Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from A Squared Books

Bookseller: A Squared Books (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: A Squared Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 151
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) Q. Curtius Rufus ad codices parisinos recensitus cum varietate lectionum, Vols 1-3 (complete)
Freinshemii, Jo; N. E. Lemaire, Eds

Paris: Nicolaus Eligius Lemaire. Hardcover. Brown full leather with marbled edges and endpapers, gold spine titles, gold logo stamped on cover; Vol. 1 spine is detached at back; Vol. 2 has spine repaired with transparent tape; Vol. 3 has spine repaired with brown tape; 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall; no dust jacket; covers are sunned and worn, with strips of leather torn away; Ex library with typical stamps and markings; scattered foxing; binding is tight; textblock, in Latin language, is clean and unmarke... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
2) QPB Dictionary of Difficult Words

New York: Quality Paperback Book Club. Soft Cover. Green wraps with minimal wear to edges; two small spots on front cover, otherwise Near Fine. Interior is bright, clean and unmarked; 292 pages. . Very Good. 1996. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
3) Q-W Dog Remedies and Supplies

New Jersey: Q-W Laboratories. Soft Cover. Soft cover stapled; covers soiled; owner stamp on rear cover; clean interior; 48 pgs. . Good. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Quaestio de Gradu Supremo. Editeon Critique par Andre Combes et Paul Vignaux
Ripa, Jean De

Paris: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin. Hard Cover. burgundy hard cover with gold title on spine; spine slightly faded; top corners bumped; endpapers slightly darkened around the edges; typical library markings; otherwise clean interior; tight binding; 227 pages . Good. 1964. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
5) Quaestionum Juris Publici Libri Duo (The Classics of International Law) - Volume one: The Photographic Reproduction of the Edition of 1737

London: Oxford; Carnegie Endowment for International Peace. Hardcover. copper cloth hard cover; boards and spine slightly stained; slightly bumped crown and foot; slightly darkened by age; typical library markings; Frontispiece . Good. 1930. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
6) Quaint Corners in Philadelphia
Pennell, Joseph

John Wanamaker. Hardcover. Hard cover of gray cloth; illustrated front board with gold titles; covers are soiled; corners worn; top and bottom of spine worn; top edge of pages tipped in gold; 174 illustrations; inscription in pencil on second free end paper; tight binding; clean, unmarked interior; 506 pgs. . Very Good. 1899. New Edition. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
7) The Quaker : A Study in Costume
Gummere, Amelia Mott

New York : Benjamin Blom. Hardcover. Tan cloth covers with reddish illustration on lower right section of cover and spine, illustration is faded on spine; no jacket; minor wear to covers, heavier at edge markings, no pocket; reissue of original 1901 publication; minor markings to minimal pages; 29 full-page illustrations; 40 illustrations in text matter; 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall; 232 pgs . Good. 1968. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $120.00
8) Quakers and Education, As Seen in Their Schools in England
Stewart, W. A. Campbell

Port Washington, NY: Kennikat Press. Hard Cover. 0804611211 Burgundy cloth covers with gold title on spine; no jacket; minor wear to covers that is heavier at edges; pencil markings to front end papers, otherwise pages are clean and unmarked; tight binding; 310 pgs . Very Good. 1971. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
9) The Qualifications and the Duties of a Good and Complete Judge
Johnson, Walter S. (Translated; Edited By)

Montreal. Hardcover. Wine colored cloth with darkened gold spine titles; mild wear to edges and covers; no jacket. Pages toning at edges; interior is clean and unmarked; 138 pages. . Very Good. 1934. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
10) Qualified to be Ministers

Brooklyn, N.Y: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society. Hardcover. Green cloth cover with embossed book and hands in lower right corner. Some internal notes in pencil; spine and corners rubbed; 377 pages + . Good. 1955. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) Qualitative Analysis: Historical and Critical Essays
Lazarsfeld, Paul F

Boston: Allyn and Bacon, Inc. Hardcover. xviii + 458 pp, introduction, 6 parts / 21 chapters with tables - figures - footnotes, index. The usual ex-library stampings, call number tags, etc., or traces where they have been removed, else text clean, binding tight, covers VG. 6.1" x 9.2" . Good. 1972. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Qualitative Chemical Analysis : A Guide in Qualitative Work, with Data for Analytical Operations and Laboratory Methods
Prescott, Albert B.; Johnson, Otis C

New York : D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc.. Hardcover. Maroon cloth covers gold title on spine; no jacket; covers have minor to medium wear that is heaviest at edges; Ex library with typical stamps and markings and scuffed end papers, otherwise interior is clean and unmarked; weak gutter; 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall; 436 pgs . Good. 1920. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
13) Qualitative Simulation Modelling and Analysis (Advances in Simulation)

New York Berlin Heidelberg: Springer. Trade Paperback. 0387974008 xvi + 341 pp, foreword by Herbert A. Simon, series preface, preface, list of contributors, 12 chapters by contributors with equations - 121 figures - tables - examples - references, biographies, index. Previous owner's name inked on fly, text may have yellow highlighting, binding tight, wraps VG. 6.1" x 9.25" silver wraps (20 oz) . Very Good. 1991. First Trade Paperback / 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
14) Qualitative Sociology
Schwartz, Howard

Qualitative Sociology
Stock photo.
New York: Free Press. Trade Paperback. 0029281601 xvi + 458 pp, preface and acknowledgements, 7 parts / 14 essays / 8 case studies, bibliography, index. Extremities show general wear, binding tight, text clean. 6" x 9.2" pale blue & white wraps (24 oz) . Good. 1979. First Trade Paperback / 3rd Printing. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) Qualitative and Instrumental Analysis of Environmentally Significant Elements
Chasteen, Thomas G

Qualitative and Instrumental Analysis of Environmentally Significant Elements
Stock photo.
New York Chichester Brisbane: Wiley. Textbook Paperback. 0471586498 vi + 132 pp, preface to instructors, 7 chapters with problems - figures, appendices 1 - 4, glossary, index. 8" x 10" light blue & red wraps (13 oz) . Very Good. 1993. First Trade Paperback / 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
16) Qualities of community life (The Jossey-Bass behavioral science series)
Barker, Roger G

San Francisco London: Jossey-Bass. Hardcover. 0875891721 xii + 562 pp, preface, 4 parts / 14 chapters with figures - tables, Catalogue of midwest behavior setting genotypes, Catalogue of Yoredale behavior setting genotypes, bibliography, index. A 10 year comparative study of an American & an English town. The usual ex-library stampings, call number tags, etc., or traces where they have been removed, else text clean, binding tight, covers VG. 7.1" x 10.2" purplish red cloth boards (51 oz) .... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) Quality An Experience in Collecting Nov. 12 - Dec. 7, 1974

New York: Hirschl & Adler Galleries. Soft Cover, Stapled. Glossy soft cover, stapled; clean interior; color and black & white pictures; approx 70 pgs. . Very Good. 1974. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) Quality Assurance Through Integration of Manufacturing Processes and Systems: Presented at the Winter Annual Meeting of the American Society of Mechan (Htd)

American Society of Mechanical Engineers. Glossy Paperback. 0791810593 Ex library with usuall markings; 187 pages. . Very Good. 1992. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
19) Quality Control (Methods in Hematology)
Cavill, I

Edinburgh London New York: Churchill Livingstone. Hardcover. 0443022291 x + 192 pp, preface, list of contributors, 9 chapters by contributors with figures - tables - references, appendix, index. 6.4" x 9.4" crimson (red) cloth boards (23 oz) . Fine. 1982. First Edition / First Printing. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
20) Quality Control, Robust Design, and the Taguchi Method (Wadsworth and Books/Cole Statistics/Probability Series)

Pacific Grove, California: Wadsworth Pub Co. Hardcover. 0534090486 309 pp, foreword by Genichi Taguchi, 14 papers on quality control with references & notes, glossary of terms used in robust design. Ex-library stampings, barcode, sleeve, etc. Binding tight, pages clean. 6.5" x 9.5" glossy illustrated boards. (27 oz) . Very Good. 1989. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50


Results 1 - 20 of 151
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: