Titles starting with Q from SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk
Bookseller: SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (titles starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 86
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
Q.B.VII
|
|
|
William Kimber & Co , 1971 . . Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). . Good - in Good DJ. DJ has several small closed tears, ruffled at the head of the spine, and some light marks. Spine creased toward tail. Top edges lightly spotted. Text bright and tight. . . B I N D I N G : 511pp. C O N D I T I O N : Good - in Good DJ. DJ has several small closed tears, ruffled at the head of the spine, and some light marks. Spine creased toward tail. Top edges lightly spotted. Text bright and tight. ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.20
($32.49)
|
|
| 2) |
Q. Horath Flacci Carminum Liber II
|
|
|
Macmillan & Co. , 1928 . . Hardback . Very Good. Spine a little faded. Bumped at head & tail of spine and corners. . . N O T E S : [Red cloth cover with inlaid motif and gold titling on spine. In latin.] C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. Spine a little faded. Bumped at head & tail of spine and corners. ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.70
($15.60)
|
|
| 3) |
Q In Law
|
|
|
Titan , 1991 . . Paperback . Very Good. . . B I N D I N G : A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.20
($9.97)
|
|
| 4) |
The Quadrant And the Quill
|
|
|
London , 1944 . . Hardback . Good. Upper board sprung, several dents to the top edge, 2" round mark to upper board. Title page unopened at top edge. Text bright and tight. . . B I N D I N G : 12½" x 10". 166pp. N O T E S: [A Book Written in Honour of Captain Samuel Sturmy, a Tryed And Trusty Sea-Man, And Author of the Mariner's Magazine, 1669. Illustrated with B&W plates throughout.] C O N D I T I O N : Good. Upper board sprung, several dents to the top edge, 2" round ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.30
($79.28)
|
|
| 5) |
Quaglino's: The Cookbook
|
|
|
Conran Octopus , 1995 . . Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). . Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Price Clipped. Top edge of the DJ slightly ruffled, rubbed at the tips. Text bright and tight. . . B I N D I N G : Black boards with Blue titling to the Spine & Upper Board. 9¾" x 9¼". 160pp. Index. N O T E S: [Recipes by Martin Webb. Illustrated with colour photographs. From the flap: This is the official book of the restaurant, celebrating the vision of its creators, Terence Conran... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £13.10
($21.07)
|
|
| 6) |
Qualify in Marketing
|
|
|
Croner , 1989 . . Paperback . Very Good. Gently faded at the spine. . . B I N D I N G : C Format (8½" x 5¼"). 215pp. Index. N O T E S: [First in this edition.] C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. Gently faded at the spine. ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.08)
|
|
| 7) |
Quality: Change Through Teamwork
|
|
|
Century Business , 1992 . True . Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). . Very Good + in Very Good + DJ (Small scuff at lower rear edge of board) . . N O T E S : [Change Through Teamwork provides practical guidance for managers. 318pp. Index. Bibliography. Advertisements. Size: 8vo Medium (8" x 5½" approx.) Introduction / preface by Sir John Egan.] C O N D I T I O N : Very Good + in Very Good + DJ (Small scuff at lower rear edge of board) ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.00
($22.51)
|
|
| 8) |
Quality Street: A Comedy In Four Acts
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton , 1901 . True . Hardback . Good. Heavily bruised at the head, tail and corners of the boards, slight fraying at the head and tail. Edges of the textblock lightly tanned. Book plate to the pastedown alongside a small inscription. Text bright and tight. . Hugh Thomson . B I N D I N G : Blue boards with Gilt titling to the Spine. 8¼" x 6¼". 198pp. N O T E S: Illustrated by Hugh Thomson. [18 delightful fly-leaf protected colour drawings.] C O N D I T I O N : ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £55.00
($88.45)
|
|
| 9) |
The Quality Toolkit
|
|
|
Pitman , 1994 . True . Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). . Near Fine - in Very Good DJ. DJ slightly ruffled along edges. Discreet Previous owners inscription to ffep. . . N O T E S : [Gaining And Maintaining BS5750 And ISO9000.] C O N D I T I O N : Near Fine - in Very Good DJ. DJ slightly ruffled along edges. Discreet Previous owners inscription to ffep. ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.80
($38.28)
|
|
| 10) |
Quality: Total Customer Service
|
|
|
Century , 1992 . True . Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). . Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Very slightly ruffled edges of DJ. Overall a very pleasant copy. . . N O T E S : [290pp. Index. Size: 8vo Medium (8" x 5½" approx.)] C O N D I T I O N : Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Very slightly ruffled edges of DJ. Overall a very pleasant copy. ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £21.90
($35.22)
|
|
| 11) |
Quality Without Tears: The Art of Hassle-Free Management
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill , 1995 . . Paperback . Near Fine. . . B I N D I N G : 205pp. C O N D I T I O N : Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.30)
|
|
| 12) |
Quality of Justice: The Bar's Response
|
|
|
Butterworth & Co. , 1989 . . Paperback . Near Fine. . . N O T E S : [This book is in response to the governments three green papers of January 1989. The work & organisation of the legal profession, Contingency Fees and Conveyancing by authorised practitioners. 275pp. Index. Size: 8vo Demy (8½" x 5½")] C O N D I T I O N : Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.30
($13.35)
|
|
| 13) |
The Quality of Mercy: The Lives of Sir James and Lady Cantlie
|
|
|
George Allen & Unwin , 1983 . True . Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). . Very Good+ - in Very Good+ DJ. . . N O T E S : [277pp.] C O N D I T I O N : Very Good+ - in Very Good+ DJ. ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.80
($15.76)
|
|
| 14) |
Quarter Mile
|
|
|
Motor Racing Publications , 1982 . . Paperback . Very Good. Notably rubbed at the outside edges of the cover and spine. . . B I N D I N G : 9¾" x 7½". 160pp. N O T E S: [The Drag Racing Book for Spectators and Competitors. Illustrated with B&W photographs. First in this edition.] C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. Notably rubbed at the outside edges of the cover and spine. ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.10
($17.85)
|
|
| 15) |
Quatermass
|
|
|
Arrow , 1979 . . Paperback . Very Good. Wraps rubbed at the edges. . . B I N D I N G : A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. Wraps rubbed at the edges. ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.20
($9.97)
|
|
| 16) |
Queen: As It Began
|
|
|
Q.P.D. , 1992 . . Paperback . Very Good+. . . B I N D I N G : Trade Paperback (9¼" x 6"). 281pp. N O T E S: [First in this edition. Illustrated with colour photographs.] C O N D I T I O N : Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.08)
|
|
| 17) |
Queen Christina
|
|
|
Secker & Warburg , 1968 . True . Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). . Good+ in Good+ Dustwrapper. Dustwrapper a little rubbed at the edges. Gently bruised at the head, tail and corners of the binding. Edges of the textblock lightly tanned. Text complete, clean and tight. . . B I N D I N G : Burgundy boards with Silver titling to the Spine. 8¾" x 5¾". 450pp. Index. Bibliography. Jacket by Bernard Higton. N O T E S: [Illustrated with black and white photographs. From the... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.70
($20.42)
|
|
| 18) |
Queen Elizabeth 2
|
|
|
Unstated , 1994 . . . Very Good. . . N O T E S : [Shipboard news, Daily programmes, A corporate profile, maps, menus and other information from a cruise aboard the QE2 may 1994.] C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.40
($15.12)
|
|
| 19) |
Queen Elizabeth the Queen Mother
|
|
|
Dorling Kindersley , 2002 . . Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). . Very Good - in Very Good DJ. DJ slightly ruffled along edges. Mildly bumped at head & tail of spine and corners. Text bright and tight. . . N O T E S : [The Story of a Remarkable Life 1900-2002: Commemorative Edition.] C O N D I T I O N : Very Good - in Very Good DJ. DJ slightly ruffled along edges. Mildly bumped at head & tail of spine and corners. Text bright and tight. ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.90
($19.14)
|
|
| 20) |
The Queen Has Been Pleased
|
|
|
Secker & Warburg , 1986 . True . Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). . Very Good in Very Good Dustwrapper. Dustwrapper very slightly rubbed at the edges, slightly tanned at the spine. Text complete, clean and tight. . . B I N D I N G : Blue boards with Gilt titling to the Spine. 9½" x 6¼". 216pp. Index. Jacket by David Quay. N O T E S: [From the flap: How does the honours system function? What are the forces that bring a knighthood to this company chairman and an MB... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.10
($17.85)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (62)Filter by price:
$5-10 (10)$10-25 (66)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)Paperback (27)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (73)Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (86)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




