cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Q from Ming Books UK

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Ming Books UK (titles starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Ming Books UK x


Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Q is for Quarry
Grafton Sue

Q is for Quarry
Stock photo.
Kinsey Milhone, appearing in her 17th novel, finds herself drawn to a small town in California to try and help two old, ailin... read more

New York US: Berkley Books, 2003. fine unread. 1st Thus 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.66)
2) The Quantum Rose.an Adventure In the Saga of the Skolian Empire
Asaro Catherine

New York US: Tor, 2002. GOOD USED PAPERBACK. 1st MASS MARKET FIRST PRINTING. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
3) Quarrel with Murder
Creasey John Writing as Michael Halliday

London Uk: Corgi, 1975. very good reading crease. Revised. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
4) The Quarry
Durrenmatt Friedrich

London Uk: Jonathan Cape, 1962. very good in very good nicked dj translated from Gerrman by Eva H Morreale. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.20 ($18.66)
5) Quartet
Rhys, Jean

When Marya Zelli's husband, Stephan, a Polish art smuggler, is arrested, Marya moves in with Heidler, a middle-aged and seemi... read more

Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1977. very good creased worn on spine reprint Penguin 1977. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.00 ($18.32)
6) Quatermass
Kneale Nigel

London Uk: Arrow Books, 1979. very good reading crease. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.80 ($8.00)
7) Quatermass
Kneale, Nigel

London, United Kingdom: Arrow Books Ltd, 1979. very good with some creasing 1st Arrow London 1979 Science Fiction. 1st UK Paper. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.99)
8) Queen Mary : A Drama
TENNYSON, Alfred

London: Henry S. King & Co, 1875. 278pp. + 9 pages of advertisements. Original green cloth lightly rubbed. This is the issue with "beheld" spelt incorrectly on p. 126. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Small 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £50.00 ($83.29)
9) Queen Victoria and Her Ministers
MARRIOTT Sir John A R

London: John Murray, 1933. very good no dj .inscribed by previous owner on back ep and inside board. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good. Illus. by b/w Pictures. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.00 ($29.98)
10) The Queen and the Welshman
SISSON Rosemary Anne

London: W. H. Allen, 1979. 232pp. Usual age discolouration to edges of book block. Slight bumping & creasing to dj. First in a trilogy about the Royal House of Tudor. The story of Katherine de Valois, widow of Henry V and Owen Tudor. Jacket illustration by Gino d'Achille.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £40.00 ($66.63)
11) Queen of Shaba.The Story of an African Leopard
Adamson Joy

London Uk: Fontana/Collins, 1981. very good 1st Fontana Collins 1981 10 p inked on inside front wrap. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by b/w Illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.82)
12) The Queen of Spades
Bailey H C

Gardern City NY USA: Doubleday Doran Crime Club , 1944. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD BUT CHIPPED DJ 1st US Doubleday 1944 Joshua Clunk Mystery . 1st Us. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £40.00 ($66.63)
13) The Queen of The Swords The Second Book of Corum
MOORCOCK Michael

London: GRANADA, 1980. very good light wear to wraps Granada reprint. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Bob Habberfield Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.00 ($18.32)
14) The Queeney Letters
The Marquis of Lansdowne [ Edited By ]

London,UK: CASSELL, 1934. very good in torn but completed price-clipped dj soiled and darkened on spine 1st Cassell London 1934 Being letters addressed to Hester Maria Thrale by Doctor Johnson Fanny Burney and Mrs Thrale-Piozzi Twenty-one page introduction by The Marquis of Lansdowne.Fifty pages of letters by Dr Johnson inscribed by previous owner. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Torn. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.00 ($49.97)
15) The Queen's Awards Series 6 . 13 Detective stories
Queen Ellery [ Edited By ]

Londlon UK: Victor Gollancz, 1953. very good in good nicked dj. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.33)
16) The Queen's Captive: a Mordred Cycle Novel
MIDDLETON Haydn

London: Little, Brown & Co., 1996. 244pp. Slightest bumping to top rear of dj. Second in the Mordred cycle. Jacket illustration by Stephen Player.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($33.31)
17) The Queen's Hidden Garden
Bellamy David

Newton Abbot Uk: David and Charles, 1984. very good in very good dj David and Charles Buckingham's Palace of Wild Plants. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Marjorie Lyon Botanical Paintings. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.99)
18) Queen's Pawn
Canning Victor

London UK: CBC. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD WORN HEAD OF SPINE DJ BCA PRICE INKED ON FEP. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
19) The Quest For Corvo
Symons A J A

London,UK: Folio Society, 1992. fine decorated boards in very good box reprint Folio Books biography introduction by Sir Norman Birkett and Sir Shane Leslie. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by S L Hartz Wood-Engraving on Title Page. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.60 ($15.99)
20) The Quest of Ben Hur
Tunberg Karl & Walford Owen

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Books, 1981. very good 90 inked on front 1st Penguin . 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.40 ($18.99)


Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (21)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (23)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (39)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: