Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from Powell's Bookstores Chicago

Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 242
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) Q.B.L. or The Bride's Reception: Being A Qabalistic Treatise on the Nature and Use of the Tree of Life
Frater Achad

Q.B.L. or The Bride's Reception: Being A Qabalistic Treatise on the Nature and Use of the Tree of Life
Stock photo.
Weiser Books. Used - Like New. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
2) Q. D. Leavis: Collected Essays: Volume 2, The American Novel and Reflections on the European Novel (v. 2)
Q. D. Leavis

Cambridge University Press. Used - Very Good. 1st Edition Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
3) Q. Horatius Flaccus. Two Volumes
[Horace] Ed. by J. G. Orelli & J. G. Baiter

Orelli et al. Used - Very Good. 1850. Hardcover. Two volumes. Half-cloth over paper-covered boards. 746 pp.; 935 pp. Edges of boards rubbed; vol. 2 spine creased. Overall, sound. Very Good. (Subject: Ancient/LitRoman). ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $120.00
4) Q Road: A Novel
Bonnie Jo Campbell

Q Road: A Novel
Stock photo.
Set on a single day in the autumn of 1999, this novel reaches back many years to tell the panoramic story of Kalamazoo County... read more

Scribner. Used - Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $13.00. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
5) QE2 - The Cunard Line Flagship, Queen Elizabeth II
Ronald W. Warwick

W W Norton & Co Inc. Used - Very Good. 2nd. 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust Jacket is Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) THE QUEST OF THE PRINT
Weitenkampf, Frank

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1932. Used - Very Good. Charles Scribner's Sons, 1932. 8vo, 286 pp, VG+ in cloth. 10 b&w illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
7) A QUESTION OF SURVIVAL: Quakers in Australia in the Nineteenth Century
Oats, William Nicolle

University of Queensland Press, 1985. Used - Very Good. University of Queensland Press, 1985. 8vo, 409 pp, near fine in VG dj. Illustrated in b&w. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) QUILEUTE TEXTS
Andrade, Manuel J

NY: Columbia University Press, 1931. Used - Very Good. NY: Columbia University Press, 1931. Sm 4to, 211 pp, VG+ in brown cloth. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
9) Qaddafi's World Design : Libyan Foreign Policy, 1969-1987
St. John, Ronald Bruce

Qaddafi's World Design : Libyan Foreign Policy, 1969-1987
Stock photo.
Saqi Books. Used - Very Good. 2001. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.98
10) Qaddafi's World Design : Libyan Foreign Policy, 1969-1987
St. John, Ronald Bruce

Qaddafi's World Design : Libyan Foreign Policy, 1969-1987
Stock photo.
Saqi Books. Used - Like New. 2001. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $29.57
11) Qatar : Development of an Oil Economy
El Mallakh, Ragaei E

Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. Used - Like New. 183 Pages. 1979 Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Qh4...in the Scotch Game
Gutman, Lev

Qh4...in the Scotch Game
Stock photo.
Batsford. Used - Like New. Batsford. United Kingdom, 2001. Paperback. 8vo. Book is As New. D-j is As New. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) Qingbai Ware: Chinese Porcelain of the Song & Yuan Dynasties. (Slip-Cased)
ed. Stacey Pierson

Percival David Foundation. Used - Like New. 2002. Hardcover. Cloth. 4to. 255 pp. Profusely illustrated, color. Slipcase. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
14) Q's Legacy
Helene Hanff

Q's Legacy
Stock photo.
Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Very Good. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
15) Quaderns 215: Form & Plas
Coac

Actar. Used - Like New. Paperback. Small remainder mark on bottom of text block. Otherwise, Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.55
16) The Quadrant and the Quill: a book written in honour of Captain Samuel Sturmy, 'a tryed and trusty Sea-man,' and author of The Mariner's Magazine, 1669
Kenney, Cryil Ernest

Methchim and Son. Used - Good. 1947. Hardcover. Half-cloth. 4to. 166 pp. Fascimile with frontispiece, 93 b&w plates, and illustration to front boards. Corners of boards and leaves are bumped. Edge-wear with slight chipping to boards. Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
17) The Quadrille of Gender: Casanova's Memoirs
Francois Roustang

Stanford University Press. Used - Very Good. 1st Edition Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. slight shelf wear on bottom, significant shelf wear on top ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
18) Quaestiones 1.1-2.15 (Ancient Commentators on Aristotle)
[Aristotle] Alexander of Aphrodisias; trans. by R.W. Sharples

Cornell University Press. Used - Very Good. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) Quaestiones 1.1-2.15 (Ancient Commentators on Aristotle)
[Aristotle] Alexander of Aphrodisias; trans. by R.W. Sharples

Cornell University Press. Used - Like New. 1992. Hardcover. Cloth, dj., 183 pp. Very slight shelf wear, otherwise Fine. (Subject: Ancient, Philosophy.) ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
20) Quaestiones Propertianae (Mnemosyne, Bibliotheca Classica Batava Supplementum)
Hans-Christian Gunther

Quaestiones Propertianae (Mnemosyne, Bibliotheca Classica Batava Supplementum)
Stock photo.
Brill Academic Publishers. Used - Like New. 1997. Hardcover. Fine. Dust Jacket is Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00


Results 1 - 20 of 242
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (236)
Fine or New (136)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (64)
$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (73)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (8)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (130)
Paperback (90)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (35)

Filter by country:
United States (242)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: