Titles starting with Q from Bookfinger
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
| 1) |
THE Q BOOK OF PUNK LEGENDS
|
|
|
Enfield: Guinness, 1996. 192pp. Given away free with Q116, April 1996. VG+ mass-market paperback, creased lower corner rear cover.. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 2) |
THE QUALITY OF THE URBAN ENVIRONMENT: Essays on "New Resources" in an Urban Age
|
|
|
Washington, D.C./Baltimore, MD: Resources for the Future/Baltimore: Johns Hopkins, 1969 332pp. Footnotes, Figures, Tables. VG+ trade paperback, minor edgewear.. 1st. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
QUANTIFICATION OF ROAD USER SAVINGS. (World Bank Staff Occasional Papers Number Two)
|
|
|
Baltimore, MD: Johns Hopkins Press/International Bank for Reconstruction & Development, 1970 93pp. Footnotes, Tables, Charts, Appendices, Glossary, References. Fine trade paperback.. 3rd ptg. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 4) |
QUANTITATIVE ECONOMIC POLICIES AND INTERACTIVE PLANNING: A Reconstruction of the Theory of Economic Policy
|
|
|
Cambridge, UK: Cambridge University Press, 1983 374pp. Footnotes, Tables, References, Index. Fine hardback/Fine DJ.. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 5) |
QUICK & EASY TOFU COOK BOOK
|
|
|
Tokyo: Joie, 1990. 8th ptg. 104pp. Color illus. Metric Tables, Index. Dog-eared pages, else VG+ hardback/VG+ DJ.. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
QUIEN SIGUE EL CAMINO DE LA VERDAD NO TROPIEZA: Palabras a un amigo
|
|
|
Spain: Editorial Sal Terrae, 2001 124pp. NF trade paperback, previous owner's gift inscription on title page, minor wear. Text in Spanish.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.63
|
|
| 7) |
The Quaker Lloyds in the Industrial Revolution
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson & Company, 1975 322pp. B&W illus. Appendices, Bibliography, Notes, Index. Fine hardback/NF DJ, price-clipped.. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.75
|
|
| 8) |
Quantum Soup: Fortune Cookies in Crisis
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: Celestial Arts, 1991 141pp. NF trade paperback in printed and illustrated french wraps, price-clipped.. Later ptg. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 9) |
Quarry: A Collection in Lieu of Memoirs of Lincoln Kirstein
|
|
|
Pasadena, CA: Twelvetrees Press, 1986 107pp. Color and b&w illus. (some folding) Fine oversized hardback/NF DJ, short closed tear.. 1st ed., limited to 3000 copies. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Queen Anne and Georgian Looking Glasses: Old English and Early American
|
|
|
NY: Washington Mews Books, 1987 254pp. B&W illus. Footnotes, Index. NF hardback, eight pages of illustrations misprinted (faintly printed)/Fine DJ.. 1st. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 11) |
Queen of the Blues: A Biography of Dinah Washington
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow & Company, 1987 239pp. B&W illus. Disography, Index. Fine hardback/NF DJ, small closed tear to spine, very minor edgewear.. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Queer Pulp: Perverted Passions from the Golden Age of the Paperback
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books, 2001 128pp. Color illus. Bibliography, Further Reading, Index. Fine trade paperback/Fine DJ.. 1st. Trade Paperback. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Quest for Eternity: Chinese Ceramic Sculptures from the People's Republic of China
|
|
|
Los Angeles/San Francisco: Los Angeles County Museum of Art/Chronicle Books, 1987 161pp. Numerous color and b&w illus. Glossary, Character List, Suggested Reading. Fine oversized paperback, in printed and photo-illustrated french wraps.. Oversized Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 14) |
Quick & Easy Sushi Cook Book
|
|
|
Tokyo, Japan: Joie Inc., 1990 108pp. Color and b&w illus. Index. NF hardback/NF DJ.. 9th ptg. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.38
|
|
| 15) |
Quick Harvest: A Vegetarian's Guide to Microwave Cooking
|
|
|
NY: Prentice Hall Press, 1991 272pp. Index. NF hardaback/NF DJ.. 1st. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 16) |
Quietude and Quest: Protagonists and Antagonists in the Theatre, On and Off Stage. (Studies in Austrian Literature, Culture and Thought)
|
|
|
Riverside, CA: Ariadne Press, 1989 368pp. B&W illus. Index. Fine hardback/Fine DJ.. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Quilter's Guide to Amish Quilts
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Quilt Digest Press, 1998 127pp. Color illus. Index. Fine trade paperback in printed and illustrated french wraps.. 1st. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.13
|
|
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (10)
Filter by country:
United States (17)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





