Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Q from Add-More Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Add-More Books (titles starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Add-More Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 332
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) "Q"
Burt, Katherine Newlin

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1922. The hard cover has very light shelf wear...Light yellowing to the pages.... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
2) Q. B. I
Queen, Ellery

N . Y.: Pocket, 1956. Cover Price .25------#1118------The cover has light shelf wear with faint moisture stain on the back...The pages has light yellowing.....We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... 1st. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) Q Clearance
Benchley, Peter

N . Y.: Random House, 1986. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..............The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... 1st Edition - 2nd Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
4) Q Clearance
Benchley, Peter

Me.: Thorndike, 1986. LARGE PRINT---------X-Library with normal flaws...The hard cover has very light shelf wear...The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed... Large Print. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
5) Q Clearance
Benchley, Peter

Me: Thorndike, 1987. X-Library with normal flaws....LARGE PRINT.....The hard cover has very light shelf wear. .The front end page and the title page has the pocket..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Large Print. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
6) Q Clearance
Benchley, Peter

N . Y.: Random House, 1986. X-Library with normal flaws........The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..Slight spine cock......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
7) Q. T. E. V. Queen of Bermuda - Passenger List and Diary
Anonymous

Anonymous: Furness Bermuda Line, 0000. The cover has little wear...... Paper. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) Q. U. I. L. T. Instruction Manual - Questioning and Understanding to Imporve Learning and Thinking
Walsh, Jackie and Sattes, Beth

U. S. A.: Appalachia Educational Laboratory, 1995. The cover has light shelf wear with yellowing...Owners name on the front top edge....Clean pages.. ........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 3rd. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paper. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Q. curtii rufi Historia Alexandri Magni
Anonymous

Halae: Librariis Orphanotrophei , 1821. RARE---------STRING TIED----------The pages has yellowing and foxing...The cover has shelf wear around the edges...The spine has some wear... String Tied. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paper. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $145.00
10) Q is for Quarry
Grafton, Sue

N . Y.: G. P. Putnam's, 2002. The hard cover and the jacket has very little shelf wear..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 1st. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
11) Q is for Quarry
Grafton, Sue

N . Y.: G. P. Putnam's, 2002. X-library with limited flaws..(no pocket)-------The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear....spine cock..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
12) QB VII
Uris, Leon

N . Y.: Doubleday, 1970. The hard cover has light shelf wear .The jacket has small moisture spots..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
13) QB VII
Uris, Leon

N . Y.: Doubleday, 1970. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..Light yellowing to the pages and the jacket.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
14) QB VII
Uris, Leon

N. Y.: Bantam, 1972. COver Price 1.50---------#T6777--------The cover has light shelf wear ... Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) QB VII
Uris, Leon

QB VII
Stock photo.
An author, Abraham Cody, stands trial in England for libel. The evidence against him is a book he wrote detailing his family'... read more

N . Y.: Bantam, 1985. creases-----------Reading copy rated from good to very fine.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
16) The QPB Companion to the Lord of the Rings
Geist, Brandon

N . Y.: Quality Paperback Book Club, 2001. The cover has a wave due to storage............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
17) Quad Sound
Tepper, Marvin

N. J.: Hayden Book Company, 1976. X-Library with normal flaws....The cover has creases and soiling..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) Quag Keep
Norton, Andre

N . Y.: Daw Books, 1979. ------Reading copy rated from good to very fine.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
19) Quail Can't Decide
Reinach, Jacquelyn

N . Y.: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1977. The hard cover has very light shelf wear..The front fly has writting and also the title page....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Sweet Pickles. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Hefter, Richard. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
20) Quaker Witness
Allen, Irene

A student who files sexual harassment charges against a professor is the prime suspect when he is murdered.

N . Y.: Villard, 1993. X-Library with normal flaws...The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...spine cock....We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75


Results 1 - 20 of 332
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: