Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from Inno Dubelaar Books

Bookseller: Inno Dubelaar Books (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Inno Dubelaar Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2
1) The Qashqai of Iran: World of Islam Festival 1976
Allgrove, Joan;Whitworth Art Gallery;Drake, Sarah;Coleing, Linda

[World of Islam Festival Publishing Co. Ltd], 1976 First printing. 95 pp. text + 48 plates of textiles, rugs, (some color), map, biblio, glossary, oversize softcover. Nearly Fine with light wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) Quarry 16. No. 1: October 1966
Ondaatje, Michael (editor and contributor)

Quarry Press, Kingston, 1966., 1966 First printing. Ondaatje was editor at the time, plus contributed one poem: Christmas Poem (later to appear in Dainty Monster, without the 3rd verse). 48 pp., 8vo, ill. wraps. Touch of rubbing to spine-ends, otherwise Fine copy.. F. Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Quarry, Vol. 15, No. 1
Ondaatje, Michael (contributor & co-editor)

Quarry, September, 1965., 1965 First printing. 48 pp., 8vo, ill. card covers. Ondaatje contributed: O Troy's Down: Helen's Song. Also, pieces by Souster, Kogawa, Waddington, Birney, etc. NF copy.. 1st Edition. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Quarry, Vol. 15, No. 2
Ondaatje, Michael (contributor & co-editor). MacEwen, Gwendolyn (contributor)

Quarry, November, 1965., 1965 First printing. 48 pp., 8vo, card covers. Ondaatje contributed: The Republic & There are No Crosses Here. Also: Layton, MacEwen, etc. NF copy.. 1st Edition. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Quarry Vol. 19, No. 1
Ondaatje, Michael, Gwenolyn MacEwen, Margaret Atwood, et al

Quarry, 1969 First printing. 64 pp., 8vo, softcover. Fine copy, appears unread.. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) Quarterbacking
Theismann, Joe

Collier MacMillan, 1973., 1973 First printing. 108 pp., many photos and diagrams, oversize softcover. Nearly Fine with little sign of wear.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Quarterblack: Shattering the NFL Myth
Williams, Doug

Bonus Books, 1990. First edition. 209 pp., photos, 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. VG/VG.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) The Quarterdeck Ladder
Styles, Showell

William Kimber, London, 1982., 1982 First printing. 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. NF/NF. No names, not clipped, no tears. Only slightest wear to extremities, few wrinkles to dj near head of spine. Very nice copy of this scarce book.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $60.00
9) Quasi-stellar Objects
Burbidge, Geoffrey & Margaret

Freeman, San Fransisco, 1967, 1967 First Edition. viii, 235 pp., plates, references, index, 8vo, hardcover in dj. NF text with small label to ffep, in fresh dj with light edge-wear and one closed tear.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Quebec Prehistory
Wright, J. V

National Museum of Man, 1979., 1979 First printing. 128 pp., many photos, some color, biblio, index, oversize (4to) softcover. VG+ with light edge-wear, one crease.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Quebec and Related Silver at the Detroit Institute of Arts
Fox, Ross Allan C

Wayne, 1978., 1978 First Printing. 174 pp., 63 photos, biblio, appendices, index, approximately 9 X 9 inches, navy cloth, dustjacket. Ex-library copy with no pocket, most marks neatly erased. An attractive copy of this important reference, with light wear, few edge-tears to dj at extremities.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Queen: An Illustrated Biography
Davis, Judith

London: Proteus., 1981 First printing. 96 pp., many photos, some color, discography, oversize softcover. One small library stamp inside and a couple of scuffs from removed labels indicate that this was a former libary copy, but no other markings. Only light wear to covers. Attractive copy of this scarce book.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $65.00
13) The Queen's Indian: A Quantitative Analysis of the Opening
Levy, David, O'Connell, Kevin & Watt, David

Imprint Editions, 1982., 1982 First edition. 92 pp., index, oversize (4to) pictorial hardcover, no dj. 4 pp. of Andrew Soltis annotations laid in. VG copy with some wear to covers.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Queens of the Drama: A Series of Portraits Engraved in the Stipple Manner By Edwd. Stodart - Artists Signed Proofs (SIGNED LTD. ED.)
Stodart, Edwd. (Edward)

London: F. B. Daniell, 1891 First printing, limited edition of 50 copies. Elephant folio in original green paper-covered boards. Eight signed proofs, 4 in black ink, 4 in tinted ink, with tissue guards. Subjects are: Ann Oldfield, Mrs. Woffington, Mrs. Siddons, Miss Farren, after J. Richardson, Van Bleeck, Downman and Sir T. Lawrence. Brief bio on each actress. Plates are Nearly Fine with no foxing, but disbound in the covers. Boards are quite worn at extremities, backstrip splitting about 5 inches a... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $675.00
15) The Queers of New York (INSCRIBED)
Orenstein, Leo

Pocket Books, 1972 First printing, PBO. 264 pp., mass-market paperback. Cover art by author. First book by Orenstein who was a well-know TV producer. VG: tight, clean copy with no major flaws, modest cover wear/creasing, spine a bit slanted. This copy inscribed "To the beautifuls T__________ of Toronto with love Leo/Sept/72". . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $75.00
16) Questions and Answers Concerning the Metis
Sealey, Bruce Ed

Manitoba Metis Federation Press, 1973 First printing. 40 pp., ills., oversize softcover. Fine copy.. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Quick or Dead
Cassidy, William L

Quick or Dead
Stock photo.
Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Paladin Pr, 1994 First edition. 178 pp., ills., biblio, octavo, hardcover, dustjacket. Fine text in Fine dustjacket. No tears, no owner's marks. A spectacular copy of this valuable reference.. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) Quick-Action Guide to Spills & Stains
Shell Canada

Time-Life, No Date., 1980 44 pp., ills., oblong 4to in laminated illustrated boards. Nearly Fine.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Quilting Issue of Smithsonian May 1987
Moser, Don (ed.) Harriss, Joseph (cont.)

Smithsonian, 1987 192 pp., magazine format. Cover ill. and article by Hariss on quilts. VG copy.. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) The Quislings. (INSCRIBED)
Bishop, Percy & Anna McIntyre

Libmag, 1974., 1974 First printing. 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. Fine text in Good dj with one long tape-repaired tear. INSCRIBED by Mr. Bishop.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (7)
$50-100 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (7)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
Canada (20)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: