Titles starting with Q from Dorian Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Dorian Books (titles starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Dorian Books x
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
| 1) |
"Q" Clearance
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1986 DJ has minor rubs to edges, crease along front gutter. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
Quag Keep
|
|
|
NY: Atheneum Books, 1978 Water staining on top edges of front and back boards, small water stain on top edge: none of which affects interior of the book. No names, no marks. DJ has a small closed tear at bottom front and minor edge rubs. Bright and clean in a new mylar jacket. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
Quartet: A Book of Stories, Plays, Poems and Critical Essays
|
|
|
Harper & Row, NY, 1970 1st ed. Wraps. Large, thick trade paperback. 1,019pp. VG+ (some creasing to spine).. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Quebec Democracy : Structures, Processes and Policies
|
|
|
NY: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1993 No names, no marks, no notes. . 1st Paperback Ed.. Wraps. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Queen and I
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Soho Pr Inc, 1993 Flawless. . 1st Paperback Ed.. Wraps. As New/No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Queen of Dreams
|
|
|
The autobiography of Heather Valencia's journey among the Yaqui people of Southern Arizona, her passionate affair and marriag... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1991 Top front corner slightly bumped. Small crease at bottom spine of DJ. In new mylar cover. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
Queen of Hearts
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1986 Remainder stamp at bottom edge, else fine.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Queen's Ransom
|
|
|
NY: Scribner, 2000 Flawless. In new mylar sleeve. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Queer Spirits: A Gay Men's Myth Book
|
|
|
Myths and archetypes for gay men, accompanied by Roscoe's own chronicle of his journey towards a new spiritualism.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Beacon Press, 1995 Flawless. In new mylar sleeve.. 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Quest for the Male Soul: In Search of Something More
|
|
|
Notre Dame, Indiana, U.S.A.: Ave Maria Pr, 1996 No names, no notes. A fine copy. . 1st Paperback Ed.. Wraps. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Question of Bruno
|
|
|
Set in Sarajevo and Chicago, the linked stories and novella in this debut collection describe characters trying to rebuild th... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Knopf Publishing Group, The, 2001 flawless. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Wraps. As New/No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. Reader's Edtion . ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Question of Equality: Lesbian and Gay Politics in America Since Stonewall
|
|
|
NY: Scribners, 1995 Remainder mark on bottom edge.Wrinke on paste down front end paper. Otherwise clean and bright.. 1st Ed.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Illus. by b/w Photos and Illustrations. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Question of Guilt
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1989 DJ is price-clipped. Author's first book. Psuedonym of Frances Hegarty. Damp-stain on bottom of spine affecting jacket.'s interiror. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Question of Max
|
|
|
Knopf 1976 1st edition so stated. Dampstain to back board and inside dust jacket, not affecting contents.. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Questions and Answers on Conversations With God
|
|
|
Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, 1999 Top rear corner of cover is creased, otherwise As New. . 1st Paperback Ed.. Self-wraps . Near Fine/No Jacket. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Quickening the Fire in Our Midst: The Challenge of Diocesan Priestly Spirituality
|
|
|
Chicago: Loyola Pr, 2002 Flawless. Four copies on hand. . Later Printing. Wraps. As New/No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Quiver Full of Arrows
|
|
|
Eleven short stories, 10 of which were inspired by actual events.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1982 Odd remainder mark on bottom edge. Owner's sticker on pastedown front endpaper. Top and bottom edges rubbed. DJ has slight rubs at bottom corners, tiny chip at bottom spine. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Quiver, a Novel
|
|
|
NY: St. Martins Minotaur , 2008 Flawless in every way. THIS IS NOT A HARDCOVER EDITION: IT IS THE ADVANCE READER'S COPY IN OVERSIZE PAPERBACK FORMAT. . Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Wraos. As New/No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
Quiz Kids and the Crazy Question Mystery
|
|
|
Whitman 1946 Edition not stated. Mystery centering around characters from the popular Quiz Kids radio show. Vg+ in a Vg dust jacket. Some chips and small tears to jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (11)$10-25 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (14)
Filter by country:
United States (19)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





