Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from Phatpocket Limited

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 317
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) Q. D. Leavis: Collected Essays: American Novel and Reflections on the European Novel v. 2
Leavis, Q.D

Cambridge University Press, 16 May 1985. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £26.70 ($42.60)
2) QSO Absorption Lines: Probing the Universe (Space Telescope Science Institute Symposium)
Blades, J.Chris

Cambridge ; New York: Cambridge University Press, 18 Aug 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £22.72 ($36.25)
3) QTS: A Practical Introduction (QTS: Audit & Self-Study Guides)
Trend, Roger

Letts Educational Ltd, 25 Sep 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.35 ($5.34)
4) Qat Use in London: a Study of Qat Use Among a Sample of Somalis in London (Paper)
Griffiths, Paul

Drugs Prevention Initiative, 1998. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.92)
5) Qat Use in London: a Study of Qat Use Among a Sample of Somalis in London (Paper) (Quantity available: 2)
Griffiths, Paul

Drugs Prevention Initiative, 1998. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.92)
6) Qsb+: Quantitative Systems for Business Plus Version 2.0 (Quantity available: 4)
Chang, Y-L

Prentice Hall, November 1, 1990. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £45.51 ($72.61)
7) The Quakers (Living Religions)
Hay, Hope

Ward Lock Educational Co Ltd, 2 Mar 1981. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.95 ($14.28)
8) Quale movimento: Polemica su Che Guevara (Nuova informazione)
Palo, Graziella De

Mazzotta, 1978. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Very good condition! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.92)
9) Qualifying Procedures for Health Visitors
Fader, Wendy

NFER-Nelson Pub. Co., May 1977. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £32.93 ($52.54)
10) Qualitative Change in Human Geography
Duncal, S.S

Oxford ; New York: Elsevier, Jun 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.92)
11) Qualitative Chemical Analysis : Organic and Inorganic
Perkin, F. Mollwo

[S.l.] : Longmans, Green and Co, 1910. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.64 ($12.19)
12) Qualitative Evaluation and Research Methods
Patton, Michael Quinn

Qualitative Evaluation and Research Methods
Stock photo.
Newbury Park, Calif.: Sage Publications, Inc, 10 April 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.95 ($25.45)
13) Qualitative Methods in Human Geography
EYLES

Polity Press, 25 Aug 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.92)
14) Qualitative Methods in Human Geography
EYLES

Polity Press, 25 Aug 1988. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £52.76 ($84.18)
15) Qualitative Methods of Nonlinear Mechanics
Oden, J.T

Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice Hall, Nov 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.92)
16) Qualitative Nursing Research: A Contemporary Dialogue
Morse, Janice M

Qualitative Nursing Research: A Contemporary Dialogue
Stock photo.
Newbury Park, Calif.: Sage Publications, Inc, 30 Jan 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.41 ($7.04)
17) Qualitative Nursing Research: A Contemporary Dialogue
Morse, Janice M

Qualitative Nursing Research: A Contemporary Dialogue
Stock photo.
Sage Publications, Inc, 30 Jan 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.41 ($7.04)
18) Qualitative Nursing Research: A Contemporary Dialogue
Morse, Janice M

Qualitative Nursing Research: A Contemporary Dialogue
Stock photo.
Newbury Park, Calif.: Sage Publications, Inc, 30 Jan 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.24 ($6.76)
19) Qualitative Reasoning: Modeling and Simulation with Incomplete Knowledge (Artificial Intelligence)
Kuipers, Benjamin

Qualitative Reasoning: Modeling and Simulation with Incomplete Knowledge (Artificial Intelligence)
Stock photo.
Cambridge, Mass.: The MIT Press, 4 Oct 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £34.95 ($55.76)
20) Qualitative Research Proposals and Reports: A Guide
Munhall, Patricia L

National League for Nursing,U.S., 1 Jan 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.42 ($40.56)


Results 1 - 20 of 317
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (206)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (74)
$25-50 (46)
$50-100 (47)
$100-250 (88)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (138)
Paperback (143)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (55)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (317)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: