Titles starting with Q from John H. Maier
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
| 1) |
Quantum Implications : Essays in Honour of David Bohn
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Routledge. VG-/VG-. 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-7102-0806-5 Hardcover, 455 pages, index. Bright, crisp 1st printing with light pencil notations and underlining scattered thoughout. DJ flaps spot-glued to pastedowns.. Keywords: ESSAYS, LITERARY, COLLECTIONS, PHYSICS, DAVID, BOHM. ... more information
Offered by John H. Maier (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 2) |
Queen of Burlesque : The Autobiography of Yvette Paris (Sexual Autobiographies Ser.)
|
|
|
Amherst, NY, U.S.A.: Prometheus Books, Publishers. VG+/VG. 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-87975-639-X Hrdcover, 6.25x9.5, 188 pages. 12 pages of b&w photographs. Textured black boards with gilt titles on spine. Bright, crisp 1st printing in lightly rubbed, unclipped DJ with small label on rear panel.. Keywords: BURLESQUE, THEATER, PERFORMING, ARTS, GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by John H. Maier (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Queen of Peace Visits Medugorje
|
|
|
Wocester, Mass.: Assumption Publications. Good. 1985. Trade Paperback. Softcover, 5.25 x 8.25, 249 pages. 12 pages of color photographs. Tight, clean copy. Spine creased, light edge and corner wear. Few page corners turned down.. Keywords: RELIGION, CHRISTIANITY. ... more information
Offered by John H. Maier (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 4) |
Queen of Peace in Medjugorje
|
|
|
Milford, OH, U.S.A.: Riehle Foundation, The. Good+. 1989. Trade Paperback. 1-877678-01-5 Softcover, 5.5x8.5, 206 pages, appendix, bibliography. Tight clean copy with light edgewear, soft creases to front cover. Remnants of label on back cover.. Keywords: MARY, BLESSED, VIRGIN, SAINT, APPARITIONS, MIRACLES, YUGOSLAVIA, DESCRIPTION, TRAVEL, HISTORY, EUROPE, EASTERN, RELIGION, CHRISTIANITY, CATHOLICISM. ... more information
Offered by John H. Maier (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Quest For the Dream
|
|
|
MacMillan. VG/G. 1963. First Edition. Hard Cover. Hardcover, 5.75x8.5, 308 pages, index. Tight clean 1st printing, green cloth boards with gilt title on spine. Unclipped DJ with several creases and closed tear in center of front panel.. Keywords: CIVIL, RIGHTS. ... more information
Offered by John H. Maier (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Quest for Extraterrestrial Life : A Book of Readings
|
|
|
Sausalito, CA, U.S.A.: University Science Books. VG/G-. 1980. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-935702-08-3 Hardcover, 8.75x11.25 inches, 308 pages, index, bibliography. Foreword by Sir Fred Hoyle. Slight indentations to outer margins on two pages, few small wrinkles on endpapers. Else bright, clean copy. DJ has several large closed tears, all on front panel; chipped at top and bottom of spine.. ... more information
Offered by John H. Maier (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Quickening : A Novel
|
|
|
Random House. VG/VG. 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0375503730 VG 1st edition in VG unclipped DJ.. Keywords: ROMAN, WOMEN, FICTION, YOUNG, JUVENILE, GIRLS. ... more information
Offered by John H. Maier (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Quincunx
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. VG. 1991. First Thus. Trade Paperback. 0-345-37113-5 Softcover, 6.25x9.25, 787 pages. Tight clean 1st trade PB printing. Covers lightly rubbed.. Keywords: FICTION, HISTORICAL. ... more information
Offered by John H. Maier (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 9) |
Quintessentially Geri
|
|
|
West Palm Beach, Fla.: Gold Publishing. Near Fine/Near Fine. 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-9722022-0-X Hardcover, 5.75x8.5, 163 pages. Illustrated with b&w photographs. NF bright crisp copy with only minor soft crease to bottom corner of title page. In NF unclipped DJ. . ... more information
Offered by John H. Maier (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (6)
Filter by country:
United States (9)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
