Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from Cold Tonnage Books

Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Quadehar The Sorcerer
l'Homme, Erik

Quadehar The Sorcerer
Stock photo.
Chicken House: NY. 2003. First American edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Young adult fantasy novel. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.23)
2) Quadriphobia
Ryan, Alan

Doubleday: NY. 1986. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for slight edge wear.. Collects four long novellas, ''Kiss the Vampire Goodbye,'' ''The Man Who Killed Forever,'' ''Candlewyck,'' and ''The Queen of Kilimanjaro.'' ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.50 ($18.46)
3) Quadriphobia
Ryan, Alan

Doubleday: NY. 1986. First edition (& 1st printing).. Octavo, boards.. A fine copy in fine dust jacket.. Collects four novellas, ''Kiss the Vampire Goodbye,'' ''The Man Who Killed Forever,'' ''Candlewyck,'' and ''The Queen of Kilimanjaro.'' ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.50 ($18.46)
4) Quag Keep
Norton, Andre

Quag Keep
Stock photo.
Tor: NY. 2006. Trade paperback.. Fine (as new) copy.. Reissue of a novel first published in 1978. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.60 ($7.38)
5) Quantum Leap: The Beginning
Robitaille, Julie (QUANTUM LEAP)

Corgi: London. 1990. First edition (& 1st printing).. Paperback original.. Page edges browning, else a fine (unread) copy.. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.23)
6) Quarantine
Egan, Greg

Legend: London. 1992. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Laid in is some short correspondence from 1990 between the author and a British sf editor (not at Legend) about the possible publication of a short story collection: Egans (typed) letter is signed. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £345.00 ($553.73)
7) The Quarry
Lockley, Steve (& Paul Lewis)

Cosmos Books, an imprint of Wildside Press. 2002. First edition (& 1st printing).. Trade paperback original.. Fine copy.. Horror novel. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.23)
8) Quartet: Four Tales From The Crossroads
Martin, George R. R

This volume collects four pieces by Martin, including his 1989 World Fantasy Award-winning "The Skin Trade," the 1997 Hugo Aw... read more

NESFA Press: MA. 2000. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket and slipcase.. 444 pages: collects four long stories (''Black And White and Red All Over'', ''Skin Trade'', ''Starport'' and ''Blood of the Dragon'') with an introduction by Melinds Snodgrass. LIMITED EDITION: 200 numbered slipcased copies signed by the author and artist. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £51.75 ($83.06)
9) Quartet: Four Tales From The Crossroads
Martin, George R. R

Quartet: Four Tales From The Crossroads
Stock photo.
This volume collects four pieces by Martin, including his 1989 World Fantasy Award-winning "The Skin Trade," the 1997 Hugo Aw... read more

NESFA Press: MA. 2001. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. 444 pages: collects four long stories (''Black And White and Red All Over'', ''Skin Trade'', ''Starport'' and ''Blood of the Dragon'') with an introduction by Melinds Snodgrass. Trade edition of 1000 numbered copies. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £28.75 ($46.14)
10) Queen City Jazz
Goonan, Kathleen Ann

A young woman and her dog set out for one of the fabled flower cities, and there they discover a mystifying history.

Tor: NY. 1994. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. The author's first book. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £17.25 ($27.69)
11) Queen Of Denial
Rosen, Selina

Meisha Merlin: GA. 1999. First edition (& 1st printing).. Trade paperback original.. NF/Fine copy.. Humorous sf. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.23)
12) The Queen Of Springtime
Silverberg, Robert

Victor Gollancz: London. 1989. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.23)
13) Queen Of Swords
Kotzwinkle, William

Putnam: NY. 1983. First edition (& 1st printing).. Cloth-backed boards.. Small remainder stamp to top of page edges, else a fine copy in fine. dust jacket (as new).. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.50 ($18.46)
14) The Queen Of The Damned
Rice, Anne

Macdonald: London. 1989. First British edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. Third volume of the Vampire Chronicles - following Interview With The Vampire and Vampire Lestat. BRIEFLY INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £57.50 ($92.29)
15) The Queen Of The Damned
Rice, Anne

Alfred A Knopf: NY. 1988. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. Third volume of the Vampire Chronicles - following 'Interview With A Vampire' and 'Vampire Lestat'. BRIEFLY INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £46.00 ($73.83)
16) The Queen Of The Damned
Rice, Anne

Alfred A Knopf: NY. 1988. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. Third volume of the Vampire Chronicles - following 'Interview With A Vampire' and 'Vampire Lestat'. BRIEFLY INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR (TO MAGNUS). ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £46.00 ($73.83)
17) The Queen Of The Legion
Williamson, Jack

Haffner Press: Michigan. 1998. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Originally published as a Timescape paperback in 1983. LIMITED EDITION: 300 numbered copies signed by the author. Very clever production - made up to look like a 1950's Fantasy press book. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £57.50 ($92.29)
18) The Queen Of The Swords
Moorcock, Michael

Mayflower: London. 1971. First edition (& 1st printing).. Paperback original.. Page edges slightly browning, else a fine copy.. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.20 ($14.77)
19) Queenmagic Kingmagic
Watson, Ian

Victor Gollancz: London. 1986. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 4-488. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.50 ($18.46)
20) Quest For The Fallen Star
Anthony, Piers (& James Richey & Alan Riggs)
No longer available


Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (33)
Fine or New (33)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (24)
Signed (15)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (36)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: