cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Q from BAKER BOOKS

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS (titles starting with Q) x
Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS x


Results 1 - 20 of 38
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Quality Control Handbook Second Edition
Juran, J. M

Mcgrawh, 1962. Hard. Good ++. Hardcover. Gently Read. Slight Shelfwear. Some writing. Bookplate insid ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
2) Quantico
Bear, Greg

Madison, 2006. Hard. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
3) QuarkXPress to InDesign Face to Face
Gruman, Galen

QuarkXPress to InDesign Face to Face
Stock photo.
Wiley, 2005. Trade. Like New / Softcover. Unread. Only Slight shelf wear in a REAL Independent Books ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) Quarkpress 4 for Macintoch
Weinmann, Elaine

Quarkpress 4 for Macintoch
Stock photo.
Peach, 1998. Trade. Like New Softcover. Gently read. Only slight shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
5) Quarterlife Crisis
Robbins, Alexandra

Quarterlife Crisis
Stock photo.
Through interviews and anecdotes about money, jobs, and living arrangements, Robbins and Wilner discuss the unique problems t... read more

Putnam, 2001. Trade. Very good. Slight shelf wear and rubbing to cover. Gently read. Text unmarked. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
6) Quartet in Autumn
Pym, Barbara

Four elderly people, two men and two women--Edwin and Norman, Marcia and Letty--drudge in an office, living stunted solitary ... read more

HarperRow, 1977. Trade. Very good. minor shelf wear to edges. Text clean. Nice copy. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
7) Queen Bee
Classics Illustrated Jr

Gilberton, 1969. Comic. VG/No DJ Reprint, multiple copies, Classics Illustrated Comic Book #551 ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
8) Queen Emma and the Vikings
O'Brien, Harriet

Bloomsbury, 2005. Trade. Like New / No Dust jacket. Softcover. ARC. No creases. UNREAD. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) Queen of Broken Hearts
King, Cassandra

Hyperion, 2007. Trade. Good. Only slight shelf wear. couple of pages dogeared. Otherwise gently read. B ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
10) Queen of the Golden Age
Vanderbilt, Cornelius

Mcgrawh, 1956. Hard. Very good/good. Dust jacket shows wear and rubbing, edges chewed a bit. Text unm ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
11) Queenie Peavy
Burch, Robert

Queenie Peavy
Stock photo.
Penguin, 1987. Trade. VG/No DJ minor shelf wear ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.78
12) Queenmaker
Edghill, India

Queenmaker
Stock photo.
The beautiful Michal, daughter of King Saul of Jerusalem, is betrothed to his successor, King David--but before the wedding c... read more

Picador, 2003. Trade. Very good. Only slight shelf wear. Gently read. nice readable copy. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
13) Queens Wake, A Legendary Poem
Hogg, James

Chambers, 1841. Hard. G+/No Dj Cover, edges, spine worn, 2 pieces of spine missing, light foxing ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
14) Queequeg: Maine to Mexico and Bahamas
Bruce, Robert Winzer

authorhous, 2004. Trade. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.51
15) Queer View Mirror: Lesbian and Gay Short Short Fiction
Johnstone, James C. (ed)

Arsenal, 1996. Trade. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
16) Querelle of Brest
Genet, Jean

Blond, 1966. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No DJ; Spine lightly faded, Excellent solid copy ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) Quest for the Lost World
Blessed, Brian

Quest for the Lost World
Stock photo.
Boxtree, 1999. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) Quest for the Lost World
Blessed, Brian

Quest for the Lost World
Stock photo.
Boxtree, 1999. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) Question of Freedom
Butler, David

Question of Freedom
Stock photo.
MQ, 2001. Board. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.68
20) Question of Survival
Moore, Richard

UnivGa, 1971. Hard. VG/Orig Mylar DJ torn, Signed, Little shelf wear, Inside clean & tight ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00


Results 1 - 20 of 38
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (6)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (38)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: