUSE-WARVEN, 1950. Very Good. 1950. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
9) QUEVEDO
BUFF, CHARLES

GEORGE ROUTLEDGE AND SONS LTD.,. Good. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN GOOD+ CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
10) Qatar
Hewett, James

London, U.S.A.: Stacey Intl, 2002. hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
11) Qatar and the Sea
Ahmed, Ibrahim Fouad

Orient Public Relations. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover. Large hardcover in very good condition with very good dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
12) Qs-9000 Pioneers: Registered Companies Share Their Strategies for Success
Chowdhury, Subir;Zimmer, Ken

QS-9000 PIONEERS tells the stories behind the companies, teams, and individuals who rose to challenge and revitalized the cor... read more

Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Irwin Professional Pub, 1996. hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. signed and inscribed by both authors. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) Qualitative Elemental Analysis
Swift, Ernest H

W. H. Freeman And Co.. Very Good. 1962. Hardcover. hardback in very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
14) Qualitative Methods in Organizational Research: A Practical Guide
Cassell, Catherine

Qualitative Methods in Organizational Research: A Practical Guide
Stock photo.
Thousand Oaks, California, U.S.A.: Sage Pubns. Very Good. 1994. Soft cover. 0803987706 Trade paperback in very good + condition. A few pages have underlining. Name written on first page. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.80
15) Qualitative Research in Nursing: Advancing the Humanistic Imperative
Streubert, Helen J.; Carpenter, Dona R

Qualitative Research in Nursing: Advancing the Humanistic Imperative
Stock photo.
Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1999. trade paperback in very good+ condition. small crease on cover.. 2nd Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.79
16) Qualitative Research in Nursing: Advancing the Humanistic Imperative
Streubert, Helen J.; Carpenter, Dona R

Qualitative Research in Nursing: Advancing the Humanistic Imperative
Stock photo.
Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1999. trade paperback in fine condition.. 2nd Edition. Soft cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.59
17) Qualitative Research in Psychology: Expanding Perspectives in Methodology and Design
Camic, Paul

Qualitative Research in Psychology: Expanding Perspectives in Methodology and Design
Stock photo.
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Amer Psychological Assn, 2003. hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.60
18) Quality : Its Image in the Arts
Kronenberger, Louis

Balance House. Very Good/Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. Large hardcover in very good + condition with very good dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.59
19) Quality Care in the Nursing Home
Morris, John; Lipsitz, Lewis A.; Murphy, Katharine; Taylor, Pauline Belleview

Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.: Mosby, Incorporated, 1996. Fine. 1996. Hardcover. 0815142226 HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.79
20) Quality Control and Radiation Protection of the Patient in Diagnostic Radiology and Nuclear Medicine: Proceedings of a Workshop,Grado,Italy,October 1993
Schibilla, H. (editor); etc. (editor)

Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom: Nuclear Technology Publishing, 1995. Very Good. 1995. Hardcover. 187096537X hardback in very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99


Results 1 - 20 of 139
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (127)
Fine or New (45)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)
$5-10 (50)
$10-25 (42)
$25-50 (12)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)
Paperback (37)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (62)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (139)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: