Titles starting with Q from The John Bale Book Co.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (titles starting with Q) x
Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. x
Results 1 - 20 of 226
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
Q Clearance
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated. Very Good/Very Good. 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0394553608 Very Good in Very Good jacket 340pp. DJ: Bright & clean. Sticker. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 2) |
QUANTUM MECHANICS OF MANY DEGREES OF FREEDOM
|
|
|
New York: Wiley-Interscience. Very Good/No Jacket. 1988. Paperback. 9.4 x 6.5 x 1 inches 0471888427 313pp. Has light shelfwear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
QUARRY CLOSING IN ON THE MISSING LINK
|
|
|
New York: Free Press. Very Good/Very Good. 1993. Hardcover. 1.0 x 6.5 x 9.5 inches 0029045010 Remainder 274pp. Has light wear. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
THE QUEEN OF DREAMLAND
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Atheneum. Very Good/Very Good. 1996. Hardcover. 8.6 x 5.8 x 0.8 inches 068980458X 184pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lower Spine Corners Bumped. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
QUEEN'S RANSOM: A MYSTERY AT QUEEN ELIZABETH I'S COURT FEATURING URSULA BLANCHARD
|
|
|
New York: Scribner/Macmillan. Very Good/No Jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 8.7 x 5.5 x 0.8 inches 0684862670 352pp. Has light shelfwear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
QUEEN'S RANSOM: A MYSTERY AT QUEEN ELIZABETH I'S COURT FEATURING URSULA BLANCHARD
|
|
|
New York: Scribner/Macmillan. Very Good/No Jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 8.7 x 5.5 x 0.8 inches 0684862670 352pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
QUENCH THE LAMP
|
|
|
New York: St Martins Pr. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0.8 x 5.8 x 8.5 inches 0312054939 173pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 8) |
THE QUEST FOR QUALITY: PRESCRIPTIONS FOR ACHIEVING EXCELLENCE
|
|
|
New York: St Martins Pr. Very Good/No Jacket. 1996. Paperback. 9.5 x 6.2 x 1 inches 0312141300 344pp. Has light shelfwear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE QUEST FOR THE TRUE CROSS
|
|
|
Palgrave Macmillan. Very Good/No Jacket. 2003. Paperback. 9.2 x 6.5 x 0.6 inches 140396212X 240pp. Has light shelfwear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 10) |
QUICK MEALS (KITCHEN LIBRARY)
|
|
|
Hamlyn. Very Good/No Jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 8vo 0600569969 0pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 11) |
QUICK SPRINGS OF SENSE
|
|
|
Athens: University of Georgia Press. Very Good -/Very Good -. 1982. Hardcover. 8vo 0820303135 262pp. Has light shelfwear. DJ has light soiling. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
QUILTING
|
|
|
Mayfield Pub Co. Very Good/No Jacket. 1981. Hardcover. Oversized 0706413458 80pp. Has light wear. Price sticker on Cover/DJ. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 13) |
QUOTATIONS FROM WOMEN ON LIFE
|
|
|
Paramus, N.J.: Prentice Hall Press. Very Good/Very Good -. 1997. Hardcover. 6.5 x 5.6 x 0.9 inches 0136714897 180pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 14) |
Quadrille: a Play in Three Acts
|
|
|
N Y: Doubleday and Co, 1955. Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. has minor wear, Clean text. top corner bumped. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Quadrrat Method of Studing Small Mammal Populations
|
|
|
Very Good/No Jacket. 1939. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 77 pp., owners name stamped on title apge and covers, Vol. 5 no. 4. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Quahog Stops Here
|
|
|
Massachusetts: Covered Bridge Press. Good/No Jacket. 1992. Trade Paperback. 0924771380 Very Good- No Jacket Oversized. pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Quaint Companions; Collection of British Authors, Volume 3711
|
|
|
Leipzig: Bernard Tauchnitz. Very Good/No Jacket. 1904. Original Printer Wrapper. 6 1/2" - 4 1/2" 278 pp and ads; Date on rear cover February 1904; Light soiling to Covers; Creasing to Spine; Spot to front cover. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 18) |
Quaker History, Vol. 55 No. 2
|
|
|
Pennsylvania: Friends Historical Society. Very Good/No Jacket. 1966. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, Cover has light sunning, . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 19) |
Quaker History, Vol. 56 No. 1
|
|
|
Pennsylvania: Friends Historical Society. Very Good/No Jacket. 1967. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, Cover has light sunning, . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 20) |
Quaker History, Vol. 57 No. 2
|
|
|
Pennsylvania: Friends Historical Society. Very Good/No Jacket. 1968. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, Cover has light sunning, covers soiled. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (151)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (94)$5-10 (95)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (109)Paperback (101)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (204)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (226)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
