Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from A Book By Its Cover

Bookseller: A Book By Its Cover (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: A Book By Its Cover (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Qabalah : A Primer (Vol. 1e) (Skoob Esoterica Ser.)
Bonner, John

Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.: Atrium Publishers Group, 1995. Soft Cover. Fine. 237 pages.. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
2) Qigong Traditional Chinese Exercises for Healing Body, Mind, and Spirit VHS Tape
Ken Cohen

Boulder, CO: Sounds True, 1996. VHS tape in original box. 1996. Fine. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
3) Quadrennial Report of the Chairman of the General Grievance Committee of the Brotherhood of Locomotive Firemen and Enginemen of the Louisville and Nashville Railroad 1941-1942-1943-1944

Louisville: L & N Railroad. Hard Cover. Near Fine. First Edition. Complete quarterly reports from 1941-1944, with index of articles and sections. 987 pages. Scarce.. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
4) Quadrennial Report of the Chairman of the General Grievance Committee of the Brotherhood of Locomotive Firemen and Enginemen of the Louisville and Nashville Railroad 1937-1938-1939-1940

Louisville: L & N Railroad. Hard Cover. Near Fine. First Edition. Complete quarterly reports from 1937-40, with index of articles and sections. 619 pages. Scarce.. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
5) Quadrennial Report of the Chairman Secretary-Treasurer of the General Grievance Committee of the Brotherhood of Locomotive Firemen and Enginemen of the Louisville and Nashville Railroad 1953-1954-1955-1956

Louisville: L & N Railroad. Hard Cover. Very Good. First Edition. Complete quarterly reports from 1953-56, with index of articles and sections. 327 pages. Scarce.. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
6) Quaedam Problemata Actualia De Matrimonio Tertia Editio Notabiliter Aucta
Urbanus Navarrete S. I

Romae: Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1980. Soft Cover. Very Good. 546 pages.. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
7) A Quaker Heritage The Howard T. Jones Family
Martha Jones Oelke

Privately Printed, 1980. Some minor creasing to the front cover. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
8) The Queen Rides
Campbell, Judith

New York: Viking Press, 1965. Hardcover. Large format. 96 pages, with color and b/w photos throughout. "A unique collection of over one hundred photographs of the Queen and members of the Royal Family and their horses, specially c ommissioned for this book and never previously published." F/VG. One small (1/2 inch) tear along the spine of the D/J.. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) A Queer Story DVD

Hong Kong: Mei Ah Laser Disc Co, Ltd, 2002. DVD. Dolby Digital. 111 minutes. Color. Chinese, with English subtitles. . As New. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
10) A Question of Answers Volume I (Primary Socialization, Language and Education Ser.)
Robinson, W. P.; Rackstraw, Susan J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Routledge, 1972. Hard Cover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. Former owner's stamp. 180 pages.. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
11) A Question of Answers Volume II (Primary Socialization, Language and Education Ser.)
Robinson, W. P.; Rackstraw, Susan J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Routledge, 1972. Hard Cover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. Former owner's stamp. 352 pages.. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
12) Questions of Travel: Postmodern Discourses of Displacement
Kaplan, Caren

Questions of Travel: Postmodern Discourses of Displacement
Stock photo.
Durham, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Duke Univ Pr, 1996. Marginal notes to a very few pages only. 238 pages.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
13) Quick Quilted Home Decor with Your Bernina
Dodson, Jackie

Chilton Book Company, 1994. Softcover. Large format. Fine condition. 96 pages, with illustrations. ISBN: 0-8019-8369-X. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
14) Quick Studies Philippians-Hebrews Ready-To-Use Bible Studies for Youth Groups

Elgin, IL: David C. Cook Publishing, 1992. Soft Cover. Fine. 179 pages.. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
15) Quilt Patterns: Star Wreath for All Seasons

House of White Birches, 1995. Softcover. Fine condition. 8 pages, with patterns and color illustrations. Includes patterns for a Winter Wreath, Autumn Wreath, Mini Wreath and Star Wall Quilt.. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Quilt with the Best
Hagood, Carol Cook

Oxmoor House, 1992. Hardcover. Fine condition. First Edition. 160 pages, with illustrations throughout.. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
17) Quilted Memories Celebrations of Life
Weidman, Mary Lou

C & T Publishing, 2001. Hard Cover. New. First Edition. 96 pages, with color illustrations.. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
18) Quilting, Patchwork and Applique

Sedgewood Press, 1986. Hardcover. Quarto. Fine condition in a Near Fine dust jacket. 168 pages, with illustrations and patterns.. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
19) The Quilting Primer Second Edition Covering Advanced Techniques
Frager, Dorothy

Chilton Book Company, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good condition in a Very Good dust jacket. Former owner's signature. 227 pages, with illustrations throughout.. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) Quilts Across America The Making of the Great American Quilt Banner
Linsley, Leslie

St. Martin's, 1988. Hardcover. Quarto. Fine condition in a Very Good dust jacket. Price clipped from jacket. 176 pages, with illustrations throughout.. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (4)

Filter by country:
United States (21)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: