Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Q from CANFORD BOOK CORRAL

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (titles starting with Q) x
Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL x


Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Q 39
Banner, Michael

Q 39
Knopf, 1937. 1st. Hardcover. Lite soiling, slight wear to spine heel & corner tips, a VG tight copy in a VG litely chipped & edgeworn price clipped dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
2) The "Q" Squad
Verner, Gerald

The "Q" Squad
Macaulay, 1939. 1st. Hardcover. Spine faded, front cover has stains, a GOOD tight copy. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
3) Quality: Its Image in the Arts
Kronenberger, louis

Quality: Its Image in the Arts
Atheneum, 1969. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE copy with a VERY good + birhgt dj. Profusely illustrated and includes 42 color pictures. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) The Quality of Mercy: An Autobiography
McCambridge, Mercedes

The Quality of Mercy: An Autobiography
Time Books, 1981. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) Quayle's Invention
Taine, John

Quayle's Invention
Dutton, 1927. 1st. hardcover. Fine in Vg mended price clipped litely edgeworn dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
6) The Queen City Murder Case
Bogart, William G

The Queen City Murder Case
Mystery House , 1946. 1st. hardcover. loan lib stamp, spine ends & corner tips worn, a GOOD tight copy. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
7) Queen Cleopatra
Mundy, Talbot

Queen Cleopatra
Bobbs Merrill, 1929. 1st. hardcover. lite edgewear, Vg. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
8) Queen of Spades
Bailey, H.C

Queen of Spades
Doubleday Crime Club, 1944. 1st. hardcover. lite spine fade, rubbing to corner tips & spine ends, GOOD. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
9) The Queen of Spades
Bailey, H.C

The Queen of Spades
Doubleday Crime Club, 1944. 1st. Hardcover. A VG+ tight copy in a VG+ bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
10) Queen of the Midnight Skies: The Story of America's Air Force Night Fighters
Pape, Gary & Ronald C. Harrison

Queen of the Midnight Skies: The Story of America's Air Force Night Fighters
Schiffer, 1992. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. Over 700 color and B&W photos. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
11) The Queen's Awards 1948
Queen, Ellery

The Queen's Awards 1948
Little Brown, 1948. 1st. hardcover. about FINE in about FINE dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
12) Queen's Awards Eighth Series
Queen, Ellery (ed)

Queen's Awards Eighth Series
Little Brown, 1953. 1st. hardcover. FINE in about FINE dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) The Queen's Awards: Fifth Series
Queen, Ellery (ed)

Little Brown, 1950. 1st. hardcover. FINE in VG+/NF dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
14) The Queen's Awards: Sixth Series
Queen, Ellery

The Queen's Awards: Sixth Series
Little Brown, 1951. 1st. hardcover. 1/4 inch chip at spine heel else fine in VG+ dj w/like chip. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) The Queen's Gate Mystery
Adams, Herbert

The Queen's Gate Mystery
Lippincott, 1927. 1st. hardcover. loan lib stamp, lite wear at spine heel, VG. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
16) The Queen's Gate Mystery
Adams , Herbert

Lippincott, 1927. 1st. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) Queen's Mate
Adams, Herbert

Lippincott, 1931. 1st. hardcover. spine sunned, soiling, GOOD. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) Queen's Quorem
Queen, Ellery

Queen's Quorem
Biblo & Tannen, 1969. Hardcover. near FINE in a near FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) The Queen's Royal Regiment
Haswell, Jock

The Queen's Royal Regiment
Hamish Hamilton, 1967. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a near FINE litely yellowed dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Quest: Searching for Germany's Nazi Past
Melchior, Ib and Frank Brandenburg

Quest: Searching for Germany's Nazi Past
Presidio, 1990. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (23)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (34)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: