Titles starting with Q from Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (x) remove
Results 1 - 8 of 8
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Quality Of The Informant
|
|
|
Arbor House, 1985 As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-87795-619-7. Mint copy of galley proof.. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 2) |
Quartet
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1929 Fine Copy.Outstaning.Fresh without wear to Decorative Cloth.2nd book.Beautiful Copy.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $450.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Queen Of The Damned
|
|
|
In the process of successfully "outing" himself as a vampire via his simultaneous career choices of rock star, author, and ac... read more
Knopf, 1988, 1988 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
Queen of the Ritz
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill, 1978 Fine copy in like jacket.First Edition.Comes with 2 TLS.One From Marie Ritz Dated Jan 1947.Other from James O Stack Vice President and General Manager of Ritz-Carlton Hotel NYC Dated March 1944.Rare Copy.. Autographed Letters Signed. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $295.00
|
|
| 5) |
Queenie
|
|
|
Linden Press, 1985 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Presentation By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-671-46668-2. Mint cory. Presentation by Korda.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Queen's Gambit
|
|
|
A thrilling and unforgettable novel about a young girl--a chess prodigy--and her career in a world of men, by the author of T... read more
Random House, 1983 First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-394-52801-8. Very fine copy of ARC by the writer of The Hustler.. F. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 7) |
Queer
|
|
|
Written at the same time as JUNKY, QUEER revolves around a homosexual relationship in Mexico City, and William Lee's search f... read more
Viking, 1985 As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-670-80833-4. Mint galley proof of this important autobiography.. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Question of Max
|
|
|
Knopf, 1976, 1976 Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very fine copy in like jacket. Price clipped. The author's fifth book. Nice copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
Results 1 - 8 of 8
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
$25-50 (2)$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (8)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

