Titles starting with Q from The Robb Inn Bookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (titles starting with Q) x
Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 22
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Quality Assurance: The Route to Efficiency and Competitiveness
|
|
|
Ellis Horwood, 1989. An ex-CIOB library copy with usual stamps and markings but pages in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.45)
|
|
| 2) |
Quality Control, Robust Design and the Taguchi Method
|
|
|
California: Wadsworth & Brooks/Cole, 1988. An ex-CIOB library copy with usual stamps and markings but in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £19.50
($31.79)
|
|
| 3) |
Quality Management Standard for Civil Works
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1984. An ex-CIOB library copy with usual stamps and markings but pages in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £22.00
($35.86)
|
|
| 4) |
Quality Management in Construction
|
|
|
CIRIA, 1989. An ex-CIOB library copy with usual stamps and markings but in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.95
($16.22)
|
|
| 5) |
Quality and Total Cost in Building and Service Design
|
|
|
The Construction Press, 1977. An ex-CIOB library copy with usual stamps and markings but in good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £75.00
($122.26)
|
|
| 6) |
Quatrevingt-Treize
|
|
|
Paris: Nelson, 1930. 1930 Nelson, Paris hardcover. Green/cream patterned boards in good condition; slightly discoloured to spine. Pages in good condition. Initials to bottom of front endpaper.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.56)
|
|
| 7) |
Que Le Chagrin Reste a La Porte ..: Souvenirs
|
|
|
Perrin, 1999. 1999 Perrin paperback INSCRIBED by the author to (the late) Madeleine Masson. Also includes a letter to Madame Masson from the author. In very good condition. Very slight reading crease to spine. . Inscribed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £32.00
($52.16)
|
|
| 8) |
Queen Victoria and the Royal Glen
|
|
|
ErD Publications. Undated PAPERBACK edition. In very good condition but two dates have been amended in the text. INSCRIBED Best Wishes, Jean Crane. Includes six colour and twenty black/white illustrations.. Inscribed by Author(s). Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.52)
|
|
| 9) |
The Queen of Spades and Other Stories
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.80
($24.13)
|
|
| 10) |
Queen's Ward
|
|
|
Fontana, 1968. 1968 Fontana First Edition paperback. This book is in good condition but age tanned to pages. Very readable.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.75
($6.11)
|
|
| 11) |
Que's Guide to Compuserve: For All Compuserve Users
|
|
|
Que, 1992. Used; Good. 1992 Que paperback in very good condition but for crease to front cover and slight curling to first few page edges. . Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.50
($15.49)
|
|
| 12) |
Quest for Development
|
|
|
S. Abdul Majeed & Co., 1991. Light rubbing to cover edges; small pen mark on front cover; pages in very good condition.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.50
($20.38)
|
|
| 13) |
The Quest of Enlightenment: A Selection of the Buddhist Scriptures
|
|
|
John Murray, 1950. 1950 John Murray 1st Edition hardcover. No dust jacket. Yellow boards which are in good condition but grubby. Pages in good+ condition with slight darkening to edges. A selection of the Buddhist scriptures translated from the Sanskrit.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.56)
|
|
| 14) |
The Questers and the Whispering Spy
|
|
|
The Childrens Book Club, 1967. 1967 Children's Book Club hardcover. Dust jacket has small tear to top edge. Boards and pages in very good condition. Illustrated by Richard Rose. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Richard Rose. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.75
($7.74)
|
|
| 15) |
Question and Answer Catholic Catechism
|
|
|
Doubleday. Short inscription on inside cover; very light shading to outer page edges. No creasing to spine. Posted from UK. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.15)
|
|
| 16) |
Questions Kids Ask about Animals
|
|
|
Grolier, 1991. 1991 Grolier hardcover in fine condition. Illustrated boards.. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.45
($3.99)
|
|
| 17) |
Quick Bed-Side Prescriber with Notes on Clinical Relationship of Remedies and Homoeopathy in Surgery
|
|
|
b Jain Publishers, 1984. 1984 6th Edition B Jain hardcover. Illustrated boards. Name to inside of front board. Pages in very good condition. Revised and enlarged edition containing a new chapter on Pain Killers, Preventives and Prophylactics. 727 pages.. Sixth. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.56)
|
|
| 18) |
Quick and Easy Cooking (Good Housekeeping Step-by-Step)
|
|
|
Ebury Press, 1992. 1992 Ebury Press paperback in very good condition.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.98
($8.12)
|
|
| 19) |
Quiet Moments for Parents and Other Caregivers
|
|
|
Life Journey, 1992. 1992 Life Journey paperback in fine condition. Devotions of comfort and encouragement for stressful times.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.78)
|
|
| 20) |
Quiet Murder [LARGE PRINT]
|
|
|
Magna Books, 1993. Used; Good. 1993 Magna Large Print hardcover in good conditon. Withdrawn library book but very clean.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.67)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (8)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (22)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


