Titles starting with Q from Hill Country Traders
Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (titles starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 77
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
QADIANISM: A CRITICAL STUDY
|
|
|
Fair with no dust jacket. Not First Edition. Hardcover. Book is worn with a few pages with underlining. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 2) |
QSO ABSORPTION LINES: PROBING THE UNIVERSE (Space Telescope Science Institute Symposium Series 2)
|
|
|
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Cloth. 0521345618 . [x], 348pp [ink name and date on front endpaper; top spine lightly bumped]; 4to . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.75
|
|
| 3) |
QUEST: A FEMINIST QUARTERLY - FUTURE VISIONS AND FANTASIES - VOL II, NO 1 - SUMMER, 1975
|
|
|
Washington: Quest: A Feminist Quarterly, Inc.. Very Good-. 1975. Periodical. Soft Cover. 80pp [edgewear; a very few markings; general wear and use]; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 4) |
QUEST: A FEMINIST QUARTERLY - WORK, WORK, WORK - VOL III, NO 3 - WINTER, 1976-77
|
|
|
Washington: Quest: A Feminist Quarterly, Inc.. Very Good-. 1977. Periodical. Soft Cover. B000BMWXUC . 80pp [edgewear; address labels on front cover; general wear and use]; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 5) |
QUEST CROSSTIME
|
|
|
Good with no dust jacket. Not First Edition. Paperback. B000DZB664 . Front cover has a tear. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE QUEST EVERLASTING: ADAM AND EVE CYCLE
|
|
|
Los Angeles: House-Warven. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1950. Hard Cover. 95pp [some light external soiling]; 4to . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 7) |
QUEST FOR ORE
|
|
|
Minneapolis: T. S. Denison & Co.. Good in Good dust jacket; Cling Wrapped.. 1964. Third Printing. Hardcover. B000J57X2O . Edgewear, chipping cover, tanned pages , prev owner's inscription on ffep and rubs. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE QUESTION BOOK FOR YOUNG FOLKS
|
|
|
New York: The Platt & Munk Co Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1927. No edition designated. Illustrated Boards. B000B9O8KI . Unpaginated [1933 ink names on front endpaper; long closing tear to rear dj; some soiling and edgewear to dj]; 12mo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.53
|
|
| 9) |
QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS ON TWENTY-SEVEN OF THE MOST IMPORTANT LEGAL SUBJECTS
|
|
|
St. Paul: West Publishing Co.. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1914. Fourth Edition. Hard Cover. B00085ZK2U . [viii], 709pp [pencil name and place inside front; just a very few light pencil markings and underlines; rubbing to spine lettering, partially legible; general rubbing and wear to covers]; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.20
|
|
| 10) |
QUICK AND EASY MICROWAVING CHICKEN (QUICK & EASY MICROWAVING LIBRARY)
|
|
|
Good with no dust jacket. Not First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 11) |
A QUINTET OF CUISINES Foods of the World
|
|
|
New York: Time-Life. Good with no dust jacket; Wear to cover, edges. Some sunning to cover, . some spotting.. 1977. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 12) |
QUINTILIAN MEETS MR PUNCH
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. 112pp [edgewear to dj]; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 13) |
QUOTE UNQUOTE
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Cloth. 0312661223 . [96]pp [foxing and some soiling to dj; foxing to page edges and inside covers]; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Quaint Companions
|
|
|
London: Hodder And Stoughton. Fair with no dust jacket. Spine Cover Faded and Some Boards Worn, Text Clean, Shelf Wear, Possible First edition . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.60
|
|
| 15) |
Quaint Companions, The
|
|
|
London: Hodder And Stoughton. Good+ with no dust jacket. Boards in Great Shape But There is Some Type of Discoloration on Back Board, Text Fairly Clean, Possibly First Edition? . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.60
|
|
| 16) |
Qualitative Testing and Inorganic Chemistry
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons. Good. 1957. Cloth and Board. B0007DOG6O . No dj, edgewear, rubs, curling corners, tanning pages, price in red by prv seller.; Hardback . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 17) |
Quality Quilting Quarters
|
|
|
Lizanne Pub Co. Good+ with no dust jacket; Book has clean text and tight binding. . Light edge wear to cover.. 1993. Paperback. 0963637118 . 8.75 x 0.75 x 5.75 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 18) |
Quality Street
|
|
|
London: Hodder And Stoughton. Fair. 1938. ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Quantitative Analysis
|
|
|
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1974. Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. Third Edition. Grey boards. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. Some notes, highlighting. Owner's name ffep, side edge. 534pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 20) |
Quantitative Analysis Record Book
|
|
|
Good with no dust jacket. 1952. Eighth Printing. Hard Cover. clean text and semi-good binding. prev. owners name in fep. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.80
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (53)$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)Paperback (26)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (40)
Filter by country:
United States (77)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
