Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from Born 2 Read Books

Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Quantico: Crossroads of the Corps
Fleming C A And Others

Washington, D. C.: History and Museums Division, 1978. Like new red cloth hardback with gilt letters. Unmarked.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Published. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
2) Quarter Horse Reference 1974

Equine Research Publications, 1972. Tight and clean maroon and gold book with only slight edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Heavy book. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
3) Quarterly Journal of the Taiwan Museum, Vol. XVI, Nos. 1 & 2 ("Snakes of Taiwan" is one of the articles)

Taipei, Taiwan: The Taiwan Museum, 1963. June 1963. Front cover is sunned and edge worn. Some of the early pages are wavy at the bottom margin due to moisture. . Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
4) Queen Elizabeth the Queen Mother
Unknown

Queen Elizabeth the Queen Mother
Stock photo.
London: Dorling Kindersley Limited, 2000. Spine ends bumped. Like new otherwise. No marks or notes.. Laminated Pictorial Hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) The Queen Mary: The Official Pictorial History
Maguglin, Robert O

Long Beach, CA: Wrather Port Properties, 1985. Unmarked.. 1st Edition. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) The Queen, Royal Heritage Series
Smart, Ted/Gibbon, David

Royce Publications, 1983. Unmarked. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
7) Queen: The Early Years
Hodkinson, Mark

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Omnibus Pr, 1995. Tight and clean hardback with dust jacket. Spine ends and corners slightly bumped. Pages are like new with no marks or notes. Dust jacket has a couple of thin ridges in the plastic laminate. Otherwise only slightl edge wear.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
8) Queen of Hearts
Caldecott, Randolph

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avenel Books, 1988. Like new blue hardback in a like dust jacket. Jacket now protected by a new Brodart cover.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
9) Quentin Corn
Stolz, Mary

Boston: David R. Godine, 1985. Like new hardback. Price clipped dust jacket, else fine.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 6 1/2" X 9". ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
10) Quentin Durward
Sir Walter Scott, Bart

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1929. Tight and clean black cloth with gilt letters on spine. Only slight shelf wear to edges, and the spine is not faded and the gilt letters are bright and shiny. The picture on the cover is in fine condition with no faults. Name on inside cover, and evidence of a bookplate removal on the inside cover with scaring of the endpaper. Hinges are excellent, and the pages are clean with no marks or notes.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by C. Bosseron Chambers. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
11) The Quest (Poems)
Lively, W. Irven

Phoenix, Arizona: W. Irven Lively, 1952. Excellent tan cloth with black letters and decorations. Author signed on the front endpaper. 108 pages.. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
12) The Quest That Gleams
Vick, Mabel Lindsey

San Antonio, TX: Privately Printed, 1947. Green cloth cover lightly mottled around the edges. Book is tight and clean with no marks or notes. Author signed on the front endpaper.. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Blanche King Fitch. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
13) The Quest for Holiness
Koberle, Adolf

Augsburg Publishing House, 1938. Tight and clean blue cloth hardback wiith blue and silver letters. Minor wear at ends and corners. Owner stamps on front endpaper. Pages are clean with no marks or notes. . Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
14) Quest for Light
Maharaj Charan Singh

Punjab, India: Radha Soami Satsang Beas, 1996. Like new blue cloth hardback with a like dust jacket. No marks or notes.. 4th Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 6" X 9". ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
15) Quest for Light
Maharaj Charan Singh

Punjab, India: Radha Soami Satsang Beas, 1997. Green cloth hardback with dust jacket. Slight bump on top corner, else fine with no wear, marks or notes. Dust jacket has slight wrinkle on top corner, else fine. . 5th Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 6" X 9". ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
16) Quest for Light
Maharaj Charan Singh

Punjab, India: Radha Soami Satsang Beas, 1993. Like new green cloth hardback in a like dust jacket. No marks or notes.. 5th Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 6" X 9". ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
17) Quest for Victory; French Military Strategy, 1792-1799
Ross, Steven T

A. S. Barnes and Co., 1978. Fine hardback in a very good dust jacket. Jacket is lightly rubbed with a closed edge tear at bottom front panel.. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
18) Quest for the Dragon's Eye
Fawcett, Bill; Randall, Neil

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1985. Slight reading crease in spine, and slight crease in front cover, else fine.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
19) Questions Christians Ask About Prayer and Intercession
Wood, Barry

Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A.: Fleming H Revell Co, 1984. Cover has a light crease with mild rubbing. No writing or marks except for a name stamped on endpaper.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
20) Quick and Simple Cooking for Two
An ideals Publication

Ideals Publishing Corp, 1976. New. Unmarked.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Published. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95


Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (5)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (18)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (26)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: