Titles starting with Q from EbenezerBooks
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: EbenezerBooks (titles starting with Q) x
Bookseller: EbenezerBooks x
Results 1 - 20 of 41
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Q. E. D
|
|
|
Uk: Collins Crime Club. red boards, shelf wear, scuffing to spine, part of base of spine missing, top spine frayed and scuffed, some marks on boards, wear on edges and corners, some foxinf to page edges, fading to spine. a cracking detective story... a doctor is aske to attend a patient on a sightless foggy night, as he crosses the Clifton Bridge a man stops his car and says someone has been injured... the Doctor gets out of his car and is found dead next morning on the banks of the river..... who wanted hi... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.68)
|
|
| 2) |
Quatermass
|
|
|
Uk: Arrow, 1979. with some shelf wear, some minor wear to edges and corners, very minor cover creasing to corners, a very good tight clean copy, from the major TV serial, front cover shows John Mills as Quatermass. Gangs of killers roam the streets, fuel and food shortages have made the population desperate and the Planet people chant their crazed beliefs..... Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.03)
|
|
| 3) |
Quayle of the Yard
|
|
|
Uk: Ward, Lock and Co, 1935. black boards, with shelf wear, wear at edges, spine and corners, some fraying to spine, owners name and address on first blank page, minor foxing, some pages loose, a good reading copy. When Peter is on holiday from his new job, being trained as a new breed of educated policemen, he hears of a series of jewel robberies and determines to investigate them on his own. cracking crime story. Hard Cover. Fair+/No Jacket. Ex Boots Booklovers Library. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.67)
|
|
| 4) |
Queed
|
|
|
Uk: Constable & Co Ltd, 1914. green boards, some shelf wear, slight scuffing to spine top and base, dust marked page edges, slight weakness of front hinges, otherwise good.. Hard Cover. Fair+/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.67)
|
|
| 5) |
Queen Elizabeth 2 Mediterranean Magic Cruise - the Trevor Lewis Lecture
|
|
|
Uk, 1996 blue a4 card covers, spiral bound, with some minor shelf wear, minor wear to edges etc, a very good tight clean copy overall. third repro magic cruise, may 1996, no publisher info or author, but some cracking magic tricks, including patter and stage chat plus presentation on the tricks, lots of short tricks and comic interactions. with magic tricks for coins, eggs, chop cup, and intructions on how to make the egg bag.. Card Covers. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.68)
|
|
| 6) |
The Queen Elizabeth Family
|
|
|
Uk: Mammoth, 1997. library stamped, fep missing, minor damage to title page, some minor shelf wear, in protective jacket, otherwise a very good tight clean copy. Mike, Belinda and Ann can hardly contain their excitement! they are going to America and travelling on the Queen Elizabeth and will spend 2 whole weeks in New York!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.63
($1.05)
|
|
| 7) |
Queen Lucia
|
|
|
Uk: Black Swan, 1985. with some minor shelf wear, some minor wear to corners and edges, few minor marks on covers, a very good clean tight copy. set in the middle class garden party world of the 1920's, a society dominated by the greatest arch snob who ever existed - Lucia¬. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.63
($1.05)
|
|
| 8) |
Queen Mary
|
|
|
Uk: Housewife, 1950 pink cover, some wear, fading to spine and edges, some marks on cover, scuffing to spine. The story of Queen Marys life, presented with the May issue of Housewife, May 26th 1950 on the occasion of her maj's 83rd Birthday. fantastic family tree of the royalty of Europe... so intermarried and inbred..... Soft Cover. Fair+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 9) |
Queen Mary - the Story of Her Life
|
|
|
Uk: Housewife, 1950. pink card covers, some shelf wear, wear to corners and edges, minor creasing, few marks on covers, small section on front damaged from price sticker removal, a good tight clean copy overall. presented with the May 26th 1950 issue of Housewife magazine on the occassion of Queen Marys 83rd birthday, with a life story and a lovely set of photographs. Soft Cover. Fair+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 10) |
Queen Most Fair
|
|
|
Uk: Dragon, 1968. some minor shelf wear, some minor wear on corners and edges, otherwise a very good very tight and very clean copy. looks unread. Willie saw Queen Mary being brought into captivity to the island of Douglass at Loch Leven... it was his duty and the girl Kirstie to help set her free.... Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($5.00)
|
|
| 11) |
Queen Rider
|
|
|
Uk: Metheun Childrens Books, 1980. very little shelf wear, very neat, clean and tight copy. some slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise a very good copy overall. Bonnie is an impossible child, expelled from three schols, and Almonside school only takes her on because she can ride superbly. but the riding intructor takes an instant dislike to Bonnie!. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.34)
|
|
| 12) |
The Queen and Lord m
|
|
|
Uk: The Book Club, 1974. red boards, some minor shelf wear, minor wear to corners and edges, jacket has minor wear to edges etc, a very good clean and tight copy overall, the second book in the Queen Victoria series. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.63
($1.05)
|
|
| 13) |
Queen of Sorcery
|
|
|
Uk: Corgi, 1984. some minor shelf wear, very minor wear to edges and corners, very minor cover wear, minor spine and corner creasing, good tigh and clean copy. book two of the Belgariad. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 14) |
The Queen of Springtime
|
|
|
Uk: Gollancz, 1989. blue boards, library stamped, minor library damage inside ront cover, with some shelf wear, some minor wear to edges and corners, jacket has some shelf wear, minor scuffing to spine top and base, in protective wrapper, a very good tight clean copy. volume 2 of the New Springtime, forty years have passed since the evenst of At Winters End, many changes have overtaken the people since Hresh and Taniane led their tiny band out of the marvellous ruined city to found a new community far away.... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.03)
|
|
| 15) |
The Queen of the Swords
|
|
|
Uk: Mayflower, 1984 slight spine creasing, minor shelf wear, minor wear to edges etc, old price on front cover, still a very good tight clean copy overall. the second book of corum.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.68
($1.13)
|
|
| 16) |
The Queen's Awards Fifth Series
|
|
|
Uk: Gollancz, 1952. red boards, with some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, fading at spine, some minor foxing, a good tight clean copy, the winners of the fifth annual detective short-story contest as sponored by Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, with entries from Stanley Ellin, MArgery Allingham, John Dickson Carr and many others. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 17) |
The Queen's Brooch
|
|
|
Uk: Hamish Hamilton, 1968. grey boards, library stamped, some slight damage to first page with removal of bookplate and pocket, little other library evidence, some shelf wear, few marks on boards, jacket has shelf wear to edges and corners, few grubby marks, otherwise a very good tight and clean copy, the last full length novel by the author, following the adventures of Marcus the renegade Roman, during the Iceni uprising and their leader Queen Boudicca. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.68)
|
|
| 18) |
The Queen's Courts
|
|
|
Uk: Pelican, 1956. A365, some very little shelf wear, a very clean, tight copy. in better nick than me. looks almost new. An account of the history jurisdiction and procedure of the various courts and tribunals which administer English Law. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 19) |
Queens, Crowns and Coronations
|
|
|
Uk: Hutchinson, 1952 red boards, some shelf wear, some wear to corners and edges, jacket has shelf wear, some chipping, some wear to corners, some small tears on edges and corners, faded spine and price clipped. A fully comprehensive guide to what happens at a coronation in the UK, based on the coronation of the present Queen. Hard Cover. Good/Fair+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 20) |
Queens Have Died Young and Fair
|
|
|
Uk: Peter Owen, 1993. black boards, library stamped, first blank page mssing in removal of library pocket, some minor shelf wear, jacket has some shelf wear at edges and corners, a very good tight clean copy overall. a tale of the immediate future, a satirical fantasy set on a mysterious island, where the director of studies runs the Miss Outer Space Beauty Contest..... daily life at the college is a crazed plot of murder, confusion, gory deaths and a serial killer!. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.34)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (21)Filter by country:
United Kingdom (41)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


