cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Q from Alta-Glamour Inc.

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (titles starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. x


Results 1 - 20 of 48
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) QUADRILLE [A collection of erotic tales.]
Anonymous

[Paris]. [c.1958]. "16mo. 166pp. A copy of this is in the Enfer of the Bibliotheque Nationale, at no. 1520. Text in French." . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) QUALITATIVE ANALYSIS FOR SOCIAL SCIENTISTS
Strauss, Anselm L

Cambridge: Cambridge University Press. 1996. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "xv+319pp., references, indices. The teaching of qualitative analysis in the social sciences is rarely undertaken in a structured way. This handbook is designed to remedy that and to present students and researchers with a systematic method for interpreting ""qualitative data,"" whether derived from interviews, field notes, or documentary materials. The special emphasis of the book is on how to... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) QUAND LA CHAIR EXIGE. Roman
Florentin, R. A

Marseille: A. Danvers. 1960. "16mo. 223pp. Prosecuted in January 1961, according to the Bulletin officiel. Text in French." . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
4) QUATRES OF CHERRY GROVE Impact Library
Trokki, A.L

QUATRES OF CHERRY GROVE Impact Library
Los Angeles: Echelon Books. 1967. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "159pp. ""A daring study of young men and the taboo love between them.."" IL233" ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) QUEEN FOR A DAY Almont House
Jorry, Pete

QUEEN FOR A DAY Almont House
Los Angeles: Utopia Publications / Almont House. 1974. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. "188pp. A pornographic novel. Nymphomaniacal woman takes her pleasures, dominates her husband, until the tables are turned.... AH129" ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) QUEEN OF EVIL Bizarre Library
Sharpe, Vera

QUEEN OF EVIL Bizarre Library
New York: Star Distributors. 1970-80s. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 190pp. Illustrated in b/w by DiMulatto. A pornographic novel featuring sadomasochism and bondage. 29 ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) QUEEN OF PLEASURE Pleasure Reader
McHenry, John

QUEEN OF PLEASURE Pleasure Reader
San Diego: Phenix Publishers [Greenleaf Classics]. 1970. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 175pp.+ads. A gay erotic novel. PR262 ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) THE QUEEN OF SECRET COVE - ORIGINAL ART. Showcase

THE QUEEN OF SECRET COVE - ORIGINAL ART. Showcase
Los Angeles: Parliament. 1960s-1970s. Magazine not seen. . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $300.00
9) QUEEN OF THE CONQUERED COUNTRY

London: Ryder Publishing. 1989. 40pp. A story with the theme of male domination. . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
10) QUEEN OF THE LASHED. Illustrated Tortura Press
Dorot, Devlin

QUEEN OF THE LASHED. Illustrated Tortura Press
"Buffalo, NY": "Hilbarth, Inc.". 1971. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "192 pp. A pornographic novel, illustrated by Gene Bilbrew. TP116" ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
11) QUEEN SILVER: The Godless Girl
MCElroy, Wendy

QUEEN SILVER: The Godless Girl
Stock photo.
"Amherst, NY": Prometheus Books. 2000. Cloth in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Very good. "291pp. [+viiipp. b/w plates], index. When she was seven and a half years old, Queen Silver stunned laymen and scholars alike by delivering a series of lectures on topics such as Darwinian evolution and Einstein's theory of relativity. At fourteen, she defended her fiery socialist mother, Grace Vern Silver, in criminal court and won! No wonder Cecil B. De Mille used her as a model for his 1929 film &quo... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) QUEEN SLASHER
Hardy, B. Tom

QUEEN SLASHER
Chicago: Heardy Publishing Company [?]. [1960s]. Side-stapled original illustrated wrappers. Shelfwear; staining to. covers and transfer from cello tape. Good. "76pp. Perfect-bound, 5.5 x 8"" book, with 10 b/w illlustrations. The tale of Grace, the daughter of ""The Slasher King"" - abused at his hand and that of Hazel, his wife and mistress - an evil stepmother figure with a penchant for dishing out corporal punishment. Grace's enjoyment of leather- whipped pain is on... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
13) QUEEN SLASHER
Hardy, B. Tom

QUEEN SLASHER
Chicago: Heardy Publishing Company. [1960s]. Internally side-stapled original wrappers printed in blue and red on. white cardstock. Light shelfwear; Very good. "Unpaginated [96pp]. Perfect-bound, 5.5 x 8"" book, with 15 b/w illlustrations. The tale of Grace, the daughter of ""The Slasher King"" - abused at his hand and that of Hazel, his wife and mistress - an evil stepmother figure with a penchant for dishing out corporal punishment. Grace's enjoyment of leather-whipp... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
14) "QUEENIE, or the Adventures of Lady Harper"

"QUEENIE, or the Adventures of Lady Harper"
[Paris?]: No Publisher. [1950s-1960s]. "Printed rose-colored wrappers. Shelfwear and grubbiness to wraps,. cover detached along with first two pages. Fair". "251pp. Originally published in about 1885 under the title QUEENIE; variously known as THE ADVENTURES OF LADY HARPUR. Somewhat of a mystery; wrappers, print and paper resemble another book, SEDUCTION OF 'SUZY' / GYPSY CHILD VIRGIN by ""Marcus Van Heller""; back cover states ""Prix. 48 N.F. Not to be s... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
15) "QUEENIE, or the Adventures of Lady Harper"

"QUEENIE, or the Adventures of Lady Harper"
[Taiwan?]: No Publisher. [1950s-1960s]. "Printed pale green wrappers. Light shelfwear, minor grubbiness to. wraps. Very good.". "251pp. Originally published in about 1885 under the title QUEENIE; variously known as THE ADVENTURES OF LADY HARPUR. This is a photo- reproduction of an edition (inv #44214) we've seen, possibly printed at Paris. This particular copy is a likely piracy of the sort that has often been attributed to Taiwan; the lack of any press name or attribution, the paper stoc... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
16) QUEEN'S CASTLE French Line
Caruthers, Remi

QUEEN'S CASTLE French Line
San Diego: Publisher’s Export Co.. 1970. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 155pp+ads. A gay erotic novel. FL93 ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
17) QUEENS OF CRUELTY Vol. 03, No. 02

QUEENS OF CRUELTY Vol. 03, No. 02
Wilmington: Delta Publishing. 1976. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good.. "64pp., including covers, semi-glossy female domination and fetish magazine: ""welcome to the kinky world of laces & leather."" Dominatrices in various poses and some fem dom. Illustrated with b/w and color photographs. Features: Leather Flash (Serena in black wig, boots, leather corset); Legs and Lash (black dominatrix); Bitch Witch; Lady of the Heel; Vulgar & Vulcanized; Lethal Latin,... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
18) QUEENS OF THE QUARTER French Line
Tressner, Jr., William B

QUEENS OF THE QUARTER French Line
San Diego: Publisher’s Export Co.. 1968. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 151pp.+ads. A gay erotic novel. FL48 ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) THE QUEENS' VERNACULAR: A Gay Lexicon
Rodgers, Bruce

San Francisco: Straight Arrow Books. 1972. 1st edition. "1st printing, 265pp., forward, intro. Do you know what it means to ""pull a Loretta?"" Read and find out! Plus section on prison slang, etc." . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
20) QUEER AND ALONE
Strahs, James

New York: Paj Publications. 1987. 1st edition. Cloth in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. "219pp., A novel, or travelogue decribing the adventures of Desmond Farrquahr who sails aboard a steamer to Hong Kong by way of the Cape of Good Hope." ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50


Results 1 - 20 of 48
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (23)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (17)
With photos (20)

Filter by country:
United States (48)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: