Titles starting with Q from Borderlands Books
Bookseller: Borderlands Books (titles starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: Borderlands Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 73
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Q Colony
|
|
|
Ace, 1985. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 2) |
Quag Keep
|
|
|
Tor, 2006. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 3) |
Quantico
|
|
|
Jinny, Jack, and Daniel are fate-shifters. They possess the ability to experience the dreams and thoughts of individuals from... read more
Vanguard, 2008. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 4) |
Quantum Connection, The
|
|
|
Baen, 2007. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 5) |
Quantum Moon
|
|
|
Ace, 1996. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Quantum Murder, A - Greg Mandel vol. 2
|
|
|
Tor, 1994. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel UK Edition, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.28
|
|
| 7) |
Quantum Murder, A - Greg Mandel, vol. 2
|
No longer available |
| 8) |
Quantum Rose - Skolian Empire, vol. 6
|
|
|
In this novel in the Skolian Empire series, an arranged marriage is derailed by a misunderstanding and triggers a political (... read more
Tor, 2002. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 9) |
Quarters Novels, The - Vol. 2
|
|
|
DAW, 2007. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Omnibus edition of NO QUARTER and THE QUARTERED SEA. Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 10) |
Quarters Novels Volume 1, The
|
|
|
DAW , 2007. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). SING THE FOUR QUARTERS and FIFTH QUARTER in one volume. Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 11) |
Quartet
|
|
|
This volume collects four pieces by Martin, including his 1989 World Fantasy Award-winning "The Skin Trade," the 1997 Hugo Aw... read more
NESFA, 2001. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Quatrain
|
|
|
Ace, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). Near Fine/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 13) |
Queen Ferris - Stoneways vol. 2
|
|
|
Tor, 2009. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 14) |
Queen Of Springtime, The - New Springtime vol. 2
|
|
|
Hundreds of thousands of years in Earth's future, as the planet slowly wakes from centuries of deep freeze, various tribes vi... read more
Bison Books, 2005. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). With an introduction by the author. Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 15) |
Queen Of The Amazons
|
|
|
Tor, 2004. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 16) |
Queen Walks in the Dust, The
|
|
|
Heritage Press, 1977. Numbered First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). Fine/Without DJ as issued. Illustrated by Jeff Jones. Limited #1632 of 2000. Illustration signed by Jeff Jones tipped in. Keywords: Novel Illustrated, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 17) |
Queen of Air and Darkness, The
|
|
|
Gregg, 1978. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). Very Good/Very Good. Inscribed by the author on the full title page. Dj has some light rubbing and wear. Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Signed by Author(s), Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 18) |
Queen of Air and Darkness, The: The Short Fiction of Poul Anderson vol. 2
|
|
|
NESFA, 2009. First Thus. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 19) |
Queen of Angels
|
|
|
As humans wander around a futuristic Los Angeles, a computer struggles to develop true consciousness. Several narratives are ... read more
Questar, 1991. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Queen of Attolia, The
|
|
|
This sequel to the Newbery Honor Book THE THIEF, is considerably darker in tone and more emotionally complex than the previou... read more
Greenwillow, 2001. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Young Adult, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (46)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (63)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (33)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (73)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













