cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Q from The John Bale Book Co.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (titles starting with Q) x
Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. x


Results 1 - 20 of 226
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) Q Clearance
Benchley, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated. Very Good/Very Good. 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0394553608 Very Good in Very Good jacket 340pp. DJ: Bright & clean. Sticker. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
2) QUANTUM MECHANICS OF MANY DEGREES OF FREEDOM
Koltun, Daniel S

New York: Wiley-Interscience. Very Good/No Jacket. 1988. Paperback. 9.4 x 6.5 x 1 inches 0471888427 313pp. Has light shelfwear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
3) QUARRY CLOSING IN ON THE MISSING LINK
Boaz, Noel T

New York: Free Press. Very Good/Very Good. 1993. Hardcover. 1.0 x 6.5 x 9.5 inches 0029045010 Remainder 274pp. Has light wear. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
4) THE QUEEN OF DREAMLAND
Tomey, Ingrid

New York, N.Y.: Atheneum. Very Good/Very Good. 1996. Hardcover. 8.6 x 5.8 x 0.8 inches 068980458X 184pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lower Spine Corners Bumped. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) QUEEN'S RANSOM: A MYSTERY AT QUEEN ELIZABETH I'S COURT FEATURING URSULA BLANCHARD
Buckley, Fiona

New York: Scribner/Macmillan. Very Good/No Jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 8.7 x 5.5 x 0.8 inches 0684862670 352pp. Has light shelfwear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) QUEEN'S RANSOM: A MYSTERY AT QUEEN ELIZABETH I'S COURT FEATURING URSULA BLANCHARD
Buckley, Fiona

New York: Scribner/Macmillan. Very Good/No Jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 8.7 x 5.5 x 0.8 inches 0684862670 352pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) QUENCH THE LAMP
Taylor, Alice

New York: St Martins Pr. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0.8 x 5.8 x 8.5 inches 0312054939 173pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
8) THE QUEST FOR QUALITY: PRESCRIPTIONS FOR ACHIEVING EXCELLENCE
Wexler, Phillip S

New York: St Martins Pr. Very Good/No Jacket. 1996. Paperback. 9.5 x 6.2 x 1 inches 0312141300 344pp. Has light shelfwear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) THE QUEST FOR THE TRUE CROSS
Thiede, Carsten Peter

Palgrave Macmillan. Very Good/No Jacket. 2003. Paperback. 9.2 x 6.5 x 0.6 inches 140396212X 240pp. Has light shelfwear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
10) QUICK MEALS (KITCHEN LIBRARY)
Johnson, Michelle Berriedale

Hamlyn. Very Good/No Jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 8vo 0600569969 0pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
11) QUICK SPRINGS OF SENSE
Champion, Larry S

Athens: University of Georgia Press. Very Good -/Very Good -. 1982. Hardcover. 8vo 0820303135 262pp. Has light shelfwear. DJ has light soiling. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) QUILTING
McNeill, Moyra

Mayfield Pub Co. Very Good/No Jacket. 1981. Hardcover. Oversized 0706413458 80pp. Has light wear. Price sticker on Cover/DJ. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
13) QUOTATIONS FROM WOMEN ON LIFE
Maggio, Rosalie (Compiler, Editor)

Paramus, N.J.: Prentice Hall Press. Very Good/Very Good -. 1997. Hardcover. 6.5 x 5.6 x 0.9 inches 0136714897 180pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
14) Quadrille: a Play in Three Acts
Coward, Noel

N Y: Doubleday and Co, 1955. Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. has minor wear, Clean text. top corner bumped. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
15) The Quadrrat Method of Studing Small Mammal Populations

Very Good/No Jacket. 1939. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 77 pp., owners name stamped on title apge and covers, Vol. 5 no. 4. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
16) The Quahog Stops Here
Bousquet, Don

Massachusetts: Covered Bridge Press. Good/No Jacket. 1992. Trade Paperback. 0924771380 Very Good- No Jacket Oversized. pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
17) The Quaint Companions; Collection of British Authors, Volume 3711
Merrick, Leonard

Leipzig: Bernard Tauchnitz. Very Good/No Jacket. 1904. Original Printer Wrapper. 6 1/2" - 4 1/2" 278 pp and ads; Date on rear cover February 1904; Light soiling to Covers; Creasing to Spine; Spot to front cover. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
18) Quaker History, Vol. 55 No. 2

Pennsylvania: Friends Historical Society. Very Good/No Jacket. 1966. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, Cover has light sunning, . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
19) Quaker History, Vol. 56 No. 1

Pennsylvania: Friends Historical Society. Very Good/No Jacket. 1967. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, Cover has light sunning, . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
20) Quaker History, Vol. 57 No. 2

Pennsylvania: Friends Historical Society. Very Good/No Jacket. 1968. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, Cover has light sunning, covers soiled. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50


Results 1 - 20 of 226
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (151)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (94)
$5-10 (95)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (109)
Paperback (101)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (204)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (226)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: