cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Q from Books & Ink Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop (titles starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 66
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Quake
Remic, Andy

Quake
Stock photo.
Orbit, 2004 A very lightly read paperback with some barely visible spine creases. No names or inscriptions. 573pp.. Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($4.15)
2) The Quantum Theory
Reiche, Fritz; Revised and Supplemented By H. L. Brose & J. E. Keyston

London: Metheun, 1930 Green cloth hardback. The pages are lightly tanned, and there is some scuffing (probably insect damage) on the front endpaper. Ownership inscription on the front endpaper, small bookseller sticker on the front pastedown. . Third (Revised) Edition. Hardback. Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - 7.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.95 ($14.84)
3) Quarterly Bulletin of the South African Library, Vol. 22, No. 4, June 1968
No Author

Cape Town: South African Library, 1968 150 year anniversary edition. Periodical. Covers are lightly worn, pages are lightly foxed.. Card Covers. Very Good. 8vo - 9.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.95 ($4.89)
4) Quarterly Bulletin of the South African Library, Vol. XXI (21), No. 2, December 1966
No Author

Cape Town: South African Library, 1966 Periodical. Covers are a little worn, spine is browned. . Card Covers. Good+. 8vo - 9.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.95 ($4.89)
5) Queen Anne
Gregg, Edward

London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1980 Appears lightly used. Very slight forwards lean to the spine. Pages are lightly tanned. 483pp. Image available on request.. First Edition. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - 9.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.95 ($16.50)
6) Queen Elizabeth, A Life of the Queen Mother
Mortimer, Penelope

New York: Viking, 1986 Unmarked copy. Dustwrapper is priceclipped, but only very lightly edgeworn and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 288pp. Image available on request. . First Edition. Green Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - 9.25" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.95 ($4.89)
7) Queen Victoria's Family
Ashdown, Dulcie M

London: Robert Hale, 1975 Name to front endpaper. A few thumb marks to front endpaper and page edges. Dustwrapper has some very minor edgewear, but is unpriceclipped and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 192pp. Image available on request. . First Edition. Red Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - 9" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.95 ($9.87)
8) Queen Victoria's Sketchbook
Warner, Marina; Queen Victoria

London: Macmillan, 1979 Bookplate to the front endpaper. Otherwise a very tidy copy. Dustwrapper is unpriceclipped and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 224pp. . Maroon Cloth. Very Good/Nr Fine. 8vo - 9.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.98)
9) The Queen of Climbers
Fisk, Jim

Suffolk: Fisk's Clematis Nursery, 1975 Previous owner's name and date written on the front pastedown. Otherwise very clean. Not price-clipped. The dust jacket is now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. . Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.95 ($6.55)
10) Queen of the Summer Country
Miles, Rosalind

Queen of the Summer Country
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Simon & Schuster Ltd, 1999 Unmarked. Not price-clipped. The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 502pp. A scanned image of this book can be emailed to you on request. . Black Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - 9.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.95)
11) The Queen of the Tambourine
Gardam, Jane

The Queen of the Tambourine
Stock photo.
Abacus, 2004 New paperback. RRP. £6.99.. Paperback. NEW. 8vo - 7¾" Tall Oblong Format. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.99 ($6.62)
12) Queen of the Trees : And Other Stories for Children
Hunt, Patricia

Oxford: New Cherwell Press, 1995 Appears unused / barely used. Very slight wear to cover edges only. No reading creases, no names or inscriptions. 87pp. Image available on request. . Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by The Author. 8vo - 8.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.95 ($9.87)
13) Queen of the Trees : And Other Stories for Children
Hunt, Patricia

Oxford: New Cherwell Press, 1995 Appears unused / barely used. Very slight wear to cover edges only. No reading creases, no names or inscriptions. 87pp. Image available on request. . Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by The Author. 8vo - 8.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.95 ($9.87)
14) Queen of the Trees : And Other Stories for Children
Hunt, Patricia

Oxford: New Cherwell Press, 1995 Appears unused / barely used. Very slight wear to cover edges only. No reading creases, no names or inscriptions. 87pp. Image available on request. . Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by The Author. 8vo - 8.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.95 ($9.87)
15) Queenan Country: A Reluctant Anglophile's Pilgrimage to the Mother Country
Queenan, Joe

Queenan Country: A Reluctant Anglophile's Pilgrimage to the Mother Country
Stock photo.
Picador, 2005 No names, inscriptions or other marks. Not price-clipped, the dust jacket is protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 240pp.. Blue Cloth Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - 9.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.95 ($8.21)
16) Queenie's Secret
Perle, Ruth Lerner

Connecticut, USA: Grolier, 1991 Slight bumping to corners and extremeties. No names or inscriptions. . Laminated Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Blakenship, Judy. 8vo - 9" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.32)
17) Queenmagic, Kingmagic
Watson, Ian

Grafton Books, 1988 No spine creases. There is a slight crease to the front cover. No names or inscriptions. 239pp.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.32)
18) Queenmagic, Kingmagic
Watson, Ian

Grafton Books, 1988 No spine or cover creases. Appears unread / barely read. Pages are tanned / darkened. No names or inscriptions.. Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.30 ($3.81)
19) Queens, Crowns and Coronations
Broad, Lewis

London: Hutchinson, 1953 Light foxing to page edges, otherwise internally unmarked. No inscriptions or annotation. The dustwrapper is badly rubbed and chipped with a piece missing from the front cover - unpriceclipped and now protected from further wear inside a removable plastic sleeve. The front board is sun-bleached in a patch where the dustwrapper is damaged. 183pp. . Reprint. Red Cloth. Very Good/Fair - Good. 8vo - 8.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.95 ($6.55)
20) The Queen's Gift Book, In Aid of Queen Mary's Convalescent Auxiliary Hospitals For Soldiers and Sailors Who Have Lost Their Limbs in the War

London: Hodder and Stoughton Published during the First World War. With stories, poems and pictures by leading writers including John Galsworthy, John Buchan, Josephy Conrad, Arthur Conan Doyle, "Sapper", Arthur Rackham and W. Heath Robinson. Very clean, small name to front pastedown only. The extremeties of the boards are a little rubbed. 160pp. Image available on request.. Blue Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - 9.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.90)


Results 1 - 20 of 66
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (54)
Fine or New (12)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)
$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (12)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)
Paperback (27)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (50)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (66)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: