Titles starting with Q from Damascus Book Company, LLC
Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (titles starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 58
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
THE QUEEN'S HORSES
|
|
|
MACDONALD. Hardcover. B0000CJATZ 1st British edition 1955 Macdonald (London) green cloth hardcover with gold lettering. Fine. Virtually no wear and a clean unmarked text but book lies flat when opened. In a Good dustjacket with several chips (which this dj is prone to) in a clear protective mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Qthe Great Psychologists
|
|
|
J B Lippincott. About Very Good (superficial wear to cover print color, unmarked text, tight binding). . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 3) |
A Quail in the Family
|
|
|
Henry Regnery. Near Fine/no dj. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 4) |
Quaint Sayings of Uncle Jeff the Old Postman
|
|
|
Womans World Magazine. 47 page staple pamphlet. Good- (stain at on front cover and at the base of the pages, rear cover clipped, foxing on side edge, corner/edge wear). . Fair. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 5) |
Quake of Eighty-Nine
|
|
|
Chronicle Books. PAPERBACK. 0877015171 Fine. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 6) |
Quality Assurance for Individuals With Developmental Disabilities: It's Everybody's Business
|
|
|
Paul H Brookes Pub Co. PAPERBACK. 1557660387 Like New. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 7) |
Quantity Food Purchasing
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Inc. Hardcover. 0471505242 2nd edition 1975 Wiley hardcover. Very Good+ to Near Fine. Mild shelf wear, clean unmarked text, tight binding. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 8) |
Quantity & Quiddity: Essays in U. S. Economic History (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Wesleyan. LIBRARY BINDING. 0819551546 Stated 1st. As New/As New. . New. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
Quarry Closing in on the Missing Link
|
|
|
Free Press. Hardcover. 0029045010 First printing Free Press 1993. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Virtually as new. No wear, no markings, tight binding. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 10) |
Quarry Closing in on the Missing Link
|
|
|
Free Press. Hardcover. 0029045010 1st ed. Fine/Fine in a Brodart mylar cover. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Quarterly Bulletin Of The American Rhododendron Society, April 15, 1963 - Vol. 17, No. 2
|
|
|
American Rhododendron Soc.. PAPERBACK. B000IVY8KE Softcover. Very Good minus but a short note on the front cover that this issiue contains Part I of an article on Dr. Rock (J F Rock). Other articles include: further thoughts on a rating system, more about lime, program of R. hybridizing, towards an understanding of taxonomy and nomenclature, R judging school, those lime-house blues, about the proposed soc seed exchange, some pointers on production and care of R seed, R arboreum seed available, and area chap... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Quarterly Bulletin of the American Rhododendron Society, July 15, 1963 - Vol. 17, No. 3
|
|
|
American Rhododendron Soc. PAPERBACK. B001AU4XH0 Softcover. Very Good minus(very good+ but a short note on the front cover that this issiue contains Part II of an article on Dr. Rock (J F Rock)). Other articles include: Del James an appreciation, species project reports, Am R Soc plant registry, weather extremes in the Ohio area, another view on the soc seed exchange, chapter news etc. 9 illustrations of new varieties. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Queen Of Hearts
|
|
|
Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517163349 R. Caldecott's Sing a song of sixpence. Undated Avenal hardcover. Fine in a Very Good dust jacket that has now ear or tears but does have a coin size translucent stain on the lower corner near the far panel edge. Many b/w drawings with 16 color illustrations. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 14) |
Queen Victoria, from Her Birth to the Death of the Prince Consort
|
|
|
Alfred a Knopf. Hardcover. 039448245X Stated 1st. Fine/Very Good++.. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 15) |
The Queen and I
|
|
|
Soho. Hardcover. 0939149974 1st printing. Fine/dj Near Fine (fine but price clipped). . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Queen of Spades
|
|
|
Signet Classics. PAPERBACK. 0451500709 No date. SCARCE Foreign Lan Pub House Moscow printing in English. Near Fine. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 17) |
Queen of the Flat Tops : The Story of the Lexington
|
|
|
Dell. Good (corners creased, small split, slight slant, owner's name on ffep). . Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Queen of the Prisons of Greece: A Novel (World Literature Series)
|
|
|
A novel made up of multiple tales in which the narrator keeps a journal concerning a novel written by his dead mistress. Phil... read more
Dalkey Archive Press. PAPERBACK. 1564780562 Ex-library copy with markings. Near Fine. Would be like new if not for being ex-library. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Queen's book of the Red Cross: With a message from Her Majesty the Queen and contributions by fifty British authors and artists : in aid of the Lord ... Cross and the Order of St. John of Jerusalem
|
|
|
Hodder and Stoughton. B0006D8MTC PB. Fair (Acceptable). Much of spine missing, front hanging on by a thread, rear loose. . Fair. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 20) |
Queens of Cuisine with Swift'ning Swifts Bland Lard
|
|
|
Swift and Company. PAPERBACK. B001TOID1Y Undated 57 page (plus unfilled note pages, a measurement page and ad inside the rear cover) pocket size booklet. @1940s. Very Good with some light food staining on the rear cover. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (49)Fine or New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (23)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (58)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
