Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from AzioMedia.com

Bookseller: AzioMedia.com (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: AzioMedia.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 68
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) QUASAR #24
Comics, Marvel

Marvel Comics. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Comic Book in acid-free archival sleeve; . Fine. 1991. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
2) THE QUEST FOR ULYSSES
Stanford, W. B.; Luce, J. V

NY: Praeger Publishers. Hardcover. 0275465608 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. First American Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 256 tight clean and bright pages; 17 color and 178 b/w plates throughout; solid copy; unmarked; boards very lightly foxed; green cloth w/ gilt; clean bright unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; maps, plans, genealogical tables; large book . Fine. 1974. F. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.35
3) Quaker of the Future time, from the William Penn Lectures
Walton, George

Walter H. Jenkins Printer. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" green cloth; scarce . Fine. 1916. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
4) Quality Circles - Answers to 100 Frequently Asked Questions
Dewar, Donald

California: Dewar Assoc.. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. illustrated; 48 pp. . Good. 1979. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
5) Quantitative Analysis With Applications to Agricultural and Food Products
Triebold, Howard O

NY: D. Van Nostrand. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. illustrated; gilt tiles to black cloth; solid copy; bright pages; . Good. 1949. F. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
6) Quantum Theory Volume 1 Elements
Bates, D R

ACADEMIC PRESS. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight; name plate . Fine. 1961. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
7) Quarks: Frontiers in Elementary Particle Physics
Nambu, Y

Hackensack, New Jersey, U.S.A.: World Scientific Publishing Company. Soft Cover. 9971966662 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . Fine. 1985. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $25.76
8) Quarrels That Have Shaped the Constitution
Garraty, John A

NY: Harper & Row, Publishers. Hardcover. 9990005257 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library firm binding; clean pages; front hinge archivally repaired; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks; sunfaded spine to unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; "Sixteen distinguished historians re-create the human dramas which gave rise to epochal court decisions" . Good. 1964. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
9) Quarter Moon in a Ten Cent Town
Harris, Emmylou

Nashville: Warner Brothers. LP_Record. 33 1/3 Rpm bsk-3141. . Fine. 1978. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
10) Quarterflash, Quarterflash - Vinyl LP
Quarterflash

Geffen Records. LP _record. 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Album is in near new condition. . Fine. 1981. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
11) Quarterflash Signed By All Quarterflash Members - Vinyl LP Record
Quarterflash

Geffen. LP_Record. 33 1/3 Rpm Signed by Artist Signed by all six members of Quarterflash to backside; hard to find; . Fine. 1981. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $39.99
12) Quartet No.14 By Schubert , Quartet No.15 By Mozart-Vinyl Record
Mozart, Schubert /

Vanguard. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM ;release date unknown . Good. 1999. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
13) Que Le Pasa a Lupita!..No Se
Barreto, Francisco Gutierrez

Libros Sin Fronteras Inventory. Hardcover. 9990026327 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . Very Good. 1944. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
14) Que Linda / Variations on a Theme By Paganini - 45 rpm Record
Duchin, Peter

Decca Records. LP_record. 45 RPM 7" Record This 45 RPM Radio Station Promo Single ;release date unknown . Very Good. 1999. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
15) Queen Latifah, Name Callin' Part II / Get Off Minez - Vinyl LP Record
Latifah, Queen

WEA Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition. Contains all versions. Test Pressing from 1-8-1998 . Very Good. 1998. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
16) Queen, The Game - Vinyl LP Record
Queen

Electra Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in near new condition. . Fine. 1980. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
17) The Queen, Volume 3 -Vinyl LP Record
Sullivan, Maxine; Allstars, Her Swedish Jazz

Sweden: Kenneth. LP_Record. 33 1/3 Rpm KS 2054; . Fine. 1984. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
18) Queen of the Broken Hearts / Chance of a Lifetime - 45 rpm Record
Loverboy

Columbia Records. LP _record. 45 RPM 7" Record . Good. 1983. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
19) Queen of the Night
Bell, Maggie

Atlantic. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record vinyl lp record in near new condition. . Fine. 1974. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
20) The Queens of Society, Vol. I and II
Wharton, Grace; Philip

Philadelphia: Porter & Coates. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket As Issued. Second Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. circa: 1900: 18 engraved portraits by Gebbie & Henson co. w/ tissue guards; unmarked bright clean pages; no trace of foxing; beautiful navy blue gilt stamped leather in silver and gold; gilt page tops; rubbing to corners; head and tail of spine very mildy chipped; gilt is bright and untarnished; covers a... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $59.99


Results 1 - 20 of 68
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (52)
Fine or New (26)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)
Paperback (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (25)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (68)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: