Titles starting with Q from Booksmart
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
| 1) |
Qualitative Evaluation and Research Methods (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Newbury Park, CA: Sage Pubns, 1990 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; Text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear to jacket. One small puncture to rear jacket near spine.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 2) |
Quantum Supplements: A Total Health and Wellness Makeover with Vitamins, Minerals, and Herbs (Paperback)
|
|
|
Conari Press, 2010 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 3) |
Queen Mary 2: The Greatest Ocean Liner of Our Time (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Bulfinch, 2004 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 4) |
The Queen and I
|
|
|
Soho Pr Inc, 1994 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 5) |
Queen of Angels: Mary's Answers to Universal Questions
|
|
|
The figure of Mary, the mother of Jesus Christ, represents a powerful symbol of religious inspiration and comfort around the ... read more
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 1999 This book is in Good condition w/ only minor reading wear; text has light underlining to a few pages. . Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 6) |
Queer Burroughs
|
|
|
This critical work studies Burroughs's novels in regard to his gay identity and the mid-20th-century gay culture.
Palgrave Macmillan, 2001 USED - Standard. Book is in Very Good condition; only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.49
|
|
| 7) |
A Question of Murder (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Prometheus Books, 2008 Book/Dj are in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.49
|
|
| 8) |
Quick & Kosher - Recipes From The Bride Who Knew Nothing (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Nanuet, New York, U.S.A.: Feldheim Pub, 2007 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Light rolling to spine.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 9) |
Quick Snap Guide to Digital Photography: An Instant Start-Up Manual for New Digital Camera Owners (Paperback)
|
|
|
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Thomson, 2006 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. Oblong 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Wide. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 10) |
Quickening: Stories
|
|
|
Biblioasis, 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; minimal shelf wear; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 11) |
The Quiet American (Penguin Classics Deluxe Edition)
|
|
|
Set in Vietnam in the 1950s, during the last days of French colonial rule, THE QUIET AMERICAN was based partly on Graham Gree... read more
Penguin, 2004 Book is NEW; unread. . Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Quiet Flame
|
|
|
Detective Bernie Gunther has only been in Buenos Aires for a few weeks before Colonel Montalbán requests his assistance in tr... read more
Putnam, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 13) |
A Quiet Flame (Bernie Gunther Novels) (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Detective Bernie Gunther has only been in Buenos Aires for a few weeks before Colonel Montalbán requests his assistance in tr... read more
Putnam Adult, 2009 Book/DJ have only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.49
|
|
| 14) |
Quiet on the Set!: Motion Picture History at the Iverson Movie Location Ranch (Paperback)
|
|
|
Chatsworth, California, U.S.A.: Sherway Pub Co, 1984 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear to cover. Signed, on dedication page, by Joseph Iverson - to whom the book is dedicated.. Signed. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Quitclaim : Pioneers on the Minnesota Prairie (Paperback)
|
|
|
Lone Oak Press, 2000 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 16) |
The Quitter (Hardcover)
|
|
|
New York, New York: DC Comics, 2005 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Signed and inscribed by Harvey Pekar on title page: To Shad, Harvey Pekar.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (16)Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (16)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











