Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from Jen's Books

Bookseller: Jen's Books (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Jen's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 40
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Quality of Mercy
Banning, Margaret Culkin

New York: Harper & Row, 1963. book and jacket are in very good condition. tight and square binding. no markings. little shelf wear. light soiling and foxing.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) Quantitative Analysis: a Textbook
Patterson, Andrew Jr., & Thomas, Henry C

New York: Henry Holt, 1952. Condition good in blue cloth boards with white lettering on front and spine, no DJ, previous owner's name on ffp, stains on inside board and ffp, pencil underlining throughout the book, ink stain on book edge, tight.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) Quarantine
Crace, Jim

Quarantine
Stock photo.
New York: Viking, 1997. Book and jacket in very good condition, minimal shelf wear and soiling, wrapped in protective mylar, no markings, binding is tight and square.. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) The Quarterly Spring 1988, the Magazine of New American Writing
Edited By Gordon Lish

N.Y.: Vintage Books, 1988. Condition Very good, no DJ, no crease on spine, clean and tight copy, small black remainder dot on bottom edge, red remainder mark top edge.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) Quarterly of the Colorado School of Mines Volume 59 No. 4 October 1964

Golden, CO: Ciolorado School of Mines, 1964. International symposium Applications of Statistics, Operations Research, and Computers in the Mineral Industry Part A Very good clean tight copy with sunning to spine, . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Quasar, Quasar, Burning Bright
Asimov, Isaac

Garden City: Doubleday, 1978. book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. former owner's name plate inside front cover. light shelf wear. tight and square binding. minimal soiling.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) The Queen City a History of Denver
Dorsett, Lyle W

Boulder, CO: Pruett Publishing, 1977. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Near fine in pictorial dj with slghtest edge rubs, interior as new but for previous owner stamp on title and contents page.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) Queen Kind of Love
Baxt, George

Queen Kind of Love
Stock photo.
When two gorgeous young women, show biz hopefuls known as the Chic Twins, meet a cruelly violent end at the hands of mobsters... read more

New York: Otto Penzler Books, 1994. Book and jacket are in very good condition, minimal shelfwear, binding is tight and square, remainder mark, no other markings.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) The Queen of Swords
Grahn, Judy

Boston: Beacon Press, 1987. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket 8 Vo. Book and DJ are in very good condition. little shelf wear. no markings. clean, tight and square.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Queen of the Amazons
Tarr, Judith

Queen of the Amazons
Stock photo.
New York: TOR, 2004. Clean tight carefully read used copy in slightly shelf rubbed unclipped dj, gift condition!. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Queen of the Populists; the Story of Mary Elizabeth Lease
Stiller, Richard

New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1970. Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 8 vo. This book is in very good condition. The book is ex-library with stamp on top edges of pages and a sticker on binding. The ffp has been neatly removed. The book has little soiling and suffers from little shelf wear.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by By Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Queen of the Summer Stars
Woolley, Persia

New York: Poseidon Books, 1990. book and jacket are in very good condition. tight and square binding. no markings. light shelf wear and soiling.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Queen of the Wind
Townsend, Tom

Austin, Tex.: Marion Koogler McNay Art Museum, 1989. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 0.8 x 6.5 x 9.5 inches. Condition Very good, DJ very good in mylar glued to boards, ex-library with usual markings, library barcode on front of mylar, 1st edition, like new. From School Library Journal-Grade 8 Up--Townsend offers readers a typical romance with the extra fillip of ocean sailing and racing. Blaze, 19, arrives as a newly hired sailing instructor at a Texas coa... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) The Queen the Coronation, June 3, 1953

Great Britain: Cromwell Publishing Co , 1953. Magazine with wonderful ads and pictures of the Coronation. With wear to the covers.. Bol. 210 No 5235. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) A Queen's Command
Kuhn, Anna

Milwaukee, Wis: Milwaukee, Wis: Bruce Publishing, 1940, 1940. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex library with only stamp to fep. Good first edition stated Aug 8, 1940. Interior clean and hinges loose with rear split, boards with edge weat through and fraying, darkening of spine, boards clean.. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
16) The Queen's Museum and Other Fanciful Tales
Frank Triplett

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1906. Good. No Jacket Good + No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pictorial Cover. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good + copy of this beautifull illustrated book. Full page color pates by Richardson, Beautiful color pastedown on black cloth boards, alas there is a 3/4" chip missing from top right corner of it. Gilt spine and back boar... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
17) Queer Kind of Love
Baxt, George

Queer Kind of Love
Stock photo.
When two gorgeous young women, show biz hopefuls known as the Chic Twins, meet a cruelly violent end at the hands of mobsters... read more

New York: Otto Penzler Books, 1994. Book and jacket are in very good condition, minimal shelfwear, binding is tight and square, remainder mark, no other markings.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Quenched Fire and Other Poems
Hagen, Ann Woodbury

Denver, Co: Rocky Mountain Poets Editions, 1937. Bright purple cloth boards, no wear, gilt title to cover and spine, interior clean and tight with inscription from author and her husband author LeRoy Hafen to owner, dated date of publication, owner sticker inside cover,. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Quest for Love; True Stories of Passion and Purity
Elliot, Elisabeth

Quest for Love; True Stories of Passion and Purity
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids: Fleming Revell, 1998. Book is in very good condition. little shelf wear. tight and square. light soiling to page edges. Eighth Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) The Quest for Saint Camber
Kurtz, katherine

New York: Del Rey, 1986. book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. tight and square binding. little shelf wear. no markings. volume 3 of the histories of king nelson.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 40
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)
With dust jacket (40)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (40)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: